STATS - Conejo Oaks 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
6Drew Sims1131111-1---011-1.000----0------0-------
35Chase Cockrell145514-31--154-0.800---11--1---021-----
18Michael Spears15542211---023-0.5001---0-2----032-1---
23Brandon Lewis125512-2---022-0.400----0------0121----
27Michael Tillman1655-2-2---02220.400--213------023-----
26Bart West1753-1-1---01220.3331---0-----1131-----
19Elijah Alexander1344-1--1--121-0.250----0------031-----
25Sam Shaikin1155-1-1---011-0.200--123------0-1-----
22Kevin Holcomb-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Will Picketts118-0-0-----000------0------0-1-----
1Tanner Wright1944-0-----000-0.000----0------02------
32John Vergara-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Zach Kaminkow1833-0-----000-0.000--112------03------
33Bailey Holbrook-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
36Dylan Francis-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24David Appleby-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Ramon Gomez-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Bo Jelinek-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
39Jackson Simonsgaard-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Bryce Vitt11711-0-----000-0.000--1-1------02------
34Tyler Ryan13011-0-----000-0.000---11------02------
28Gerry Ramirez-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Eric Ma-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Andrew Lucas-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Kyle Velazquez-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Joe Torres-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Jonathan Lavallee-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Aiden Dolan-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Eddie Kutt-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Justin Friedman-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Angus Denton-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Nick Rincover-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Brandon Ponticelli-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS156144415141112--2161640.3412-5611-21--11231211---
OPPONENT19904336610172--2121740.2786-3912132---0211023---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
6Drew Sims1.0-0.0001.0001.0001.0001.0002.0000.7001.0001.0001.0001.000-0------
35Chase Cockrell3.00.0000.0000.2000.8000.8001.0001.8000.6101.0005.0000.8000.80022----10.500
18Michael Spears2.0-0.2000.4000.6000.6000.5001.1000.3950.5002.5001.0000.800321----0.000
23Brandon Lewis0.8-0.0000.2000.4000.6000.4000.8000.2800.4005.0001.0001.000-0------
27Michael Tillman0.80.0000.0000.4000.4000.4000.4000.8000.2801.0002.5000.4000.40044----20.500
26Bart West0.7-0.2000.4000.4000.4000.3330.7330.2630.2502.5001.0000.600421-1-10.500
19Elijah Alexander0.5-0.0000.0000.2500.2500.5000.7500.2370.250-1.0001.000-0------
25Sam Shaikin0.20.0000.0000.0000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.500-0.4000.400-0------
1Tanner Wright0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.00011-----0.000
7Zach Kaminkow0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.3330.33311-----0.000
11Bryce Vitt0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000--0.0000.00011-----0.000
34Tyler Ryan0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000--0.0000.00011-----0.000
TOTALS6.20.1820.0450.2050.3640.3860.3900.7540.2610.4524.8890.7320.68217142-1-40.286
OPPONENT5.40.5000.1400.2330.3950.4420.3330.7290.2610.4174.3000.6670.558181431--30.214
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
6Drew Sims--1---------100.00.00.00.00.00.0100.0
35Chase Cockrell-1---3------25.075.00.00.00.025.075.0
18Michael Spears11-------11-50.00.00.050.050.050.00.0
23Brandon Lewis--1-11----2-20.040.00.040.00.060.040.0
27Michael Tillman-1--1-------50.050.00.00.00.0100.00.0
26Bart West----11----110.050.00.050.00.050.050.0
19Elijah Alexander-----1----210.025.00.075.00.050.050.0
25Sam Shaikin-----11-----0.050.050.00.050.00.050.0
1Tanner Wright-1---1-1---125.025.025.025.00.050.050.0
7Zach Kaminkow-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS152-3811-16325.835.56.532.39.748.441.9
OPPONENT292-621---2-54.233.34.28.312.570.816.7
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
6Drew Sims1--1-130.0------1-100.0-------0-------
35Chase Cockrell6-33-4160.0------541360.0-3-----0------0.0
18Michael Spears3-16-4140.0------532120.0--1----1------100.0
23Brandon Lewis6-36-5200.0------53200.0-------0-------
27Michael Tillman11-35-2210.0------541120.0-1-----0------0.0
26Bart West5-312-4240.0------52300.0-------0-------
19Elijah Alexander--24-4100.0------413125.0-------0-----10.0
25Sam Shaikin8-37-2200.0------541120.0---1---1------100.0
1Tanner Wright1--2-470.0------431250.0-------0-----20.0
7Zach Kaminkow7-45-1170.0------33-133.3-1-----0------0.0
11Bryce Vitt3-1---40.0------11-00.0-------0-------
34Tyler Ryan2-11--40.0------11-00.0-------0-------
TOTALS53-2452-311600.0------4429151022.7-511---2-----320.0
OPPONENT53-3465-241760.0------432320716.3-3-1---1--1--214.3
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
6Drew Sims1100.01100.0-0.0--1----------
35Chase Cockrell480.0480.0120.0-2-3---------
18Michael Spears240.0240.0-0.01112---------
23Brandon Lewis360.0240.0-0.0-11-3--------
27Michael Tillman240.0240.0240.0---41--------
26Bart West5100.0360.0360.0--12-11------
19Elijah Alexander250.0125.0-0.01111---------
25Sam Shaikin240.0240.0120.01-1-21-------
1Tanner Wright250.0-0.0-0.0211----------
7Zach Kaminkow266.7266.7266.7--1---2------
11Bryce Vitt-0.0-0.0-0.0---1---------
34Tyler Ryan-0.0-0.0-0.0---1---------
