STATS - Arroyo Seco Saints 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
18Brennan McKenzie174413-21--143-0.750----0------022-----
30Mitch Kerner193311--1--12110.333--1-1------02------
23Christian Moya1644-1--1--12110.250--1-1------0-1-----
25John Thomas1344-1-1---011-0.250--1-1------0-21----
1Gabe Chavez1255-1-1---01110.200----0------0-1-----
13Jack Smith134-010-----000------0------0-------
33Wyatt Kelley-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Colin Shepherd1843-0-----001-0.0001---0------031-----
28Bobby Fulkerson-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35JD Russomano-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Blake Beers-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Michael Gomez-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Tristan Peterson1543-0-----001-0.0001---0------0-------
21Drew Cowley1155-0-----000-0.000---11------01------
6Cameron Briggs-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Nic Lacayo-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
2Marco Martinez-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Alex LeForestier-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
37Jesse Reed-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Mark Tindall-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Joey Steele-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Kyle Winkler-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Roy Verdejo-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Charles Peacock-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Brian McConnell-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Timothy Post-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Reed Osborn-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Dalton Ney-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jackson Bond-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Jacob Jenkins-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32Cooper Williams144310-----001-0.0001-112------03------
26Cameron Brown-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Bennett McCaskill11311-0-----000-0.000---11------0-------
5Bryce Gray-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
55Luke La Flam-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Fitz Stadler-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Colin King-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS1703383547-43--3101030.2003-437------01171----
OPPONENT15954440311-83--3141520.2752-26822----0311421---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
18Brennan McKenzie3.0-0.0000.2500.7500.7501.0001.7500.5880.7504.0001.0001.00011-----0.000
30Mitch Kerner0.70.0000.0000.6670.3330.3330.6671.0000.3170.5001.5000.6670.66722----10.500
23Christian Moya0.50.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.7500.2370.3334.0000.7500.75011----11.000
25John Thomas0.20.0000.0000.0000.2500.5000.2500.5000.1750.333-0.7500.750-0------
1Gabe Chavez0.2-0.0000.2000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.2005.0001.0001.00011----11.000
4Colin Shepherd0.1-0.2500.0000.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.000-1.0000.75022-----0.000
8Tristan Peterson0.1-0.2500.0000.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.000-1.0000.750-0------
21Drew Cowley0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.8000.80011-----0.000
32Cooper Williams0.10.5000.2500.2500.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.0004.0000.3330.25011-----0.000
TOTALS2.80.4290.0790.1840.2630.2890.2860.5490.1900.2505.4290.8000.73799----30.333
OPPONENT5.50.2500.0450.1140.3410.3860.3500.6910.2410.3448.8000.8000.72717152---30.200
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
18Brennan McKenzie1-2--1------75.025.00.00.025.00.075.0
30Mitch Kerner-11---------100.00.00.00.00.050.050.0
23Christian Moya-----11---1-0.033.333.333.333.333.333.3
25John Thomas12----------100.00.00.00.033.366.70.0
1Gabe Chavez-3----1--1--60.00.020.020.040.060.00.0
4Colin Shepherd12----------100.00.00.00.033.366.70.0
8Tristan Peterson--1-------1133.30.00.066.70.033.366.7
21Drew Cowley111----1----75.00.025.00.025.050.025.0
32Cooper Williams1-----------100.00.00.00.0100.00.00.0
TOTALS595--221-12167.97.110.714.328.642.928.6
OPPONENT5512-74--22434.428.112.525.040.621.937.5
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
18Brennan McKenzie3-49-4200.0------41300.0-------0-------
30Mitch Kerner3-6--2110.0------33-133.3-1-----0------0.0
23Christian Moya4-12-3100.0------44-125.0-------0-----10.0
25John Thomas4-47-3180.0------41300.0-------0-------
1Gabe Chavez2-11-590.0------541240.0-1-----0-----10.0
4Colin Shepherd4-19-3170.0------4-400.0-------0-------
8Tristan Peterson4-211-3200.0------41300.0-------0-------
21Drew Cowley7-69-4260.0------53200.0-------0-------
32Cooper Williams9-29-1210.0------44-00.0-------0-------
9Bennett McCaskill2-12--50.0------1-100.0-------0-------
TOTALS42-2859-281570.0------382117410.5-2-----0-----20.0
OPPONENT37-3053-321520.0------4426181329.5-6--2--2--1--415.4
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
18Brennan McKenzie375.0375.0250.0---2-2-------
30Mitch Kerner133.3133.3133.3-1-11--------
23Christian Moya125.0125.0125.01111---------
25John Thomas250.0250.0125.0-1-2---1-----
