STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
1Luke Bandy164413-21--14330.750---11-1-2--0-1-----
4Mason McWhorter144422-1--115240.500---22------0-------
30Austin Sojka154422-11--132-0.500----0------0-------
20Chase Sebby1743-1-1---012-0.3331--11------011-----
2Paul Gomez194311---1-13210.3331---0------011-----
22Aaron Simpson184311--1--12110.333----0-----1121-1---
7Steve Curry124311-1---01110.333---11-----111------
23Micah Pries134421-1---011-0.250---11------0--1----
18Carter Cummins-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
0Landon Gray-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jacob Parker-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Zach Bromstead-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jake Ortega-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Josh Nicoloff11411-0-----000-0.000--1-1------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Bradley Jekich114310-----001-0.0001--11------03------
45Ryan Sublette-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jake Ortega-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Matthew Cooper12111-0-----000-0.000----0------0-------
3Masen Hibbeler-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Jack Noble-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Dylan Diaz-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Brandon Alamo12311-0-----000-0.000----0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35Daniel Zimmerman-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Shaq Robinson-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32Thomas Delgadilo-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS174239341112-731152015100.3533-178-1-2-228411---
OPPONENT17413834-7-61--1811-0.2064-189------0221111---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
1Luke Bandy3.40.0000.0001.0000.7500.7501.0001.7500.5881.0001.0000.7500.75022----21.000
4Mason McWhorter2.50.0000.0001.2500.5000.5001.2501.7500.5371.0000.8000.5000.50022----21.000
30Austin Sojka1.5-0.0000.5000.5000.5000.7501.2500.4120.5002.0001.0001.00011----11.000
20Chase Sebby0.61.0000.2500.0000.5000.5000.3330.8330.3080.500-0.6670.500321---10.500
2Paul Gomez1.6-0.2500.5000.5000.5001.0001.5000.4750.3332.0001.0000.75011----11.000
22Aaron Simpson0.6-0.0000.5000.2500.2500.6670.9170.2790.2502.0001.0000.75010--1---
7Steve Curry0.40.0000.0000.5000.2500.2500.3330.5830.1960.3332.0000.6670.50010--1---
23Micah Pries0.20.0000.0000.5000.2500.5000.2500.5000.1750.3332.0000.7500.75011-----0.000
14Bradley Jekich0.11.0000.2500.2500.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.0004.0000.6670.50022-----0.000
21Matthew Cooper0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.000-0------
24Brandon Alamo0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.000-0------
TOTALS8.60.3750.0770.5130.3850.4100.5880.9730.3200.4071.9500.7650.66714111-2-70.636
OPPONENT2.60.4440.1050.0000.2890.3160.2350.5250.1890.280-0.7350.65813121----0.000
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
1Luke Bandy----3-------0.0100.00.00.00.0100.00.0
4Mason McWhorter----1------10.050.00.050.00.050.050.0
30Austin Sojka-1--2------125.050.00.025.00.075.025.0
20Chase Sebby-1--1-------50.050.00.00.00.0100.00.0
2Paul Gomez-----1----2-0.033.30.066.70.066.733.3
22Aaron Simpson-2---1----1-50.025.00.025.00.075.025.0
7Steve Curry----1-----2-0.033.30.066.70.0100.00.0
23Micah Pries----2-----1-0.066.70.033.30.0100.00.0
14Bradley Jekich----------2-0.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
21Matthew Cooper-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
24Brandon Alamo-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS-6--102----8221.442.90.035.70.085.714.3
OPPONENT-9--71----4436.032.00.032.00.080.020.0
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
1Luke Bandy1147-3166.2------413125.0-1-----0------0.0
4Mason McWhorter3-54-2140.0------431375.0-1-1--12------66.7
30Austin Sojka--11-460.0------431375.0-1-1---1-----133.3
20Chase Sebby7-113-2230.0------52300.0-------0-------
2Paul Gomez2-15-3110.0------422250.0-----1-1-----150.0
22Aaron Simpson--14-490.0------422250.0-1-----0-1----0.0
7Steve Curry3-24-3120.0------422250.0-1-1---1------50.0
23Micah Pries3-23-3110.0------431250.0---1---1--1---50.0
8Josh Nicoloff3--2--50.0------1-100.0-------0-------
14Bradley Jekich4-613-2250.0------4-400.0-------0-------
21Matthew Cooper---1-120.0------1-100.0-------0-------
24Brandon Alamo---2-130.0------1-100.0-------0-------
TOTALS2612359-281370.7------4018221537.5-5-4-116-11--240.0
