STATS - Arroyo Seco Saints 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
25John Thomas145311--1--12310.3332---0------0-31----
13Jack Smith1943-1-1---012-0.3331-1-1------022-----
5Bryce Gray1653-1-1---013-0.3332--22------011-----
4Colin Shepherd1844-1-1---011-0.250--1-1------0221----
18Brennan McKenzie135511-1---011-0.200---22------04------
23Christian Moya115210-----003-0.0003--11-2----042-----
33Wyatt Kelley-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35JD Russomano-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Bobby Fulkerson117-010-----000------0------0-------
37Jesse Reed-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Blake Beers-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Tristan Peterson-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Drew Cowley125410-----001-0.0001--22------04------
1Gabe Chavez-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Michael Gomez-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Cameron Briggs175310-----001-0.0001---0----1-13----1-
20Alex LeForestier-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Nic Lacayo1555-0-----000-0.000--123------0411----
2Marco Martinez-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Mark Tindall-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Kyle Winkler-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Roy Verdejo-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Dalton Ney-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Joey Steele-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Charles Peacock-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Timothy Post-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Reed Osborn-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jackson Bond-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
55Luke La Flam-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32Cooper Williams-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Cameron Brown-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Mitch Kerner-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Jacob Jenkins-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Fitz Stadler-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Bennett McCaskill-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Colin King-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS1666433265-41--161510.15610-3912-2--1-124113--1-
OPPONENT1820383437-61--181030.2063-21416-1---1116821---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
25John Thomas1.5-0.4000.4000.6000.8000.6671.2670.4370.3332.5001.0000.60022----10.500
13Jack Smith0.61.0000.2500.0000.5000.5000.3330.8330.3080.500-0.6670.500321---10.500
5Bryce Gray0.91.0000.4000.0000.6000.6000.3330.9330.3531.000-0.3330.20011----11.000
4Colin Shepherd0.20.0000.0000.0000.2500.5000.2500.5000.1750.333-0.7500.75022-----0.000
18Brennan McKenzie0.20.0000.0000.2000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.3335.0000.6000.60022-----0.000
23Christian Moya1.13.0000.6000.2000.6000.6000.0000.6000.2700.0005.0000.5000.20022-----0.000
21Drew Cowley0.10.5000.2000.2000.2000.2000.0000.2000.0900.0005.0000.5000.40022-----0.000
6Cameron Briggs0.0-0.2000.2000.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.0005.0001.0000.60010--1---
15Nic Lacayo0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.2000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.4000.40022-----0.000
TOTALS3.30.8330.2330.1630.3570.4290.1880.5450.2080.2506.1430.6250.46517151-1-30.200
OPPONENT2.60.1880.0790.1580.2630.3160.2350.4980.1770.3686.3330.5290.4741191-1-30.333
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
25John Thomas----2-----1-0.066.70.033.30.0100.00.0
13Jack Smith-1--1-------50.050.00.00.00.0100.00.0
5Bryce Gray----1-------0.0100.00.00.00.0100.00.0
4Colin Shepherd-1--2-------33.366.70.00.00.0100.00.0
18Brennan McKenzie----1-----2-0.033.30.066.70.0100.00.0
23Christian Moya----------1-0.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
21Drew Cowley----------2-0.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
6Cameron Briggs12--------1-75.00.00.025.025.075.00.0
15Nic Lacayo-1--1-------50.050.00.00.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS15--8-----7-28.638.10.033.34.895.20.0
OPPONENT-6--9-----4-31.647.40.021.10.0100.00.0
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
25John Thomas7-714-3310.0------52300.0-------0-------
13Jack Smith4-39-2180.0------422125.0-------0-----10.0
5Bryce Gray6-312-1220.0------51400.0-------0-------
4Colin Shepherd6-44-3170.0------431250.0-2-----0------0.0
18Brennan McKenzie8-15-3170.0------53200.0-------0-------
23Christian Moya3-214-1200.0------52300.0-------0-------
21Drew Cowley10--8-2200.0------54100.0-------0-------
6Cameron Briggs2-15-4120.0------532360.0-1-----0----1133.3
15Nic Lacayo10-49-2250.0------53200.0-------0-------
TOTALS56-2580-211820.0------432320614.0-3-----0----1216.7
