STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
7Steve Curry1255-3-21--14320.600---11------0-4-----
20Chase Sebby184412-2---02210.500----0-1----0-1-----
1Luke Bandy115412-1--115320.5001---0------0-2-----
8Josh Nicoloff194321-1---012-0.3331---0------01------
22Aaron Simpson164411-1---011-0.250----0------031-1---
4Mason McWhorter155511----114110.200--134------05------
23Micah Pries1355-1-1---011-0.200----0------061-----
40Jacob Parker-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
18Carter Cummins-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
0Landon Gray-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jake Ortega-68-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Bradley Jekich-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32Thomas Delgadilo-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jake Ortega-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Zach Bromstead-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Masen Hibbeler-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
2Paul Gomez-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Jack Noble-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Austin Sojka1443-0-----001-0.000----01-----021-----
21Matthew Cooper1744-0-----000-0.000---11------04------
25Dylan Diaz-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Brandon Alamo-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Shaq Robinson-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35Daniel Zimmerman-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS17764037611-81-23181460.2972-15611----02110-1---
OPPONENT19034138513-11--22191550.3422-369--1--11159-1---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
7Steve Curry2.40.0000.0000.4000.6000.6000.8001.4000.4700.7502.5000.8000.80011----11.000
20Chase Sebby1.3-0.0000.5000.5000.5000.5001.0000.3500.5002.0001.0001.00011----11.000
1Luke Bandy3.2-0.2000.4000.6000.6001.2501.8500.5830.3332.5001.0000.800101-----
8Josh Nicoloff0.6-0.2500.5000.5000.5000.3330.8330.3080.3332.0001.0000.750101-----
22Aaron Simpson0.2-0.0000.2500.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.2504.0001.0001.00011-----0.000
4Mason McWhorter0.80.0000.0000.2000.2000.2000.8001.0000.290-5.0000.2000.20022-----0.000
23Micah Pries0.2-0.0000.0000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.200-1.0001.00033-----0.000
30Austin Sojka0.1-0.0000.0000.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.000-1.0000.75011-----0.000
21Matthew Cooper0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.7500.75022-----0.000
TOTALS6.80.3330.0500.2500.3500.3500.4860.8360.2790.3104.0000.8380.77513112---20.182
OPPONENT6.80.2220.0490.1950.3660.3660.5000.8660.2900.3935.1250.7630.70776--1-20.333
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
7Steve Curry-1--12------25.075.00.00.00.050.050.0
20Chase Sebby-1--2-----1-25.050.00.025.00.0100.00.0
1Luke Bandy-1--1-----1125.025.00.050.00.075.025.0
8Josh Nicoloff-1--1-----1-33.333.30.033.30.0100.00.0
22Aaron Simpson-3--1-------75.025.00.00.00.0100.00.0
4Mason McWhorter-----------10.00.00.0100.00.00.0100.0
23Micah Pries-1--1-----3-20.020.00.060.00.0100.00.0
30Austin Sojka-1--------1133.30.00.066.70.066.733.3
21Matthew Cooper-2--------1-66.70.00.033.30.0100.00.0
TOTALS-11--72----8335.529.00.035.50.083.916.1
OPPONENT-32-102---18416.740.00.043.33.370.026.7
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
7Steve Curry4128-4195.3------523120.0---1---1------100.0
20Chase Sebby4--6-4140.0------41300.0-------0-------
1Luke Bandy4-310-4210.0------523120.0-------0-----10.0
8Josh Nicoloff4-19-3170.0------422125.0-1-----0------0.0
22Aaron Simpson1-31-490.0------431250.0-------0-----20.0
4Mason McWhorter11-24-1180.0------54100.0-------0-------
23Micah Pries1-23-5110.0------541360.0-1-----0-----20.0
30Austin Sojka4-19-3170.0------41300.0-------0-------
21Matthew Cooper2-13-390.0------422250.0-------0-----20.0
TOTALS3511553-311350.7------4021191025.0-2-1---1-----710.0