OPPONENT49-1560-251490.0------381919513.2-2-11--2-----140.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
1Luke Bandy4100.04100.04100.0-2---2-------
4Mason McWhorter375.0375.0375.02--1---1-----
30Austin Sojka375.0250.0125.022-----------
20Chase Sebby375.0375.0375.0--2-12-------
2Paul Gomez250.0250.0250.021----1------
22Aaron Simpson250.0250.0125.0112----------
7Steve Curry250.0250.0125.011-11--------
23Micah Pries250.0250.0125.02-1--1-------
8Josh Nicoloff-0.0-0.0-0.0----1--------
14Bradley Jekich375.0375.0375.0----112------
21Matthew Cooper-0.0-0.0-0.0-1-----------
24Brandon Alamo-0.0-0.0-0.0--1----------
TOTALS2461.52359.01948.7108624631-----
OPPONENT1847.41436.8718.43659861------
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
50Cassious Hamm11-----0-1--66.01---166
29Corey Dawson12-----0--1------1-
TOTALS13-----0-11-66.01---266
OPPONENT110-----0-11-41.0----441
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
50Cassious Hamm6.002537600.6297-9.000.00-0.000.002.100186-652-3.009.003.007.50-------41--1.1670.2800.2170.2949--6--34-9
29Corey Dawson3.001323290.7952-9.000.00-0.000.003.100931222-1.509.006.006.00-------2---1.3330.3080.1820.25092-6--15-6
TOTALS9.003860890.67149-9.000.00-0.000.002.4332791874-2.259.004.007.00-------61--1.2220.2890.2060.280182-12--49-15
OPPONENT8.003959780.76137119.001.38910.1210.123.85024817123-2.679.003.3813.50--2--2-73111.8750.3850.3530.40736--5--26-23
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
50Cassious Hamm741.7513120.520-1--11424331--1---1-11---324464311
29Corey Dawson240.50670.462------2-231---------1----2121342--
TOTALS981.1219190.500-1--11626641--1---1-21---536598511
OPPONENT690.6718220.45012---233447------1-11--1-4108623631
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
50Cassious Hamm-7--51----4-1741.235.30.023.50.094.15.9
29Corey Dawson-2--2------4825.025.00.050.00.050.050.0
TOTALS-9--71----442536.032.00.032.00.080.020.0
OPPONENT-6--102----822821.442.90.035.70.085.714.3
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
50Cassious Hamm61.938.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------251352.011-11654.511-5360.02--12975.02--12650.01--8675.041-3133.3-1-6583.31--8675.031-2150.0-1-22100.01--3266.721-
29Corey Dawson55.844.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------13646.2-1-5360.01--2150.01--7228.61--3266.7---4250.01--5480.0---5360.02--33100.021-11100.0---3266.711-1-0.0-1-
TOTALS59.740.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------381950.012-16956.221-7457.13--191157.93--15853.31--12866.751-8562.5-1-11872.73--11981.852-3266.7-1-5480.021-4250.022-
OPPONENT56.943.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------401845.046-8450.0-1-4250.01--221359.142110550.02--5240.02--9777.812-9666.7---11545.52-122100.0---55100.01--12975.054-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
4Mason McWhorter11--063-------271.000--1.000-------9.009
29Corey Dawson1---01--------91.0001.000---------3.003
22Aaron Simpson11--02--------271.000------1.000---9.009
20Chase Sebby11--09--------271.000-1.000--------9.009
8Josh Nicoloff1---0-1-------31.000---1.000------1.001
2Paul Gomez11--0-2-------271.000-----1.000----9.009
50Cassious Hamm11--02--------181.0001.000---------6.007
7Steve Curry11--011-------241.000---1.000------8.008
23Micah Pries11--02--------241.000--------1.000-8.009
1Luke Bandy11--03--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
30Austin Sojka11-11-2-------270.667----0.667-----9.009
24Brandon Alamo1---0---------3-----------1.001
3Masen Hibbeler11--0---------27-----------9.009
TOTALS110-11269-------2700.9721.0001.0001.0001.0000.6671.0001.0001.0001.000-90.0092
OPPONENT19-332471---1-22160.9120.5001.0001.0001.0000.8000.5001.0001.0001.000-72.0073
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
4Mason McWhorter------------63--927------------------
29Corey Dawson1---39------------------------------
20Chase Sebby------9---927------------------------
8Josh Nicoloff-------------------1--13------------
2Paul Gomez-------------------------------2--927
50Cassious Hamm2---718------------------------------
7Steve Curry------------------11--824------------
30Austin Sojka-------------------------2-1927------
TOTALS3---10279---92763--92712--927-2-1927-2--927
OPPONENT-1-192471--8246---82412--82413-18241--1824
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
22Aaron Simpson2---927------------------
23Micah Pries------------2---924------
1Luke Bandy------3---927------------
24Brandon Alamo----------------13------
3Masen Hibbeler----------------------927
TOTALS2---9273---9272---1027----927
OPPONENT2---8244---8242---824------