STATS - Conejo Oaks 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
18Michael Spears1143-2-1-1-143-0.6671---0------0-2-----
35Chase Cockrell144412-11--13220.500--1-1------0-------
13Will Picketts1933-1-1---011-0.333---11------0-------
23Brandon Lewis124411-1---011-0.250----0------021-1---
37Jordan McFarland134411-1---011-0.250---11------02------
19Elijah Alexander1544-1--1--12110.250----0------012-1---
22Kevin Holcomb-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Bo Jelinek-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Sam Shaikin1644-0-----000-0.000--112------02------
1Tanner Wright-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Michael Tillman-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Ramon Gomez-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Zach Kaminkow1844-0-----000-0.000--1-1------0-------
33Bailey Holbrook-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
36Dylan Francis-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24David Appleby-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Barrett Vonderau-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32John Vergara-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
39Jackson Simonsgaard-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Bryce Vitt-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Andrew Lucas-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Eric Ma-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Tyler Ryan-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Max Weinstein-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Kyle Velazquez-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Bart West1744-0-----000-0.000--112------02------
6Drew Sims-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Gerry Ramirez-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Joe Torres-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Aiden Dolan-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Eddie Kutt-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Daniel Tobias-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Justin Friedman-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Angus Denton-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Jonathan Lavallee-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Nick Rincover-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Brandon Ponticelli-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS1703353438-521-312930.2351-448------095-2---
OPPONENT1595353328-61-1212920.242--67131-2-1-113611---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
18Michael Spears3.2-0.2500.0000.7500.7501.3332.0830.6710.667-1.0000.750-0------
35Chase Cockrell1.50.0000.0000.7500.5000.5000.7501.2500.4120.6671.3330.7500.75011----11.000
13Will Picketts0.30.0000.0000.0000.3330.3330.3330.6670.2330.500-0.6670.667-0------
23Brandon Lewis0.2-0.0000.2500.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.2504.0001.0001.00011-----0.000
37Jordan McFarland0.20.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.3334.0000.7500.75011-----0.000
19Elijah Alexander0.5-0.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.7500.2370.2504.0001.0001.00011----11.000
25Sam Shaikin0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.5000.50011-----0.000
7Zach Kaminkow0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.7500.750-0------
26Bart West0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.5000.50011-----0.000
TOTALS3.20.1250.0290.1710.2570.2570.3530.6100.2040.3085.8330.7650.74366----20.333
OPPONENT2.60.0000.0000.0860.2650.2940.3640.6280.2100.36811.6670.6060.57166----10.167
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
18Michael Spears-1--2-------33.366.70.00.00.0100.00.0
35Chase Cockrell-2---1------66.733.30.00.00.066.733.3
13Will Picketts-1--1-------50.050.00.00.00.0100.00.0
23Brandon Lewis--1--1-1--1-25.025.025.025.00.050.050.0
37Jordan McFarland-2--------1-66.70.00.033.30.0100.00.0
19Elijah Alexander-11-11------50.050.00.00.00.050.050.0
25Sam Shaikin----1-----1-0.050.00.050.00.0100.00.0
7Zach Kaminkow-1--------2-33.30.00.066.70.0100.00.0
26Bart West----------2-0.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS-82-53-1--7-38.530.83.826.90.080.819.2
OPPONENT14--5221--5123.833.314.328.614.371.414.3
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
18Michael Spears1-26-3120.0------431250.0-1-----0-----10.0
35Chase Cockrell6-15-3150.0------431125.0-1-----0------0.0
13Will Picketts3-66-2170.0------31200.0-------0-------
23Brandon Lewis--42-4100.0------422250.0-1-1---1------50.0
37Jordan McFarland3-12-390.0------431250.0---1---1-----150.0
19Elijah Alexander5-15-4150.0------44-125.0-------0-1----0.0
25Sam Shaikin9-24-2170.0------44-125.0-1-----0------0.0
7Zach Kaminkow2-14-3100.0------422125.0-------0-----10.0
26Bart West6-24-2140.0------44-125.0-1-----0------0.0
TOTALS35-2038-261190.0------352691131.4-5-2---2-1---318.2
