STATS - Conejo Oaks 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
35Chase Cockrell144423-11-127340.750----0------01------
37Jordan McFarland135433-21--14420.7501---0------0-1-----
25Sam Shaikin1644-2-11--132-0.500---11------012-----
23Brandon Lewis125522--2--24210.400----0------03------
13Will Picketts194311-1---012-0.3331---0-1----011-----
11Bryce Vitt1844-1-1---011-0.250---11------011-----
19Elijah Alexander1544-1--1--12110.250---22------011---1-
1Tanner Wright-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
39Jackson Simonsgaard-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
22Kevin Holcomb-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Michael Tillman-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Drew Sims-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Bart West-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Barrett Vonderau-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Ramon Gomez-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Zach Kaminkow-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Bailey Holbrook-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
18Michael Spears115410-----001-0.0001-1-1------03------
36Dylan Francis-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24David Appleby-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32John Vergara-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Bo Jelinek-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Joe Torres-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Jonathan Lavallee-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Gerry Ramirez-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Tyler Ryan-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Max Weinstein-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Eric Ma-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Nick Rincover-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Angus Denton-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Brandon Ponticelli-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Kyle Velazquez-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Daniel Tobias-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Eddie Kutt-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Justin Friedman-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Aiden Dolan-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Andrew Lucas1744-0-----000-0.000---11------02------
TOTALS17033936913-66-17221680.3613-156-1----0136---1-
OPPONENT1630413769-72--2111360.2433-461011----01681----
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
35Chase Cockrell5.2-0.0001.2500.7500.7501.7502.5000.7750.6670.8001.0001.00022----21.000
37Jordan McFarland3.4-0.2001.0000.8000.8001.0001.8000.6100.7501.0001.0000.800321---21.000
25Sam Shaikin1.50.0000.0000.0000.5000.5000.7501.2500.4120.667-0.7500.75011-----0.000
23Brandon Lewis1.6-0.0000.6000.4000.4000.8001.2000.3800.4001.6671.0001.00033----10.333
13Will Picketts0.9-0.2500.2500.5000.5000.3330.8330.3080.3334.0001.0000.75011-----0.000
11Bryce Vitt0.20.0000.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.333-0.7500.75011-----0.000
19Elijah Alexander0.00.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.7500.2370.5004.0000.5000.50022----10.500
18Michael Spears0.11.0000.2000.2000.2000.2000.0000.2000.0900.0005.0000.7500.60011-----0.000
5Andrew Lucas0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.7500.75011-----0.000
TOTALS9.00.5000.0770.4100.4100.4100.6111.0210.3370.4142.4380.8330.76915141---60.429
OPPONENT4.00.3000.0730.2930.3170.3410.2970.6140.2170.3333.4170.7300.65914131---50.385
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
35Chase Cockrell-11-------1250.00.00.075.00.050.075.0
37Jordan McFarland-1---3------25.075.00.00.00.025.075.0
25Sam Shaikin----1-1---1-0.033.333.333.333.366.70.0
23Brandon Lewis----12----2-0.060.00.040.00.060.040.0
13Will Picketts1----1----1-33.333.30.033.333.333.333.3
11Bryce Vitt-3----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
19Elijah Alexander------1-----0.00.050.00.050.00.00.0
18Michael Spears-11-------1-66.70.00.033.30.066.733.3
5Andrew Lucas-1--------1133.30.00.066.70.066.733.3
TOTALS172-262---7333.326.76.733.310.053.336.7
OPPONENT-14--31-4--5-51.914.814.818.50.096.33.7
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
35Chase Cockrell1-31-490.0------431250.0-1-----0-----10.0
37Jordan McFarland3-38-4180.0------532240.0-1--1--1------50.0
25Sam Shaikin2-25-3120.0------413125.0-1-----0------0.0
23Brandon Lewis2-411-5220.0------514120.0-1-----0------0.0
13Will Picketts3-37-3160.0------422125.0-1-----0------0.0
11Bryce Vitt5-43-3150.0------42200.0-------0-------
19Elijah Alexander6-34-2150.0------44-375.0-2-----0-----10.0
18Michael Spears3-18-3150.0------532120.0-------0-----10.0
5Andrew Lucas6-25-3160.0------431250.0-1-----0-----10.0
TOTALS31-2552-301380.0------3922171333.3-8--1--1-----47.7
OPPONENT54-2354-271580.0------4124171126.8-6-1---1-----49.1
