STATS - Arroyo Seco Saints 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
13Jack Smith19331211---022-0.667---11-3----0-------
25John Thomas1643-1-1---012-0.333----01-----011-----
32Cooper Williams144311---1-132-0.3331-2-2------0-------
15Nic Lacayo1744-1-1---011-0.250----0------03------
18Brennan McKenzie1544-1-1---01110.250--213------021-----
4Colin Shepherd183210-----001-0.0001---0-1----01----1-
33Wyatt Kelley-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Bobby Fulkerson130-0-0-----000------0------0-1-----
37Jesse Reed-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
23Christian Moya11210-0-----001--1---0------0-------
20Alex LeForestier-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Drew Cowley1243-0-----001-0.0001--11---1--0-------
1Gabe Chavez1144-0-----00010.000--1-1------02------
8Tristan Peterson1333-0-----000-0.000--123------0-------
16Michael Gomez-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35JD Russomano-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Cameron Briggs114-0-0-----000------0------0-1-----
29Blake Beers-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Colin King-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Kyle Winkler-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Roy Verdejo-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Dalton Ney-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Joey Steele-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Charles Peacock-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Timothy Post-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Reed Osborn-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jackson Bond-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
55Luke La Flam-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Mark Tindall-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Cameron Brown-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Mitch Kerner-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Jacob Jenkins-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Bryce Gray-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Bennett McCaskill-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
2Marco Martinez-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS163034293614-1-181120.2074-651114-1--094---1-
OPPONENT11807373249-621-3131430.28151336-1----017912-1-
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
13Jack Smith2.40.0000.0000.3330.6670.6670.6671.3330.4671.0003.0000.6670.66711----11.000
25John Thomas0.6-0.0000.0000.5000.5000.3330.8330.3080.333-1.0000.75010-1----
32Cooper Williams1.60.5000.2500.2500.5000.5001.0001.5000.4751.0004.0000.3330.250-0------
15Nic Lacayo0.2-0.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.250-1.0001.00011-----0.000
18Brennan McKenzie0.20.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.2500.5000.1751.0004.0000.2500.25022----10.500
4Colin Shepherd0.0-0.3330.3330.3330.3330.0000.3330.1500.0003.0001.0000.66711-----0.000
23Christian Moya0.3-1.0000.0001.0001.000------0.000-0------
21Drew Cowley0.11.0000.2500.0000.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.000-0.6670.500211----0.000
1Gabe Chavez0.00.0000.0000.2500.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0004.0000.7500.75022-----0.000
TOTALS3.30.3640.1180.1470.3240.3240.2760.5990.2150.3336.8000.6210.52910811--20.250
OPPONENT5.10.8330.1350.1890.3780.4050.4060.7850.2720.3465.2860.8120.70315132---30.231
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
13Jack Smith11----------100.00.00.00.050.050.00.0
25John Thomas-1--1-----1-33.333.30.033.30.0100.00.0
32Cooper Williams----1-------0.0100.00.00.00.0100.00.0
15Nic Lacayo-1--11-1----25.050.025.00.00.075.025.0
18Brennan McKenzie--1---------100.00.00.00.00.00.0100.0
4Colin Shepherd-2----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
21Drew Cowley-1---------150.00.00.050.00.050.050.0
1Gabe Chavez-2---1------66.733.30.00.00.066.733.3
TOTALS181-32-1--1155.627.85.611.15.672.222.2
OPPONENT174-53-1--2346.230.83.819.23.857.738.5
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
13Jack Smith3-45-2140.0------33-266.7-2-----0------0.0
25John Thomas3-34-3130.0------422125.0---1---1------100.0
32Cooper Williams5-49-1190.0------431125.0-1-----0------0.0
15Nic Lacayo2-35-4140.0------41300.0-------0-------
18Brennan McKenzie11-25-1190.0------42200.0-------0-------
4Colin Shepherd3-15-2110.0------32100.0-------0-------
23Christian Moya1-34--80.0------1-100.0-------0-------
21Drew Cowley4-79-2220.0------4-400.0-------0-------
1Gabe Chavez6-43-3160.0------43100.0-------0-------
8Tristan Peterson7-24--130.0------321266.7-2-----0------0.0
TOTALS45-3353-181490.0------341816617.6-5-1---1------16.7
OPPONENT28-3054-261380.0------3721161232.4-8-1---1-1---28.3
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
13Jack Smith266.7266.7133.3---12--------
25John Thomas125.0125.0-0.01--3---------
32Cooper Williams250.0250.0125.0---3--1------
15Nic Lacayo250.0125.0125.0-2-1-1-------
18Brennan McKenzie250.0250.0250.0---211-------
4Colin Shepherd133.3133.3133.3-11--1-------
23Christian Moya1100.01100.01100.0-------1-----
21Drew Cowley250.0250.0250.0---2-1-1-----
1Gabe Chavez250.0250.0250.0-11-11-------
8Tristan Peterson133.3133.3133.3--11-1-------
