STATS - Arroyo Seco Saints 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
15Nic Lacayo12511-1-1---011-1.000----0------0-------
23Christian Moya1351111-1---011-1.000----0------0-------
21Drew Cowley126613-21--143-0.500--1-1------043-1---
9Bennett McCaskill155512-11--13210.400--112------021-----
25John Thomas145512-11--13210.400----0------021-----
18Brennan McKenzie136612-11--13210.333----0------031-----
32Cooper Williams1655-1--1--12110.200----0------031-----
6Cameron Briggs115511-1---01110.200--123------04------
1Gabe Chavez175511-1---011-0.200--112------0112----
35JD Russomano-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Wyatt Kelley-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Bobby Fulkerson-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Jack Smith1944-0-----000-0.000--1-1---1--03-1----
29Blake Beers-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Michael Gomez-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Tristan Peterson-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Alex LeForestier-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
2Marco Martinez-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
37Jesse Reed-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Colin Shepherd185410-----001-0.0001-112------02211---
24Mark Tindall-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Joey Steele-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Kyle Winkler-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Roy Verdejo-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Charles Peacock-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Brian McConnell-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Timothy Post-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Reed Osborn-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Dalton Ney-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jackson Bond-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Mitch Kerner-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Cameron Brown-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Jacob Jenkins113-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Bryce Gray120-0-0-----000------0------0-------
55Luke La Flam-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Fitz Stadler-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Colin King-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS17034847814-95--5191550.2981-6511---1--0241042---
OPPONENT12278423573-11-1271060.0866-36911----01552----
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
15Nic Lacayo1.0-0.0000.0001.0001.0001.0002.0000.7001.000-1.0001.000-0------
23Christian Moya1.0-0.0001.0001.0001.0001.0002.0000.7001.0001.0001.0001.000-0------
21Drew Cowley2.00.0000.0000.1670.5000.5000.6671.1670.3920.6006.0000.8330.83322-----0.000
9Bennett McCaskill1.20.0000.0000.4000.4000.4000.6001.0000.3300.6672.5000.6000.60033----20.667
25John Thomas1.2-0.0000.4000.4000.4000.6001.0000.3300.4002.5001.0001.00022----10.500
18Brennan McKenzie1.0-0.0000.3330.3330.3330.5000.8330.2750.3333.0001.0001.00022----10.500
32Cooper Williams0.4-0.0000.2000.2000.2000.4000.6000.1900.2005.0001.0001.00022-----0.000
6Cameron Briggs0.20.0000.0000.4000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.5002.5000.4000.40033----10.333
1Gabe Chavez0.20.0000.0000.2000.2000.6000.2000.4000.1400.3335.0000.6000.60022-----0.000
13Jack Smith0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.2500.0000.0000.0000.000-0.7500.75022-----0.000
4Colin Shepherd0.10.5000.2000.2000.2000.4000.0000.2000.0900.0005.0000.5000.400101-----
TOTALS6.00.0910.0210.2710.3120.3960.4040.7170.2420.3893.6920.7660.75019181---50.278
OPPONENT2.20.6670.1430.2860.2380.2860.2000.4380.1570.0803.5000.7430.61914131---20.154
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
15Nic Lacayo--1---------100.00.00.00.00.00.0100.0