TOTALS2556.81943.2920.556814623------
OPPONENT2251.22148.81534.9478669-12----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
32John Vergara15-----0--1------1-
14Joe Torres13-----0---------1-
38Justin Friedman14-----0---------1-
30Brandon Ponticelli11-1---0-1--51.011--151
9Eddie Kutt12-----0---------1-
TOTALS115-1---0-11-51.011--551
OPPONENT1101-1-10100.011-55.01---455
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
32John Vergara1.003680.7514-9.000.00-0.000.00-0.9003211----18.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.0000.0009-----6-1
14Joe Torres2.0064180.2222-9.000.00-0.000.000.10063-32---13.500.009.00-------2---1.0000.3330.3330.6679211--12-3
38Justin Friedman2.00810240.4234-9.000.00-0.000.001.10062-22---9.000.009.00--1----11--1.0000.2500.2500.3339--2--10-8
30Brandon Ponticelli3.001627420.646919.000.3313.003.006.767921114-0.506.0012.003.001-1---1----1.6670.3750.0910.1119--6--16-17
9Eddie Kutt1.001018190.953759.005.00545.0045.003.100331252-1.5027.0018.0045.00--2----41--7.0000.7000.6251.0009--1--9-5
TOTALS9.0043651110.5917669.000.6766.006.002.767271239106-2.0012.006.0010.001-4---172--1.7780.3950.2780.417452110--53-34
OPPONENT9.0044521080.4816059.000.5622.002.001.322271156142-5.5011.002.0014.00--2--21112--1.7780.3640.3500.45236--12--53-24
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
32John Vergara-10.00120.333------11-1-------------1---1---2--
14Joe Torres-10.00510.833-----1--122---1----------1-13-11--
38Justin Friedman313.00440.500-2------121------------1-11-1222--
30Brandon Ponticelli422.001060.62511----1-3211-------------32332-3-3
9Eddie Kutt---370.300-1---1---12------------1-1121231--
TOTALS751.4023200.53514---2215861--1--------3-6478669-3
OPPONENT3130.2329150.659-3---241998----------2--2556814623-
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
32John Vergara----------1-10.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
14Joe Torres-1--1-----1-333.333.30.033.30.0100.00.0
38Justin Friedman-3--3-------650.050.00.00.00.0100.00.0
30Brandon Ponticelli241--11-----977.811.111.10.033.344.422.2
9Eddie Kutt-11-21------540.060.00.00.00.060.040.0
TOTALS292-621---2-2454.233.34.28.312.570.816.7
OPPONENT152-3811-1633125.835.56.532.39.748.441.9
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
32John Vergara57.142.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------3133.3---1-0.0---------22100.01--2150.0---1-0.0---------1-0.0---22100.01--------11100.0---11100.01--
14Joe Torres81.818.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------6583.3---55100.0-1-4375.021-1-0.0---------22100.01--1-0.0---------------11100.0---11100.0---11100.01--
38Justin Friedman70.629.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------8450.01--33100.0---4250.01--4375.0---3266.7---6583.321-11100.0---22100.01--2150.01--------------11100.0-1-
30Brandon Ponticelli60.939.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------161062.52--8675.021-4125.0---6350.0---55100.02--13969.22--3133.3-1-1-0.0---7571.42--1-0.0-1-11100.0---4125.0-3-
9Eddie Kutt51.448.6------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10330.0-1-2-0.0---------7571.4-2-5360.0-1-22100.02--22100.0---4250.0---2150.01--------2-0.0-2-11100.0-1-
TOTALS63.136.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------432353.531-191473.722-12650.031-201365.012-151173.321-241875.071-7457.1-1-8450.01--13969.25--2150.0-1-5360.0-2-8562.525-
OPPONENT67.532.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------442965.932-241666.713-14857.16--151173.32--171164.7111181372.236-4375.01--8787.52-19555.641-1-0.0-1-11100.01--5480.022-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
30Brandon Ponticelli11--0-1-------91.0001.000---------3.003
25Sam Shaikin11--033-------271.000-----1.000----9.009
18Michael Spears11--011-------271.000--------1.000-9.009
7Zach Kaminkow11--011232-----241.000-1.000--------8.008
26Bart West11--041-------271.000--1.000-------9.009
11Bryce Vitt1---02--------31.000-1.000--------1.001
35Chase Cockrell11--01--------271.000------1.000---9.009
19Elijah Alexander11--01--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
1Tanner Wright11-1132-------270.833---0.833------9.009
23Brandon Lewis11-1112-------270.750----0.750-----9.009
32John Vergara1---0---------3-----------1.001
14Joe Torres1---0---------6-----------2.002
38Justin Friedman1---0---------6-----------2.002
5Andrew Lucas11--0---------27-----------9.009
9Eddie Kutt1--11---------30.0000.000---------1.002
TOTALS110-33271232-----2700.9290.5001.0001.0000.8330.7501.0001.0001.0001.000-90.0091
OPPONENT110-1127621--1--2610.9711.0001.0001.0001.0000.6671.000-1.0001.000-87.0089
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
30Brandon Ponticelli-1--39------------------------------
25Sam Shaikin------------------------------33--927
7Zach Kaminkow------112--824------------------------
26Bart West------------41--927------------------
11Bryce Vitt------2---13------------------------
1Tanner Wright------------------32-1927------------
23Brandon Lewis------------------------12-1927------
32John Vergara----13------------------------------
14Joe Torres----26------------------------------
38Justin Friedman----26------------------------------
9Eddie Kutt---123------------------------------
TOTALS-1-11027132--92741--92732-192712-192733--927
OPPONENT11--1027101--9273---92711--1027-2-1102721--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
18Michael Spears------------11--927------
35Chase Cockrell1---927------------------
19Elijah Alexander------1---927------------
5Andrew Lucas----------------------927
TOTALS1---9271---92711--927----927
OPPONENT----9276---9274---927----618