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
35Chase Cockrell375.0375.0375.012-1---------
37Jordan McFarland360.0360.0240.01-2-11-------
25Sam Shaikin250.0250.0-0.0-2-2---------
23Brandon Lewis360.0360.0240.0-12--1-1-----
13Will Picketts250.0125.0-0.0--2-2--------
11Bryce Vitt125.0125.0-0.0--211--------
19Elijah Alexander125.0125.0125.01--12--------
18Michael Spears120.0-0.0-0.011-3---------
5Andrew Lucas125.0-0.0-0.01---3--------
TOTALS1743.61435.9820.5568892-1-----
OPPONENT1434.11434.11229.3567611231-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
32John Vergara13--1-10100.0-1------1-
16Nick Rincover121----0---------1-
38Justin Friedman11-----0-1--29.0----129
TOTALS161-1-10100.011-29.0----329
OPPONENT121-1---0-11-48.0----648
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
32John Vergara2.6798260.3134-9.000.00-0.000.000.10084221---13.500.003.38--1----1---0.3750.1110.1110.2009--1--17-4
16Nick Rincover2.671220260.774619.000.38-0.000.003.100831212-1.5010.126.753.38-------1---1.1250.2500.1000.14392-5--16-3
38Justin Friedman3.672026520.507859.001.36512.2712.273.1001131271-3.007.362.4517.181-1----52--2.1820.4500.3890.4679--2--21-16
TOTALS9.0041541040.5215869.000.6755.005.002.21127104693-3.3310.003.009.001-2----72--1.3330.3170.2430.333272-8--54-23
OPPONENT8.003952860.6013899.001.12910.1210.124.35024615133-2.006.753.3814.62-------66-12.0000.4100.3610.41454116--31-25
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
32John Vergara221.00630.667-----111141----1-----1---1-15-12--
16Nick Rincover230.67750.5831----1113112--1----1-1---112224-1-
38Justin Friedman441.001190.550-1----31523-------11-----243-46-21
TOTALS890.8924170.58511---2539752--11--12-2---4567611231
OPPONENT7100.7022170.56412---1421156--------1123--2568892-1
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
32John Vergara-3--------2-560.00.00.040.00.0100.00.0
16Nick Rincover-3--1--3----742.914.342.90.00.0100.00.0
38Justin Friedman-8--21-1--3-1553.320.06.720.00.093.36.7
TOTALS-14--31-4--5-2751.914.814.818.50.096.33.7
OPPONENT172-262---733033.326.76.733.310.053.336.7
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
32John Vergara76.523.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------9666.7---66100.0-1-55100.05--3133.3---11100.0---1-0.0---22100.0---2-0.0---22100.01--------22100.01--11100.01--
16Nick Rincover56.543.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------12758.31--6350.0-1-2-0.0---55100.01--7457.12--6583.33--------3-0.0---1-0.0---------3266.721-1-0.0-1-
38Justin Friedman66.733.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------201155.031-7342.9-2-3266.71--9666.71--8675.0---8450.021-3266.7---44100.0---121191.743-11100.0---11100.0-1-2150.0-1-
TOTALS65.834.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------412458.541-191263.2-4-10770.06--171270.62--161168.82--15960.051-5480.0---9444.4---151386.753-11100.0---6583.332-4250.012-
OPPONENT62.337.7------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------392256.441-171164.7-1-13861.541-171164.723-12650.013-11872.74--6466.711-8787.52--8562.541-2150.0-1-2-0.0-2-33100.012-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
25Sam Shaikin11--0-4-------271.000-----1.000----9.009
23Brandon Lewis11--021-------271.000----1.000-----9.009
37Jordan McFarland11--09--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
13Will Picketts11--0-2-------271.000---1.000------9.009
18Michael Spears11--02--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
5Andrew Lucas11--01--------271.000------1.000---9.009
11Bryce Vitt11--011-1------271.000-1.000--------9.009
19Elijah Alexander11--02--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
27Michael Tillman11--0---------27-----------9.009
32John Vergara1---0---------8-----------2.673
16Nick Rincover1--11---------80.0000.000---------2.674
38Justin Friedman11--0---------11-----------3.674
TOTALS110-112771------2700.9710.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-90.0092
OPPONENT19--02481-1-1--2161.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-72.0073
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
25Sam Shaikin-------------------------------4--927
23Brandon Lewis------------------------21--927------
37Jordan McFarland------------9---927------------------
13Will Picketts-------------------2--927------------
11Bryce Vitt------11---927------------------------
32John Vergara----38------------------------------
16Nick Rincover---148------------------------------
38Justin Friedman----411------------------------------
TOTALS---1112711---9279---927-2--92721--927-4--927
OPPONENT-1--9246---8247---82414--82411--824-2--824
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
18Michael Spears------------2---927------
5Andrew Lucas1---927------------------
19Elijah Alexander------2---927------------
27Michael Tillman----------------------927
TOTALS1---9272---9272---927----927
OPPONENT1---8243---8244---824------