STATS - Conejo Oaks 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
25Sam Shaikin114412--11-252-0.500----0--1---0-11----
26Bart West1544-2-2---022-0.500--2-2------0-2-----
5Andrew Lucas1833-1-1---011-0.333--112------021-----
35Chase Cockrell144411----114110.250--1-1------01------
22Kevin Holcomb-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
1Tanner Wright-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Michael Tillman-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Will Picketts1933-0-----000-0.000---11------041-1---
39Jackson Simonsgaard-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Bo Jelinek-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32John Vergara-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Zach Kaminkow11411-0-----000-0.000---11------0-------
33Bailey Holbrook1633-0-----000-0.000---11------02------
18Michael Spears1344-0-----00010.000--1-1------01------
36Dylan Francis-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
23Brandon Lewis1244-0-----000-0.000----0------03------
24David Appleby-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Ramon Gomez-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Bryce Vitt1743-0-----001-0.0001-123------01------
34Tyler Ryan-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Gerry Ramirez-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Eric Ma-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
10Kyle Velazquez-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Drew Sims-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Elijah Alexander-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Joe Torres-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Jonathan Lavallee-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
31Aiden Dolan-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
9Eddie Kutt-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Justin Friedman-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Angus Denton-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Nick Rincover-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Brandon Ponticelli-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS1561343326-3111312720.1821-6612--1---014511---
OPPONENT149645361111-63-252019110.3064-671341---1119102----
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
25Sam Shaikin1.2-0.0000.2500.5000.7501.2501.7500.5370.5004.0001.0001.000-0------
26Bart West1.00.0000.0000.0000.5000.5000.5001.0000.3501.000-0.5000.500-0------
5Andrew Lucas0.30.0000.0000.0000.3330.3330.3330.6670.2331.000-0.3330.33311-----0.000
35Chase Cockrell1.00.0000.0000.2500.2500.2501.0001.2500.3620.0004.0000.7500.75011-----0.000
13Will Picketts0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.6670.66722-----0.000
33Bailey Holbrook0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.6670.667-0------
18Michael Spears0.00.0000.0000.2500.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0004.0000.7500.75022-----0.000
23Brandon Lewis0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.00022-----0.000
11Bryce Vitt0.10.3330.2500.0000.2500.2500.0000.2500.113--0.0000.000-0------
TOTALS2.20.0830.0290.0880.2060.2350.3640.5700.1840.25011.3330.6360.61888-----0.000
OPPONENT9.80.3080.0890.4440.4220.4670.5560.9780.3290.4092.2500.6390.5111713211-50.385
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
25Sam Shaikin-1---1----1125.025.00.050.00.050.050.0
26Bart West--1-1-------50.050.00.00.00.050.050.0
5Andrew Lucas-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
35Chase Cockrell-2--------1-66.70.00.033.30.0100.00.0
13Will Picketts-11---------100.00.00.00.00.050.050.0
33Bailey Holbrook1------1----50.00.050.00.050.050.00.0
18Michael Spears-2--------1-66.70.00.033.30.0100.00.0
23Brandon Lewis-----1----3-0.025.00.075.00.075.025.0
TOTALS172-12-1--6147.614.34.833.34.871.423.8
OPPONENT162-32-1--9-37.520.84.237.54.279.216.7
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
25Sam Shaikin4-23-4130.0------44-125.0-------0--1---0.0
26Bart West7-17-2170.0------42200.0-------0-------
5Andrew Lucas5-15-1120.0------31200.0-------0-------
35Chase Cockrell5--5-3130.0------43100.0-------0-------
13Will Picketts4-12-290.0------33-266.7-1-----0-1----0.0
7Zach Kaminkow2-12--50.0------11-00.0-------0-------
33Bailey Holbrook4--1-270.0------33-133.3-------0-----10.0
18Michael Spears5-45-3170.0------42200.0-------0-------
23Brandon Lewis2-12-490.0------431250.0-1-----0-----10.0
11Bryce Vitt9-410--230.0------41300.0-------0-------
TOTALS47-1542-211250.0------342311617.6-2-----0-11--20.0
OPPONENT49-2670-241690.0------4527181124.4-5-2--13---1-236.4
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
25Sam Shaikin250.0250.0125.01-2--1-------
26Bart West375.0375.0125.0-1-111-------
5Andrew Lucas133.3133.3-0.0-1--2--------
35Chase Cockrell125.0125.0125.0--31---------
13Will Picketts133.3-0.0-0.01--2---------
7Zach Kaminkow-0.0-0.0-0.0----1--------
33Bailey Holbrook-0.0-0.0-0.011-1---------
18Michael Spears250.0250.0250.0--12-1-------
