STATS - Conejo Oaks 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
18Michael Spears1741-1-1---01421.0002---012----0-3-----
35Chase Cockrell145522-2---022-0.400---11------04------
1Tanner Wright115411--1--122-0.2501--11------031-----
25Sam Shaikin155411--1--122-0.2501--22------02------
23Brandon Lewis125511-1---011-0.200--1-1-1----031-----
37Jordan McFarland135511-1---01110.200--123------03------
27Michael Tillman-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
22Kevin Holcomb-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Will Picketts-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Bo Jelinek-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Barrett Vonderau-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
36Dylan Francis-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Zach Kaminkow-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Bailey Holbrook13210-0-----0011-1---0------0-1-----
24David Appleby-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32John Vergara-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Brandon Ponticelli-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Ramon Gomez-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
39Jackson Simonsgaard-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Bryce Vitt1932-0-----001-0.0001--11------021-----
17Max Weinstein-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Andrew Lucas1843-0-----00110.000--1121-----052-1---
29Eric Ma-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Kyle Velazquez-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Elijah Alexander-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Bart West164210-----00110.0001-1-1-----11111----
6Drew Sims-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Tyler Ryan-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Gerry Ramirez-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Justin Friedman-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Aiden Dolan-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Eddie Kutt-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Angus Denton-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Nick Rincover-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Joe Torres-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Jonathan Lavallee-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Daniel Tobias-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS1703413177-52--291660.2267-481223---11231011---
OPPONENT1741323216-6---06610.188--189-1----054-2---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
18Michael Spears2.8-0.5000.5001.0001.0001.0002.0000.7001.0002.0001.0000.2503111--11.000
35Chase Cockrell0.80.0000.0000.4000.4000.4000.4000.8000.2800.5002.5000.8000.80022-----0.000
1Tanner Wright0.91.0000.2000.2000.4000.4000.5000.9000.3050.3335.0000.7500.60011-----0.000
25Sam Shaikin0.90.5000.2000.2000.4000.4000.5000.9000.3050.5005.0000.5000.40011-----0.000
23Brandon Lewis0.30.0000.0000.2000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.2505.0000.8000.80022-----0.000
37Jordan McFarland0.20.0000.0000.4000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.5002.5000.4000.40022----10.500
33Bailey Holbrook0.3-1.0001.0001.0001.000----1.000-0.000101-----
11Bryce Vitt0.11.0000.3330.0000.3330.3330.0000.3330.1500.000-0.5000.33311-----0.000
5Andrew Lucas0.10.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.0004.0000.3330.25043-1---0.000
26Bart West0.21.0000.2500.5000.2500.5000.0000.2500.1130.0002.0000.5000.250311-1--0.000
TOTALS5.20.5830.1710.3170.3900.4150.2900.6810.2480.3503.1540.6130.4632014321-20.143
OPPONENT1.20.0000.0000.0620.1880.1880.1880.3750.1310.26116.0000.7190.71933----10.333
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
18Michael Spears-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
35Chase Cockrell-1---2-----125.050.00.025.00.025.075.0
1Tanner Wright-1--1-1-----33.333.333.30.033.366.70.0
25Sam Shaikin-----1----1-0.050.00.050.00.050.050.0
23Brandon Lewis-----1----3-0.025.00.075.00.075.025.0
37Jordan McFarland--1--------150.00.00.050.00.00.0100.0
11Bryce Vitt-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
5Andrew Lucas-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
26Bart West-1--------1-50.00.00.050.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS-61-141---5235.025.05.035.05.060.035.0
OPPONENT271-51----7-43.526.10.030.48.782.68.7
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
18Michael Spears2-211-1160.0------42200.0-------0-------
35Chase Cockrell5-46-4190.0------52300.0-------0-------
1Tanner Wright4-19-3170.0------514120.0----1--1------100.0
25Sam Shaikin4-39-2180.0------541360.0-2--1--1------33.3
23Brandon Lewis3-55-4170.0------541360.0-2-1---1------33.3
37Jordan McFarland9-38-2220.0------523120.0---1---1------100.0