OPPONENT52-2346-191400.0------3823151026.3-7-----0--1--20.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
25John Thomas360.0360.0360.0--11-2-----1-
13Jack Smith250.0250.0250.01---12-------
5Bryce Gray120.0120.0120.0--113--------
4Colin Shepherd125.0125.0-0.0--112--------
18Brennan McKenzie120.0120.0-0.0-2-21--------
23Christian Moya120.0120.0120.0-1-3-1-------
21Drew Cowley120.0120.0120.0--3-11-------
6Cameron Briggs120.0120.0120.0211-1--------
15Nic Lacayo240.0240.0240.0--1-22-------
TOTALS1330.21330.21125.63488118-----1-
OPPONENT1334.21334.2923.73787841------
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
27Joey Steele13--1-10100.0-1------1-
16Michael Gomez12---1-0---------1-
29Blake Beers111----0-1--53.01---153
TOTALS161-1110100.011-53.01---353
OPPONENT128-1---0-11-63.01---763
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
27Joey Steele1.003480.5012-9.000.00-0.000.00-0.9003211----18.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.0000.0009-----5-2
16Michael Gomez3.001417350.495219.000.3313.003.000.43397-712-3.5021.006.003.00-------1---1.0000.2140.0830.2009--4--19-11
29Blake Beers5.002125510.497629.000.4023.603.600.9001571661-7.0012.601.8010.80-----1-51--1.4000.3330.3160.4629--4--28-10
TOTALS9.003846940.4914039.000.3333.003.000.544271621473-5.3316.003.007.00-----1-61--1.1110.2630.2060.36827--8--52-23
OPPONENT9.0043801020.7818269.000.6733.003.003.767271239510-1.2012.0010.005.00--1-1--41--1.6670.3570.1560.250637111--56-25
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
27Joey Steele-10.003-1.000-----1-112-----------1----1--1--1-
16Michael Gomez111.001040.714-----3-1161---------1----2123422--
29Blake Beers422.0010110.476-1---132361--------1-11--2155262--
TOTALS541.2523150.605-1---5345142--------1121--43787841-
OPPONENT670.8623200.5356----3-3118121-11--11-12--53488118-1
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
27Joey Steele----------1-10.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
16Michael Gomez-2--2-----1-540.040.00.020.00.0100.00.0
29Blake Beers-4--7-----2-1330.853.80.015.40.0100.00.0
TOTALS-6--9-----4-1931.647.40.021.10.0100.00.0
OPPONENT15--8-----7-2128.638.10.033.34.895.20.0
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
27Joey Steele66.733.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------33100.01--2-0.0---------------22100.0---3266.71--------------1-0.0---------------11100.01--
16Michael Gomez67.332.7------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------141071.41--9555.62--3266.72--4125.0---55100.0-1-77100.05--3133.3---1-0.0---------22100.0---3133.3-2-11100.01--
29Blake Beers67.132.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------211047.61--9777.8--16350.021-11981.813-7571.411-9777.84--2150.0---33100.0---5480.04--11100.0---11100.0-1-1-0.0-1-
TOTALS67.132.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------382360.53--201260.02-19555.641-151066.713-141285.712-191684.210--5240.0---4375.0---6466.74--33100.0---4250.0-3-3266.721-
OPPONENT56.044.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------432353.52-120945.021-66100.06--20735.01--171164.72--14857.121-13753.8---13969.22--161275.081-6233.3-4-6233.3-4-8675.024-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
23Christian Moya11--01--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
15Nic Lacayo11--017-1------271.000-1.000--------9.009
25John Thomas11--05--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
16Michael Gomez1---0-1-------91.0001.000---------3.003
18Brennan McKenzie11--011-------271.000------1.000---9.009
13Jack Smith11--02--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
21Drew Cowley11--0-2-------271.000-----1.000----9.009
6Cameron Briggs11-1122-------270.800---0.800------9.009
4Colin Shepherd11-11-2-------270.667----0.667-----9.009
29Blake Beers11--0---------15-----------5.005
27Joey Steele1---0---------3-----------1.001
TOTALS19-222881------2430.9471.0001.0001.0000.8000.6671.0001.0001.0001.000-81.0081
OPPONENT19-332782-2-2--2430.921-1.0000.8181.0000.5001.0001.0001.000--81.0086
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
15Nic Lacayo------17---927------------------------
25John Thomas------------5---927------------------
16Michael Gomez-1--39------------------------------
21Drew Cowley-------------------------------2--927
6Cameron Briggs------------------22-1927------------
4Colin Shepherd-------------------------2-1927------
29Blake Beers----515------------------------------
27Joey Steele----13------------------------------
TOTALS-1--92717---9275---92722-1927-2-1927-2--927
OPPONENT----142712---9279--292714--927-1-192722--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
23Christian Moya------------1---927------
18Brennan McKenzie11--927------------------
13Jack Smith------2---927------------
TOTALS11--9272---9271---927------
OPPONENT21--9271---927----927------