OPPONENT48-2740-211360.0------362511822.2-2-11--2-1--1237.5
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
18Michael Spears375.0375.0125.0111--1-------
35Chase Cockrell375.0375.0250.0-2--11-------
13Will Picketts3100.03100.0266.7--1--1-1-----
23Brandon Lewis250.0125.0-0.01-3----------
37Jordan McFarland125.0125.0-0.02-11---------
19Elijah Alexander375.0250.0250.01--2-1-------
25Sam Shaikin-0.0-0.0-0.0--112--------
7Zach Kaminkow-0.0-0.0-0.01111---------
26Bart West-0.0-0.0-0.0--22---------
TOTALS1542.91337.1720.06410734-1-----
OPPONENT1645.71542.91028.666458421-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
39Jackson Simonsgaard12-----0---------1-
8Angus Denton13--1-10100.0-1------1-
36Dylan Francis111----0-1--57.01---157
TOTALS161-1-10100.011-57.01---357
OPPONENT16-1---0-11-31.0----331
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
39Jackson Simonsgaard2.671013310.4244-9.000.00-0.000.000.47585141---16.880.003.381------1---0.3750.2000.1110.2509-----16-11
8Angus Denton0.331-30.003-9.000.00-0.000.00-2.900111-----27.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.000-92-2--2-1
36Dylan Francis6.002427620.448929.000.3323.003.002.933187437---10.500.0010.50----1--51-11.1670.3040.3040.4009--5--30-15
TOTALS9.003540960.4213629.000.2222.002.001.9892713678---13.000.008.001---1--61-10.8890.2650.2420.368272-7--48-27
OPPONENT9.003538810.4711939.000.3333.003.001.6562784481-8.008.001.008.00-------521-1.0000.2570.2350.308272-5--35-20
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
39Jackson Simonsgaard120.50820.800-----21225-------------12--212221-
8Angus Denton---1-1.000---------1--1---------------1-----
36Dylan Francis360.501690.640-1--1131635----------2-1-364136211
TOTALS480.5025110.694-1--1343895-1--------2-22366358421
OPPONENT991.002690.74311---255107611---11-112--12649735-1
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
39Jackson Simonsgaard-1--1-1---1-425.025.025.025.025.075.00.0
36Dylan Francis13--4211--411723.535.311.829.411.870.617.6
TOTALS14--5221--512123.833.314.328.614.371.414.3
OPPONENT-82-53-1--7-2638.530.83.826.90.080.819.2
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
39Jackson Simonsgaard70.529.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10880.0---8337.51--55100.02--22100.01--6466.7-1-4375.02--------2150.0---3133.3-1-------11100.0---33100.02--
8Angus Denton100.00.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------11100.0---11100.0---11100.01--------------------------------------------------------
36Dylan Francis69.730.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------251664.032110990.022-6233.31--9777.8---8675.0---11545.53--22100.0-1-3266.7---9777.851-------11100.0---55100.021-
TOTALS70.629.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------362569.4321191368.432-12866.74--11981.81--141071.4-1-15853.35--22100.0-1-5360.0---12866.752-------22100.0---88100.041-
OPPONENT68.131.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------352674.342-201050.0-2-8450.04--9777.811-151066.731-13861.541-22100.011-5480.03--9888.95--------11100.0---2150.011-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
37Jordan McFarland11--03--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
23Brandon Lewis11--031-------271.000----1.000-----9.009
13Will Picketts11--02--------271.000---1.000------9.009
35Chase Cockrell11--01--------271.000------1.000---9.009
36Dylan Francis11--0-2-------181.0001.000---------6.006
7Zach Kaminkow11--0132-2-----271.000-1.000--------9.009
18Michael Spears11--03--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
19Elijah Alexander11--01--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
25Sam Shaikin11-1111-------270.667-----0.667----9.009
39Jackson Simonsgaard1---0---------8-----------2.673
5Andrew Lucas11--0---------27-----------9.009
8Angus Denton1---0---------1-----------0.331
TOTALS110-11276-2-----2700.9711.0001.0001.0001.0001.0000.6671.0001.0001.000-90.0091
OPPONENT110--0289-------2701.000-1.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-1.0001.000-90.0091
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
37Jordan McFarland------------3---927------------------
23Brandon Lewis------------------------31--927------
13Will Picketts------------------2---927------------
36Dylan Francis-2--618------------------------------
7Zach Kaminkow------132--927------------------------
25Sam Shaikin------------------------------11-1927
39Jackson Simonsgaard----38------------------------------
8Angus Denton----11------------------------------
TOTALS-2--1027132--9273---9272---92731--92711-1927
OPPONENT----10278---9277---9271---92721--92725--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
35Chase Cockrell1---927------------------
18Michael Spears------------3---927------
19Elijah Alexander------1---927------------
5Andrew Lucas----------------------927
TOTALS1---9271---9273---927----927
OPPONENT----92741--92742--927----927