1Gabe Chavez120.0120.0120.014-----------
4Colin Shepherd-0.0-0.0-0.0--112--------
8Tristan Peterson375.0250.0250.0---2-2-------
21Drew Cowley240.0240.0240.0--2-11--1----
32Cooper Williams125.0125.0125.0---12-1------
9Bennett McCaskill-0.0-0.0-0.0----1--------
TOTALS1436.81334.21128.92741075111----
OPPONENT1840.91431.8818.27511885-------
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
16Michael Gomez12-----0---------1-
27Joey Steele141----0--1------1-
17Reed Osborn13-----0---------1-
35JD Russomano11-----0-1--36.0----136
TOTALS1101----0-11-36.0----436
OPPONENT121-1---0-11-55.01---655
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
16Michael Gomez2.3398160.5024-9.000.00-0.000.002.67172111---7.710.003.861------1---0.4290.2220.1250.16792-4--6-4
27Joey Steele1.67712200.6032-9.000.00-0.000.001.30053-311-3.0016.205.405.40-------1---1.2000.2860.1670.33392-4--10-7
17Reed Osborn1.33711180.6129-9.000.00-0.000.001.60041-12---6.750.0013.50-------2---1.5000.2860.2860.3339--1--5-7
35JD Russomano3.672122450.496739.000.8237.367.363.6451121171-2.004.912.4517.181------43--2.1820.4290.3680.4129--5--16-12
TOTALS9.004453990.5415239.000.3333.003.002.65627826112-4.008.002.0011.002------83--1.4440.3410.2750.344364-14--37-30
OPPONENT9.003859980.6015749.000.4433.003.002.5442774373-2.337.003.007.00-------43--1.1110.2630.2000.25054117--42-28
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
16Michael Gomez321.50450.444--1--1--211-------1----1--23121---
27Joey Steele-20.00430.571------1-211------------1-1--1231--
17Reed Osborn212.00430.571-2------2-1----------1---11-2-22--
35JD Russomano270.291470.667-2----2-624--------------4427422--
TOTALS7120.5826180.591-41--13-1247-------1--1-2-67511885--
OPPONENT1553.0021170.553-1---44412531------3---1-15274107512
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
16Michael Gomez12---11--1--650.016.716.716.750.033.316.7
27Joey Steele-----1-----230.033.30.066.70.00.0100.0
17Reed Osborn3--1-1----1-650.033.30.016.766.716.716.7
35JD Russomano1311-43--1121729.429.417.623.535.323.541.2
TOTALS5512-74--2243234.428.112.525.040.621.937.5
OPPONENT595--221-1212867.97.110.714.328.642.928.6
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
16Michael Gomez66.733.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------9444.42--2150.0-1-------5360.011-33100.01--22100.02--11100.0---11100.0---11100.01--------------------
27Joey Steele62.537.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------7457.1---4125.0---11100.0-1-3266.7---5360.0---5480.02--1-0.0---22100.01--33100.02--1-0.0-1-------------
17Reed Osborn62.137.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------7457.11--3133.3---11100.01--3266.7---4375.01--2-0.0---11100.0---2150.0---4375.02--------11100.0-1-11100.0-1-
35JD Russomano67.232.8------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------211466.722-10770.0---10770.041-7342.911-44100.0-1-5360.021-4375.011-1-0.0---22100.02--1-0.0-1-11100.0---11100.0-1-
TOTALS65.134.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------442659.152-191052.6-1-12975.052-181055.622-161381.221-14964.361-7571.411-6466.71--10990.07--2-0.0-2-22100.0-1-22100.0-2-
OPPONENT62.437.6------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------382155.32--191368.432-11654.53--171164.711-15746.711-11545.54--6466.71--11654.541-121191.76--22100.0---7571.4-2-8787.533-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
32Cooper Williams11--07--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
30Mitch Kerner11--04-1------181.000-1.000--------6.007
25John Thomas11--06--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
4Colin Shepherd11--013-------271.000----1.000-----9.009
9Bennett McCaskill1---04-1------91.000-1.000--------3.003
18Brennan McKenzie11--02--------271.000------1.000---9.009
21Drew Cowley11--011-------271.000-----1.000----9.009
1Gabe Chavez11-1121-------270.750---0.750------9.009
17Reed Osborn1--11-1-------40.5000.500---------1.332
23Christian Moya11--0---------27-----------9.009
16Michael Gomez1--11---------70.0000.000---------2.333
35JD Russomano11--0---------11-----------3.674
27Joey Steele1---0---------5-----------1.672
TOTALS19-332762------2430.9170.3331.0001.0000.7501.0001.0001.000-1.000-81.0084
OPPONENT19-11279----2--2430.9731.0001.0001.0000.7501.0001.000-1.0001.000-81.0084
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
32Cooper Williams------------7---927------------------
30Mitch Kerner------4---718------------------------
4Colin Shepherd------------------------13--927------
9Bennett McCaskill------4---39------------------------
21Drew Cowley------------------------------11--927
1Gabe Chavez------------------21-1927------------
17Reed Osborn-1-124------------------------------
16Michael Gomez---137------------------------------
35JD Russomano----411------------------------------
27Joey Steele----25------------------------------
TOTALS-1-211278---10277---92721-192713--92711--927
OPPONENT-1--10279---92711---92712-1102714--92712--1027
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
25John Thomas------------6---927------
18Brennan McKenzie2---927------------------
23Christian Moya----------927------------
TOTALS2---927----9276---927------
OPPONENT----10271---9273---927------