STATS - Arroyo Seco Saints 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
1Gabe Chavez175524-22--26410.800----0------0-2-----
21Drew Cowley126533-21--14420.6001-2-2------031-----
18Brennan McKenzie185513-12--25320.600----0------011-----
32Cooper Williams146211-1---01510.5004---0------0-2-----
6Cameron Briggs116532-2---02320.4001---0------04----1-
8Tristan Peterson136421----114330.2501---01-----011-----
9Bennett McCaskill166511-1---01220.2001--11------011-1---
15Nic Lacayo156611-1---01120.167--1-1------061-1---
4Colin Shepherd195210-----003-0.0003--11--1---031-----
37Jesse Reed-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Wyatt Kelley-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Jack Smith-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Bobby Fulkerson-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
23Christian Moya-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Alex LeForestier-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Reed Osborn-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Timothy Post-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Michael Gomez-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Brian McConnell-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35JD Russomano-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Blake Beers-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Colin King-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jackson Bond-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
55Luke La Flam-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Fitz Stadler-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Dalton Ney-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Roy Verdejo-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Joey Steele-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Kyle Winkler-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Bryce Gray-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Angelo Armenta-38-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Mark Tindall-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Charles Peacock-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Cameron Brown-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Mitch Kerner-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25John Thomas-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Jacob Jenkins-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
2Marco Martinez-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS174151391516-105-162428150.41011-3251-1---01910-2-1-
OPPONENT1103549461417-125--52220130.3702--6611----02082----
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
1Gabe Chavez4.8-0.0000.6000.8000.8001.2002.0000.6600.8001.6671.0001.00011----11.000
21Drew Cowley2.80.5000.1670.8330.6670.6670.8001.4670.5001.0001.2000.6000.50022----10.500
18Brennan McKenzie3.0-0.0000.6000.6000.6001.0001.6000.5200.6001.6671.0001.00022----10.500
32Cooper Williams1.7-0.6670.3330.8330.8330.5001.3330.5000.5003.0001.0000.333211---11.000
6Cameron Briggs0.8-0.1670.8330.5000.5000.4000.9000.3250.4001.2001.0000.833541---20.500
8Tristan Peterson2.3-0.1670.6670.5000.5001.0001.5000.4750.0001.5001.0000.6674211--10.500
9Bennett McCaskill0.41.0000.1670.5000.3330.3330.2000.5330.2000.2502.0000.8000.667211---11.000
15Nic Lacayo0.20.0000.0000.5000.1670.1670.1670.3330.1170.2002.0000.8330.83322----10.500
4Colin Shepherd0.33.0000.6000.2000.6000.6000.0000.6000.2700.0005.0000.5000.200422----0.000
TOTALS13.82.2000.2160.5690.5490.5490.6151.1640.4010.4551.7590.8720.667241761--90.529
OPPONENT9.50.3330.0410.5510.4080.4490.4780.8860.3030.4251.8150.8700.81620191---80.421
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
1Gabe Chavez-11--3------40.060.00.00.00.020.080.0
21Drew Cowley-----1---1-10.033.30.066.733.30.066.7
18Brennan McKenzie-21-11---1--60.040.00.020.020.060.040.0
32Cooper Williams-1-------1--50.00.00.050.050.050.00.0
6Cameron Briggs1----2----1-20.040.00.020.020.020.040.0
8Tristan Peterson-3---------175.00.00.025.00.075.025.0
9Bennett McCaskill-21-------1-75.00.00.025.00.075.025.0
15Nic Lacayo13-------1--80.00.00.020.040.060.00.0
4Colin Shepherd------1-----0.00.0100.00.0100.00.00.0
TOTALS2123-171--42250.023.52.923.520.644.135.3
OPPONENT1751-112--28332.530.05.032.515.037.547.5
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
1Gabe Chavez3-22-5120.0------532120.0-------0-----10.0
21Drew Cowley7-511-3260.0------624116.7----1--1------100.0
18Brennan McKenzie3-27-5170.0------523120.0-1-----0------0.0
32Cooper Williams4-318-2270.0------633116.7-1-----0------0.0
6Cameron Briggs7--5-5170.0------65100.0-------0-------
8Tristan Peterson4-19-4180.0------642116.7------11------100.0
9Bennett McCaskill6--11-4210.0------633116.7-------0-1----0.0
15Nic Lacayo6-47-5220.0------642116.7-1-----0------0.0
4Colin Shepherd5-418-1280.0------51400.0-------0-------
TOTALS45-2188-341880.0------512724713.7-3--1-12-1---128.6
OPPONENT34-2055-401490.0------4929201530.6-4-12--3--1--720.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
1Gabe Chavez480.0480.0120.0113----------
21Drew Cowley583.3583.3466.71-12--2------