23Christian Moya-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
21Drew Cowley12---2------60.040.00.00.020.040.040.0
9Bennett McCaskill2----------166.70.00.033.366.70.033.3
25John Thomas21---1----1-60.020.00.020.040.040.020.0
18Brennan McKenzie11--11---11-33.333.30.033.333.350.016.7
32Cooper Williams21---1----1-60.020.00.020.040.040.020.0
6Cameron Briggs1----1------50.050.00.00.050.00.050.0
1Gabe Chavez1-1--1------66.733.30.00.033.30.066.7
13Jack Smith3-----------100.00.00.00.0100.00.00.0
4Colin Shepherd-2----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS1382-17---13163.922.20.013.938.933.327.8
OPPONENT762--21--24257.77.73.830.838.538.523.1
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
15Nic Lacayo---1-120.0------1-100.0-------0-------
23Christian Moya1--1-130.0------11-00.0-------0-------
21Drew Cowley7-17-5200.0------642116.7---1---1------100.0
9Bennett McCaskill5-35-3160.0------523120.0-------0-----10.0
25John Thomas4-17-5170.0------532120.0-1-----0------0.0
18Brennan McKenzie5-34-6180.0------642116.7-------0-----10.0
32Cooper Williams3-14-5130.0------523120.0-------0-----10.0
6Cameron Briggs10-25-2190.0------53200.0-------0-------
1Gabe Chavez5-44-3160.0------532120.0-1-----0------0.0
13Jack Smith3--3-390.0------422250.0-------0-----20.0
4Colin Shepherd7-510-2240.0------52300.0-------0-------
TOTALS50-2051-361570.0------482622816.7-2-1---1-----512.5
OPPONENT45-3367-261710.0------422517819.0-5-----0-----30.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
15Nic Lacayo1100.01100.0-0.0-1-----------
23Christian Moya1100.01100.0-0.0--1----------
21Drew Cowley350.0350.0-0.011112--------
9Bennett McCaskill360.0360.0360.01111-1-------
25John Thomas240.0240.0120.0-21-2--------
18Brennan McKenzie350.0233.3116.711211--------
32Cooper Williams240.0240.0120.0121-1--------
6Cameron Briggs240.0240.0240.0-12-11-------
1Gabe Chavez240.0120.0-0.0-2111--------
13Jack Smith-0.0-0.0-0.02-11---------
4Colin Shepherd360.0360.0360.0-1-1-3-------
TOTALS2245.82041.71122.961211685-------
OPPONENT1433.31228.61228.6338146521-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
16Michael Gomez13-----0---------1-
27Joey Steele151----0--1------1-
34Charles Peacock11-----0-1--55.01---155
55Luke La Flam14-----0---------1-
31Timothy Post12-----0---------1-
TOTALS1151----0-11-55.01---555
OPPONENT110-1---0-11-49.0----449
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
16Michael Gomez2.33911210.523219.000.43-0.000.003.52971-1-1-1.003.863.860.00--1--------0.4290.1110.0000.00091-2--5-9
27Joey Steele2.0067200.3527-9.000.00-0.000.00-0.90064-4----18.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.0000.0009-----13-5
34Charles Peacock3.001119230.834219.000.3313.003.003.767922--2-1.006.006.000.00--1--------0.6670.1820.0000.0009--1--11-5
55Luke La Flam1.004881.001619.001.0019.009.0016.1003---1---0.000.009.00----------11.0000.2500.2500.0009-----3-1
31Timothy Post1.671222320.695449.002.40316.2016.207.900521123-0.6710.8016.2010.801-1----11--3.0000.5000.2500.3339--2--13-13
TOTALS10.0042671040.6417179.000.7054.504.504.7003093636-1.508.105.402.701-3----11-10.9000.2380.0860.080451-5--45-33
OPPONENT10.0048511060.4815789.000.8021.801.801.200301165141-11.009.900.9012.60-------95--1.5000.3120.2980.38936--11--50-20
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
16Michael Gomez331.00540.5561----1-131------2--------112131-1-
27Joey Steele111.006-1.000-----2-224------------11----2112--
34Charles Peacock522.50740.636-----12142-1----------111-2-1431--
55Luke La Flam3--130.250------1---1--------------1--121---
31Timothy Post120.50660.500--1-1---121--------------2-134-211
TOTALS1381.6225170.5951-1-143410921----2-----2214338146521
OPPONENT1443.5026220.542-3--12431176----1----1121-461211685--
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
16Michael Gomez22--------21757.10.00.042.928.657.114.3
