STATS - Arroyo Seco Saints 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
14Jacob Jenkins125523111--143-0.600----0------011-----
5Bryce Gray165422--2--24350.5001---0------0-21----
32Cooper Williams175512-11--13220.400---11------031-----
2Marco Martinez195311-1---013-0.3332---0------012-----
10Dalton Ney155321--1--12320.33321-11------0-1-----
21Drew Cowley134411-1---01110.250--1-1-1----04------
4Colin Shepherd116521-1---012-0.2001--11------02------
8Tristan Peterson1855-1--1--12110.200--1-1------041-----
23Christian Moya-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35JD Russomano-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Bobby Fulkerson-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Jack Smith-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
37Jesse Reed-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Wyatt Kelley-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Nic Lacayo-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Michael Gomez-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
1Gabe Chavez-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
18Brennan McKenzie1455-0-----000-0.000---22------06------
6Cameron Briggs-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Alex LeForestier-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Blake Beers-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Colin King-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jackson Bond-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
55Luke La Flam-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Fitz Stadler-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Roy Verdejo-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Kyle Winkler-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Charles Peacock-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Joey Steele-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Reed Osborn-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Angelo Armenta13811-0-----000-0.000----0------01------
26Cameron Brown-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Mark Tindall-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Mitch Kerner-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Timothy Post-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Bennett McCaskill-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25John Thomas-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Brian McConnell-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS174146401112156--61818110.30061257-1----02281----
OPPONENT149644381214-92215232090.3684-22422-3--01561----
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
14Jacob Jenkins2.4-0.0000.4000.6000.6000.8001.4000.4700.6002.5001.0001.00011----11.000
5Bryce Gray2.6-0.2001.4000.6000.8001.0001.6000.5200.5000.7141.0000.80022----21.000
32Cooper Williams1.20.0000.0000.6000.4000.4000.6001.0000.3300.5001.6670.8000.80033----20.667
2Marco Martinez0.9-0.4000.2000.6000.6000.3330.9330.3530.3335.0001.0000.60011-----0.000
10Dalton Ney1.42.0000.4000.8000.6000.6000.6671.2670.4370.5001.2500.6670.400211---11.000
21Drew Cowley0.40.0000.0000.5000.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.3332.0000.7500.75033----10.333
4Colin Shepherd0.41.0000.1670.3330.3330.3330.2000.5330.2000.2503.0000.8000.667-0------
8Tristan Peterson0.40.0000.0000.2000.2000.2000.4000.6000.1900.2505.0000.8000.80022-----0.000
18Brennan McKenzie0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.6000.60033-----0.000
11Angelo Armenta0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.000-0------
TOTALS7.80.8570.1300.4780.3910.4130.4500.8410.2890.3642.0910.8250.71717161---70.438
OPPONENT11.61.0000.0910.4550.4550.4770.6051.0600.3560.3942.2000.8950.773181422--40.286
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
14Jacob Jenkins1----1---12-20.020.00.060.040.040.020.0
5Bryce Gray111--1------75.025.00.00.025.025.050.0
32Cooper Williams-----1----120.025.00.075.00.025.075.0
2Marco Martinez-2-------1--66.70.00.033.333.366.70.0
10Dalton Ney-----1----1-0.050.00.050.00.050.050.0
21Drew Cowley1---11------33.366.70.00.033.333.333.3
4Colin Shepherd-----1---12-0.025.00.075.025.050.025.0
8Tristan Peterson----------310.00.00.0100.00.075.025.0
18Brennan McKenzie-1----1----133.30.033.333.333.333.333.3
11Angelo Armenta----------1-0.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS341-161--310424.221.23.051.521.245.533.3
OPPONENT252--73--26726.520.68.844.120.632.447.1
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
14Jacob Jenkins4-24-5150.0------532120.0--1----1------100.0
5Bryce Gray3-36-4160.0------541240.0-1--1--1------50.0
32Cooper Williams7-27-4200.0------53200.0-------0-------
2Marco Martinez3--9-3150.0------532240.0-------0-----20.0
10Dalton Ney4-3442170.0------532240.0-1-----0-----10.0
21Drew Cowley5-13-3120.0------431125.0-------0-----10.0
4Colin Shepherd8-616-4340.0------624116.7-1-----0------0.0
8Tristan Peterson5-36-4180.0------541240.0-2-----0------0.0
18Brennan McKenzie9-110-3230.0------52300.0-------0-------
11Angelo Armenta2-11-150.0------11-00.0-------0-------
TOTALS50-22664331750.0------4628181123.9-51-1--2-----418.2
OPPONENT26-2863-341510.0------4526191942.2-10-2---2-----710.5
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
14Jacob Jenkins360.0360.0120.01-22---------
5Bryce Gray360.0360.0360.01-3--1-------
32Cooper Williams360.0360.0360.0-11111-------
2Marco Martinez240.0240.0120.02-11-1-------
10Dalton Ney240.0240.0240.01111--1------
21Drew Cowley125.0125.0125.011-11--------