18Brennan McKenzie360.0360.0120.0-1211--------
32Cooper Williams350.0350.0350.0--131-1------
6Cameron Briggs233.3233.3233.3-32-1--------
8Tristan Peterson116.7116.7116.711211--------
9Bennett McCaskill350.0350.0350.012--21-------
15Nic Lacayo116.7116.7116.7-2-22--------
4Colin Shepherd360.0360.0360.0---1121------
TOTALS2549.02549.01937.34101110934------
OPPONENT2857.12346.91428.611109972-1-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
14Jacob Jenkins13-----0---------1-
27Joey Steele141---110.0-1------1-
7Colin King11-----0-1--35.0----135
24Mark Tindall12-----0---------1-
TOTALS1101---110.011-35.0----435
OPPONENT115-1---0-11-5.0----55
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
14Jacob Jenkins0.333942.2513-9.000.00-0.000.0012.1001---11-0.000.0027.0027.00-------1---6.0000.6670.5000.500911---1-1
27Joey Steele1.33109210.433059.003.7516.756.753.85041-14---6.750.0027.001------22--3.0000.5000.4440.50092-3--10-3
7Colin King5.002319480.406759.001.0059.009.001.500154-48---7.200.0014.40-------62--1.6000.3480.3480.4219--3--17-12
24Mark Tindall2.331318210.863949.001.71311.5711.573.52971-141-1.003.863.8615.43-------31--2.1430.3850.3330.3649--2--6-4
TOTALS9.004955940.59149149.001.5699.009.002.767276-6172-3.006.002.0017.001------125--2.1110.4080.3700.42536318--34-20
OPPONENT8.3351881000.88188159.001.801516.2016.207.780255321611-0.455.4011.8817.281-3----105-13.2400.5490.4100.45545--12--45-21
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
14Jacob Jenkins-10.00-30.000----------------------1------21---
27Joey Steele-30.00730.700----1---311--------------132-23---
7Colin King470.571850.783-2---121936---1-----1---12664312-1
24Mark Tindall240.50490.308----1-21211----1------1--122522---
TOTALS6150.4029200.592-2--21421458---11----1-2-1411109972-1
OPPONENT1352.6027240.52912---2429-114--------11---74101110934-
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
14Jacob Jenkins--1-------1-250.00.00.050.00.050.050.0
27Joey Steele--11-2----31812.537.50.050.012.537.550.0
7Colin King142--61--23-1936.831.65.326.321.136.842.1
24Mark Tindall-31--31---121136.427.39.127.39.136.454.5
TOTALS1751-112--2834032.530.05.032.515.037.547.5
OPPONENT2123-171--4223450.023.52.923.520.644.135.3
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
14Jacob Jenkins30.869.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------3-0.0---------------3133.3---1-0.0---------2-0.0---11100.01--------22100.0-1-1-0.0-1-------
27Joey Steele70.030.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10770.03--4250.0-1-2-0.0---33100.0-1-3266.7---6583.312-------11100.0-1-11100.01--------------------
7Colin King71.628.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------231878.342-12758.321-4125.0-1-55100.012-7685.712-6350.03--------11100.0---7571.42--------------22100.02--
24Mark Tindall53.846.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------13430.811-2-0.0---------9777.811-7571.422-1-0.0---22100.01--3266.72--11100.01--------1-0.0-1-------
TOTALS63.136.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------492959.283-18950.022-6116.7-1-201680.024-181372.234-13861.542-4250.01--6583.331-9777.84--22100.0-1-2-0.0-2-22100.02--
OPPONENT53.246.8------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------512752.922-231252.234-5240.012-241145.821-191263.225-7342.921-13646.21--12866.721-10660.041-7342.9-4-7342.9-4-10770.043-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
4Colin Shepherd11--011-------271.000----1.000-----9.009
6Cameron Briggs11--03--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
8Tristan Peterson11--02--------271.000------1.000---9.009
1Gabe Chavez11--013-------271.000---1.000------9.009
9Bennett McCaskill11--06-1------271.000-1.000--------9.009
18Brennan McKenzie11-117--------270.875--------0.875-9.009
32Cooper Williams11-116--------270.857--0.857-------9.009
21Drew Cowley11-1112-------270.750-----0.750----9.009
27Joey Steele1---0---------4-----------1.332
7Colin King11--0---------15-----------5.005
24Mark Tindall1---0---------7-----------2.333
14Jacob Jenkins1---0---------1-----------0.331
TOTALS19-332761------2430.917-1.0000.8571.0001.0000.7501.0001.0000.875-81.0083
OPPONENT19--02516-11-1--2251.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-1.0001.000-75.0081
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
4Colin Shepherd------------------------11--927------
1Gabe Chavez------------------13--927------------
9Bennett McCaskill------6---927------------------------
32Cooper Williams------------6--1927------------------
21Drew Cowley------------------------------12-1927
27Joey Steele----24------------------------------
7Colin King----515------------------------------
24Mark Tindall----37------------------------------
14Jacob Jenkins----11------------------------------
TOTALS----11276---9276--192713--92711--92712-1927
OPPONENT11--92542--925121--92523--925-4--92525--925
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
6Cameron Briggs------3---927------------
8Tristan Peterson2---927------------------
18Brennan McKenzie------------7--1927------
TOTALS2---9273---9277--1927------
OPPONENT----9252---9251---925------