23Brandon Lewis125.0-0.0-0.012-1---------
11Bryce Vitt250.0250.0250.0---111-1-----
TOTALS1338.21132.4720.6456954-1-----
OPPONENT2453.32248.91840.078685731-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
32John Vergara13-----0---------1-
24David Appleby12-----0---------1-
22Kevin Holcomb11-1---0-1--44.0----144
28Gerry Ramirez14-----0--1------1-
TOTALS110-1---0-11-44.0----444
OPPONENT161----0-11-51.01---351
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
32John Vergara1.3359130.6922-9.000.00-0.000.003.85041-1-1-1.006.756.750.00-----------0.7500.2000.0000.00092-3--8-2
24David Appleby1.671222230.964549.002.4015.405.4019.300541322-2.0021.6010.8010.801-1-------22.4000.4170.2220.0009--1--12-6
22Kevin Holcomb4.002029470.627639.000.7536.756.751.1001274361-7.0015.752.2513.501-1----42--1.7500.4000.3330.5459--5--22-14
28Gerry Ramirez1.00810160.622649.004.00436.0036.007.100311-3---9.000.0027.002----1-21--3.0000.6250.6000.6009--1--7-4
TOTALS8.004570990.71169119.001.3889.009.006.100241367114-3.2514.624.5012.384-2--1-63-21.8750.4220.3060.409362-10--49-26
OPPONENT9.003442830.5112529.000.2222.002.002.21127126661-12.0012.001.006.00-------31110.7780.2060.1820.25027--5--47-15
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
32John Vergara120.50230.400------112---------1---1----111-11-
24David Appleby-10.00840.667-1---1--1311-------------22213121-
22Kevin Holcomb321.501190.550-11---2-244--------------4153344--
28Gerry Ramirez111.00620.750-----1--212--------------14-11--11
TOTALS560.8327180.600-21--2317871------1---1--778685731
OPPONENT771.0023110.676-5--12141173------11--113-2456954-1
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
32John Vergara-1--------2-333.30.00.066.70.0100.00.0
24David Appleby-------1--4-50.00.020.080.00.0100.00.0
22Kevin Holcomb132-12----2-1154.527.30.018.29.154.536.4
28Gerry Ramirez-2--2-----1-540.040.00.020.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS162-32-1--9-2437.520.84.237.54.279.216.7
OPPONENT172-12-1--612147.614.34.833.34.871.423.8
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
32John Vergara59.140.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------5240.0---2150.01--------33100.0---4375.01--2150.01--------11100.0---2-0.0---------------3266.711-
24David Appleby51.148.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------12866.711-6350.01--2-0.0---4250.01--4250.0-1-5240.01--2-0.0---11100.0---4250.02--2150.0-2-------3266.711-
22Kevin Holcomb61.838.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------201155.0-1-10440.0-3-33100.02--99100.011-12541.7-2-4250.01--------7571.41--6466.74--------22100.01--3266.721-
28Gerry Ramirez61.538.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------8675.01213133.3---1-0.0---1-0.0---2150.0---2150.01--11100.0-1-11100.0---4250.0-1-------------33100.0-1-
TOTALS58.641.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------452760.024121942.923-6350.02--171482.421-221150.013-13646.24--3133.3-1-10880.01--16850.061-2150.0-2-22100.01--12975.044-
OPPONENT66.433.6------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------342367.64--191052.63--7342.921-11763.6-2-14857.12--10880.071-4250.0-1-7457.11--55100.05--22100.0---55100.0---7685.732-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
23Brandon Lewis11--0-1-------241.000----1.000-----8.008
25Sam Shaikin11--0-2-------241.000-----1.000----8.008
13Will Picketts11--012-------241.000---1.000------8.008
18Michael Spears11--01--------241.000--------1.000-8.008
26Bart West11--06--------241.000--1.000-------8.008
11Bryce Vitt11--014-1---1--241.000-1.000--------8.008
35Chase Cockrell11-112--------240.667------0.667---8.008
22Kevin Holcomb11--0---------12-----------4.004
19Elijah Alexander11--0---------24-----------8.008
32John Vergara1---0---------4-----------1.332
24David Appleby1---0---------5-----------1.672
28Gerry Ramirez1---0---------3-----------1.001
5Andrew Lucas11-11---------240.000-------0.000--8.008
TOTALS110-222451---1--2400.935-1.0001.0001.0001.0001.0000.6670.0001.000-80.0081
OPPONENT19-11278-1-----2430.9721.0001.0001.0001.0001.0000.750-1.0001.000-81.0081
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
23Brandon Lewis-------------------------1--824------
25Sam Shaikin-------------------------------2--824
13Will Picketts------------------12--824------------
26Bart West------------6---824------------------
11Bryce Vitt------14---824------------------------
22Kevin Holcomb----412------------------------------
32John Vergara----24------------------------------
24David Appleby----25------------------------------
28Gerry Ramirez----13------------------------------
TOTALS----92414---8246---82412--824-1--824-2--824
OPPONENT-1--927121--9276---92721--927-3--92712-1927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
18Michael Spears------------1---824------
35Chase Cockrell2--1824------------------
19Elijah Alexander----------------------824
5Andrew Lucas---------1824------------
TOTALS2--1824---18241---824----824
OPPONENT----9272---9274---927------