33Bailey Holbrook---4--40.0------1-100.0-------0-------
11Bryce Vitt5-17-1140.0------32100.0-------0-------
5Andrew Lucas6-26-1150.0------42200.0-------0-------
26Bart West5-29-2180.0------44-125.0-1-----0------0.0
TOTALS43-2374-201600.0------412318922.0-5-22--4------44.4
OPPONENT37-1229-231010.0------322481340.6-4-3---3-1---523.1
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
18Michael Spears250.0250.0250.0-11-11-------
35Chase Cockrell480.0360.0120.0-211---1-----
1Tanner Wright240.0240.0120.0111-11-------
25Sam Shaikin120.0120.0-0.01--31--------
23Brandon Lewis240.0240.0120.01111--1------
37Jordan McFarland5100.0480.0480.01-1--3-------
33Bailey Holbrook1100.01100.01100.0---1---------
11Bryce Vitt133.3133.3133.3---2-1-------
5Andrew Lucas125.0125.0125.0-11-2--------
26Bart West250.0250.0250.0--1111-------
TOTALS2151.21946.31434.146796711-----
OPPONENT928.1825.039.4945571-1-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
32John Vergara12-----0--1------1-
28Gerry Ramirez111----0-1--70.01---170
TOTALS131----0-11-70.01---270
OPPONENT115-1---0-11-48.0----548
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
32John Vergara2.0069150.6024-9.000.00-0.000.001.10062-21---9.000.004.50-------1---0.5000.1670.1670.2509-----8-3
28Gerry Ramirez7.002620570.357719.000.1411.291.291.100217165---9.000.006.43--3----5---0.7140.1920.1920.2639--4--29-9
TOTALS9.003229720.4010119.000.1111.001.001.100279186---9.000.006.00--3----6---0.6670.1880.1880.26118--4--37-12
OPPONENT8.004174860.8616079.000.8866.756.753.47524124877-1.7113.507.887.882-2--1-52--1.7500.3900.2260.350453210--43-23
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
32John Vergara-30.00150.167-1----121---------1-----1-11--31--
28Gerry Ramirez771.002330.885-----253975------1-3-111--83554--1
TOTALS7100.702480.750-1---2651075------113-1111-945571-1
OPPONENT480.5023180.56122---1329452-------12----646796711
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
32John Vergara1---------3-425.00.00.075.025.075.00.0
28Gerry Ramirez171-51----4-1947.431.60.021.15.384.210.5
TOTALS271-51----7-2343.526.10.030.48.782.68.7
OPPONENT-61-141---522035.025.05.035.05.060.035.0
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
32John Vergara62.537.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------6116.71--------------55100.01--4250.0---44100.011-------2-0.0---------------22100.01--11100.01--
28Gerry Ramirez74.026.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------262388.553-15853.32--7571.431-33100.01--9666.711-7457.13--------3266.71--5480.03--------11100.01--11100.01--
TOTALS71.328.7------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------322475.063-15853.32--7571.431-88100.02--13861.511-11872.741-------5240.01--5480.03--------33100.02--22100.02--
OPPONENT53.846.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------412356.1-4-19526.312-4375.02--18844.412-181055.63-17571.45--10440.011-11763.6---12866.75--5240.0-3-6583.321-9666.743-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
25Sam Shaikin11--01--------271.000-----1.000----9.009
23Brandon Lewis11--023-------271.000----1.000-----9.009
37Jordan McFarland11--06--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
1Tanner Wright11--033-------271.000---1.000------9.009
18Michael Spears11--03--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
32John Vergara1---0-1-------61.0001.000---------2.002
28Gerry Ramirez11--0-1-------211.0001.000---------7.007
11Bryce Vitt11--07--------211.000-1.000--------7.007
5Andrew Lucas11--03--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
7Zach Kaminkow1--112-1------60.667-0.667--------2.002
19Elijah Alexander11--0---------27-----------9.009
35Chase Cockrell11--0---------27-----------9.009
TOTALS110-112781------2700.9721.0000.9001.0001.0001.0001.000-1.0001.000-90.0090
OPPONENT19-112383------2160.9691.0001.0001.0001.0000.8001.0001.0001.000--72.0073
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
25Sam Shaikin------------------------------1---927
23Brandon Lewis------------------------23--927------
37Jordan McFarland------------6---927------------------
1Tanner Wright------------------33--927------------
32John Vergara-1--26------------------------------
28Gerry Ramirez-1--721------------------------------
11Bryce Vitt------7---721------------------------
7Zach Kaminkow------2--126------------------------
TOTALS-2--9279--19276---92733--92723--9271---927
OPPONENT-1--924113--8244---8241---82413-1824-1--824
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
18Michael Spears------------3---927------
5Andrew Lucas------3---927------------
19Elijah Alexander----------------------927
35Chase Cockrell----927------------------
TOTALS----9273---9273---927----927
OPPONENT2---8244---824----824------