27Joey Steele-1----1-----250.00.050.00.050.050.00.0
34Charles Peacock311------11-771.40.00.028.657.128.614.3
55Luke La Flam12---------1475.00.00.025.025.050.025.0
31Timothy Post1-1--2---11-633.333.30.033.333.316.750.0
TOTALS762--21--2422657.77.73.830.838.538.523.1
OPPONENT1382-17---1313663.922.20.013.938.933.327.8
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
16Michael Gomez65.634.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------9555.61--4250.0---3266.71--44100.02--4375.01--4375.02--------1-0.0---22100.01--------1-0.0-1-------
27Joey Steele74.125.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------66100.0---6350.0---3266.72--------33100.0---5360.02--------------3266.71--------------11100.01--
34Charles Peacock54.845.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------11763.62--5120.0---2150.0---4250.0---6466.71--5480.03--2150.0---3266.72--1-0.0---1-0.0-1-11100.01--1-0.0-1-
55Luke La Flam50.050.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------4125.0---1-0.0---------3266.7---3-0.0---------11100.01--33100.011-11100.01--------------------
31Timothy Post59.340.7------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------12650.0---6466.71--3266.72--6466.7---6466.7-1-8675.021-2150.0---3133.31--1-0.0---1-0.0-1-22100.0---4250.0-3-
TOTALS60.839.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------422559.53--221045.51--11763.65--171270.62--221463.621-221672.791-5360.01--10660.041-8562.53--2-0.0-2-4375.011-6350.014-
OPPONENT67.532.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------482654.251-201680.051-12758.341-221463.633-121083.333-11763.65--8675.011-6466.7---9888.943-22100.0---44100.011-3266.721-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
5Bryce Gray1---02--------31.000-1.000--------1.001
25John Thomas11--03--------301.000--------1.000-10.0010
32Cooper Williams11--014--------301.000--1.000-------10.0010
13Jack Smith11--03--------181.000-------1.000--6.006
55Luke La Flam1---0-1-------31.0001.000---------1.001
1Gabe Chavez11--0-6-------301.000---1.000------10.0010
31Timothy Post1---0-1-------51.0001.000---------1.672
34Charles Peacock11--0-1-------91.0001.000---------3.003
9Bennett McCaskill11-117-1------270.875-0.875--------9.009
21Drew Cowley11-1112-------300.750-----0.750----10.0010
4Colin Shepherd11--0---------30-----------10.0010
16Michael Gomez1--11---------70.0000.000---------2.333
23Christian Moya1---0---------12-----------4.004
6Cameron Briggs11--0---------27-----------9.0010
27Joey Steele1---0---------6-----------2.002
14Jacob Jenkins1---0---------3-----------1.001
TOTALS19-3330111------2700.9320.7500.9001.0001.000-0.750-1.0001.000-90.0092
OPPONENT19-553015----1-12700.9001.0001.0001.0001.0000.5000.5711.0001.0001.000-90.0092
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
5Bryce Gray------2---13------------------------
32Cooper Williams------------14---1030------------------
55Luke La Flam-1--13------------------------------
1Gabe Chavez-------------------6--1030------------
31Timothy Post-1--25------------------------------
34Charles Peacock-1--39------------------------------
9Bennett McCaskill------7--1927------------------------
21Drew Cowley------------------------------12-11030
4Colin Shepherd----------------------------1030------
16Michael Gomez---137------------------------------
27Joey Steele----26------------------------------
TOTALS-3-111309--1103014---1030-6--1030----103012-11030
OPPONENT14--1130111--1030121--103015--1030-2-2113022-31030
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
25John Thomas------------3---1030------
13Jack Smith------3---618------------
23Christian Moya----13----49------------
6Cameron Briggs----1027------------------
14Jacob Jenkins----------13------------
TOTALS----11303---11303---1030------
OPPONENT1---10301---11301---1030------