TOTALS1647.11544.11235.3143134612-----
OPPONENT2054.11745.91335.15576671------
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
33Wyatt Kelley13-----0---------1-
29Blake Beers11-----0-1--58.01---158
27Joey Steele15-----0--1------1-
14Jacob Jenkins12-----0---------1-
35JD Russomano14-1---0---------1-
TOTALS115-1---0-11-58.01---558
OPPONENT1281-1-10100.011-48.0----748
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
33Wyatt Kelley2.001013250.5238-9.000.00-0.000.004.10062111211.009.009.004.50--1----1---1.5000.3000.1250.1679114-59-10
29Blake Beers5.002031450.6976-9.000.00-0.000.003.1001532152-1.505.403.609.00-------41--1.4000.3500.2780.3339--6--15-15
27Joey Steele0.331-30.003-9.000.00-0.000.00-2.90011-1----27.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.000-9-----2-1
14Jacob Jenkins0.002632.00929.00-20.00------11-0.00-----1-----1---1.0001.0001.0009-----1-1
35JD Russomano0.674480.501229.003.00113.5013.503.1002---2---0.000.0027.00-------1-1-3.0000.5000.5000.5009----11-3
TOTALS8.003754840.6413849.000.5033.383.383.475246339511.206.755.6210.12--2----621-1.7500.3780.2810.346451110-628-30
OPPONENT9.003453960.5514939.000.3333.003.002.32227116564-2.7511.004.006.001-----14-1-1.1110.3240.2070.333632-71145-33
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
33Wyatt Kelley313.00640.600-1------111-------------1111-3211-
29Blake Beers551.001280.600-1---2227122----------1211333245--
27Joey Steele---1-1.000---------1--1---------------1-----
14Jacob Jenkins---110.5001----------1------1---------1--1--
35JD Russomano111.00130.250------1---1----------1-----121----
TOTALS971.2921160.56812---23283431-----1--112224576671-
OPPONENT751.4018160.52922---3245751--------31-1-5143134612
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
33Wyatt Kelley-4--1------1666.716.70.016.70.083.316.7
29Blake Beers124-4-----221546.726.70.026.76.753.340.0
14Jacob Jenkins-----1------10.0100.00.00.00.00.0100.0
35JD Russomano-1---2-1----425.050.025.00.00.050.050.0
TOTALS174-53-1--232646.230.83.819.23.857.738.5
OPPONENT181-32-1--111855.627.85.611.15.672.222.2
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
33Wyatt Kelley65.834.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10660.01--5360.01--3266.71--4125.0---3266.7---4375.02--3133.3---2150.0---33100.011-2150.0-1-22100.01--1-0.0-1-
29Blake Beers59.240.8------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------201260.021-9444.41--3266.711-8675.0-2-9444.41--5360.02--2150.0---6350.0---5360.021-11100.0---4375.011-4375.031-
27Joey Steele100.00.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------11100.0---11100.0---11100.01--------------------------------------------------------
14Jacob Jenkins33.366.7------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------2150.0---1-0.0---------1-0.0---11100.0---1-0.0---11100.0-1-------1-0.0---------------1-0.0-1-
35JD Russomano66.733.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------4125.0---1-0.0---------33100.01--33100.0-2-11100.01--------------------------------------
TOTALS60.939.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------372156.831-17847.12--7571.431-161062.512-161062.512-11763.65--6350.0-1-8450.0---9666.732-3266.7-1-6583.321-6350.033-
OPPONENT64.435.6------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------341852.9-1-171058.83--8450.03--161062.51--161168.81--181688.993-6350.0---8562.5-2-7457.13--3266.7-1-44100.0---12975.034-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
29Blake Beers11--01--------151.0001.000---------5.005
4Colin Shepherd11--013-------241.000----1.000-----8.008
25John Thomas11--091--2----241.000--1.000-------8.008
15Nic Lacayo11--06-1---1--241.000-1.000--------8.008
13Jack Smith11--02--------241.000-------1.000--8.008
1Gabe Chavez11--032--1----241.000---1.000------8.008
8Tristan Peterson11--01--------241.000------1.000---8.008
21Drew Cowley11-11-4--1----240.800-----0.800----8.008
18Brennan McKenzie11-1111--1----240.667--------0.667-8.008
33Wyatt Kelley1---0-------5-6-----------2.002
35JD Russomano1---0-------1-2-----------0.671
27Joey Steele1---0---------1-----------0.331
14Jacob Jenkins1---0---------0-----------0.001
TOTALS19-2224111-2-16-2160.9461.0001.0001.0001.0001.0000.8001.0001.0000.667-72.0074
OPPONENT19--027154-1--112431.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-1.0001.000-81.0082
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
29Blake Beers1---515------------------------------
4Colin Shepherd------------------------13--824------
25John Thomas------------91--824------------------
15Nic Lacayo------6---824------------------------
1Gabe Chavez------------------32--824------------
21Drew Cowley-------------------------------4-1824
33Wyatt Kelley----26------------------------------
35JD Russomano----12------------------------------
27Joey Steele----11------------------------------
14Jacob Jenkins----1-------------------------------
TOTALS1---10246---82491--82432--82413--824-4-1824
OPPONENT-3--1027103--927101--92713--9271---92714--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
13Jack Smith------2---824------------
8Tristan Peterson1---824------------------
18Brennan McKenzie------------11-1824------
TOTALS1---8242---82411-1824------
OPPONENT----92731--9271---927------