4Colin Shepherd350.0350.0350.0---21111-----
8Tristan Peterson120.0120.0120.0-1121--------
18Brennan McKenzie240.0240.0240.0-1-112-------
11Angelo Armenta-0.0-0.0-0.0----1--------
TOTALS2043.52043.51737.0659116621-----
OPPONENT2454.51943.21125.0106117442--1---
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
55Luke La Flam13-----0---------1-
7Colin King11-----0-1--42.0----142
17Reed Osborn14-----0---------1-
28Bobby Fulkerson12-----0---------1-
27Joey Steele15-1---0--1------1-
TOTALS115-1---0-11-42.0----542
OPPONENT1101----0-11-31.0----431
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
55Luke La Flam0.332732.3310-9.000.00-0.000.006.100111--1-1.0027.0027.000.00--1--------3.0000.5000.000-9111--3--
7Colin King5.002226470.557349.000.8023.603.603.500152-271-2.003.601.8012.601-1----6-1-1.6000.4090.3500.3899--32-12-17
17Reed Osborn1.0046100.601619.001.0019.009.003.1003---2---0.000.0018.00-------11--2.0000.5000.5000.5009--11-4-2
28Bobby Fulkerson1.671219171.123659.003.00210.8010.808.5005---32-0.000.0010.8016.201------111-3.0000.5000.3330.3339--2--3-5
27Joey Steele0.6745110.451629.003.00227.0027.0019.600211-2---13.500.0027.00-------1--13.0000.5000.5000.5009--1--4-4
TOTALS8.674463880.72151129.001.3877.277.275.75426422144-1.004.154.1514.542-2----92212.0770.4550.3680.394451183-26-28
OPPONENT9.0046701050.67175119.001.221111.0011.003.5442772512611.177.006.0012.00--1---156--2.0000.3910.3000.36436--8--50-22
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
55Luke La Flam---110.500---------1---------1---------1-1--
7Colin King380.381660.727-3----22726-------11-1---271534-11
17Reed Osborn111.00140.200-1------1----------------1-121----
28Bobby Fulkerson140.25570.417-1----1-3-11-------------22431-11-
27Joey Steele-10.00310.750-----1--111--------------11-1--2--
TOTALS5140.3626190.578-5---13212481------12-1---61061164421
OPPONENT5150.3328180.60911---3421269-------1-1----7659116522
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
7Colin King-41--32--2331827.816.711.144.422.238.938.9
17Reed Osborn1-1--1-----1450.025.00.025.025.00.075.0
28Bobby Fulkerson-1---31---22911.133.311.144.411.133.355.6
27Joey Steele1---------11333.30.00.066.733.333.333.3
TOTALS252--73--2673426.520.68.844.120.632.447.1
OPPONENT341-161--31043324.221.23.051.521.245.533.3
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
55Luke La Flam30.070.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------2150.0---1-0.0---------1-0.0---1-0.0---------1-0.0---1-0.0---------1-0.0-1-11100.0---11100.01--
7Colin King64.435.6------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------221672.752-9444.4---4250.0-2-6466.71--8562.511-121083.331-22100.01--4-0.0---1-0.0---------4375.013-11100.01--
17Reed Osborn62.537.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------5120.0---11100.0---11100.01--44100.0-1-3133.3-1-------------22100.01--------------------------
28Bobby Fulkerson47.252.8------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------12541.711-4250.01--1-0.0---6466.73--33100.0-2-2-0.0---2150.0-1-------3133.3---1-0.0-1-------2150.011-
27Joey Steele68.831.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------4375.01--2150.0---11100.01--11100.0---22100.0---2-0.0---------------3266.7-1-------------11100.0-1-
TOTALS58.341.7------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------452657.873-17847.11--7457.122-181372.241-171164.714-161062.531-5360.011-7228.61--7342.9-1-2-0.0-2-5480.013-5480.032-
OPPONENT60.040.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------462860.942-221672.712-17952.932-18950.011-13646.241-9555.641-9555.6-1-11763.621-9555.64--4250.0-2-6583.311-11872.744-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
14Jacob Jenkins11--06--------261.000-------1.000--8.679
5Bryce Gray11--0312---1--261.000-1.000--------8.679
7Colin King11--0-2------2151.0001.000---------5.005
4Colin Shepherd11--021-------261.000---1.000-1.000----8.679
18Brennan McKenzie11--01--------261.000--------1.000-8.679
10Dalton Ney11--03--------261.000------1.000---8.679
32Cooper Williams11--010--------261.000--1.000-------8.679
17Reed Osborn1---0-1------131.0001.000---------1.001
11Angelo Armenta1--1111-------110.667-----0.667----3.674
21Drew Cowley11-11-2-------150.667---0.667------5.005
28Bobby Fulkerson1---0---------5-----------1.672
27Joey Steele1---0---------2-----------0.671
55Luke La Flam1---0---------1-----------0.331
2Marco Martinez11--0---------26-----------8.679
TOTALS19-222682---1-32340.9441.0001.0001.0000.800-0.7501.0001.0001.000-78.0082
OPPONENT19-222751------2430.941-0.8891.000-0.6671.0001.0001.0001.000-81.0082
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
5Bryce Gray------31--926------------------------
7Colin King-2--515------------------------------
4Colin Shepherd------------------11--411------1---515
32Cooper Williams------------10---926------------------
17Reed Osborn-1--13------------------------------
11Angelo Armenta------------------------------11-1411
21Drew Cowley-------------------2-1515------------
28Bobby Fulkerson----25------------------------------
27Joey Steele----12------------------------------
55Luke La Flam----11------------------------------
2Marco Martinez----------------------------926------
TOTALS-3--102631--92610---92613-1926----92621-1926
OPPONENT----9278--19275---927----927-2-11027-3--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
14Jacob Jenkins------6---926------------
18Brennan McKenzie------------1---926------
10Dalton Ney3---926------------------
TOTALS3---9266---9261---926------
OPPONENT4---9278---9272---927------