OPPONENT52-2048-301500.0------412714717.1-2-1---1-1---314.3
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
7Steve Curry480.0480.0240.01-1111-------
20Chase Sebby250.0250.0125.0-1111--------
1Luke Bandy360.0360.0360.01--2-2-------
8Josh Nicoloff250.0250.0125.0-1-111-------
22Aaron Simpson125.0125.0-0.02-11---------
4Mason McWhorter240.0240.0240.0-121-1-------
23Micah Pries120.0120.0-0.02111---------
30Austin Sojka125.0125.0125.0-1-111-------
21Matthew Cooper-0.0-0.0-0.021--1--------
TOTALS1640.01640.01025.0866956-------
OPPONENT2253.71741.5819.5576910211-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
34Brandon Ivey14-----0--1------1-
33Jack Noble12-----0---------1-
16Hayden Pearce11-----0-1--62.01---162
40Jacob Parker13-----0---------1-
TOTALS110-----0-11-62.01---462
OPPONENT110-----0-11-55.01---455
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
34Brandon Ivey1.004280.2510-9.000.00-0.000.001.10031-11---9.000.009.00-------1---1.0000.2500.2500.3339--1--4-1
33Jack Noble0.002522.50729.00-20.00------11-0.00-------------1-1.0001.000-9-------1
16Hayden Pearce7.002930700.4310019.000.1411.291.291.8142162481-6.007.711.2910.29--1--1-8---1.2860.3100.2960.3649--7--37-11
40Jacob Parker1.00611220.503329.002.00218.0018.0012.10032113---18.000.0027.00--1----2--13.0000.5000.5000.6679111--11-7
TOTALS9.0041481020.4715059.000.5655.005.004.65627936132-4.509.002.0013.00--2--1-11--21.6670.3660.3420.39336119--52-20
OPPONENT8.004053820.6513569.000.7566.756.755.97524615112-3.006.752.2512.381-1----81-21.6250.3500.2970.31036--10--35-15
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
34Brandon Ivey111.004-1.000-1------111--------1------1111----
33Jack Noble---110.500-1---------1----1----------1--1---
16Hayden Pearce4100.4019100.655-1---3321027--1--------1-1445487-1-
40Jacob Parker-10.00330.500---------21--------------1--1-22-1
TOTALS5120.4227140.659-3---33211591-1--1--1--1-15576910211
OPPONENT1091.1121190.525-2---1629461------1--1-1-5866956--
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
34Brandon Ivey-1--1-----1-333.333.30.033.30.0100.00.0
33Jack Noble-----------110.00.00.0100.00.00.0100.0
16Hayden Pearce-22-72---1622218.240.90.040.94.568.227.3
40Jacob Parker----2-----1140.050.00.050.00.075.025.0
TOTALS-32-102---1843016.740.00.043.33.370.026.7
OPPONENT-11--72----833135.529.00.035.50.083.916.1
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
34Brandon Ivey80.020.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------44100.01--3266.71--1-0.0---------11100.0-1-11100.01--------------------------------------
33Jack Noble28.671.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------2150.0---1-0.0---------11100.0-1-1-0.0---------------1-0.0---------------1-0.0-1-------
16Hayden Pearce70.030.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------291965.531-151066.712-7228.6-1110770.02--10880.0-1-141285.791-3266.71--33100.0---5480.022-11100.0---1-0.0-1-22100.01--
40Jacob Parker66.733.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------6350.0---3266.7---4250.0---3266.7---3133.3-1-33100.02--1-0.0---2150.0---22100.01--11100.0---22100.0-1-33100.0-1-
TOTALS68.032.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------412765.941-221463.622-12433.3-11141071.421-151066.7-3-181688.9121-4250.01--6466.7---7685.732-22100.0---4250.0-3-55100.011-
OPPONENT60.739.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------402152.571-13861.5-2-7457.121-191157.931-12758.321-10550.011-8562.51--9888.941-9777.843-3266.7-2-22100.0---3266.721-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
8Josh Nicoloff11--012-------271.000----1.000-----9.009
22Aaron Simpson11--04--------271.000------1.000---9.009
4Mason McWhorter11--05--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
7Steve Curry11--0-3-------271.000---1.000------9.009
20Chase Sebby11--0101-1-----271.000-1.000--------9.009
1Luke Bandy11--04--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
30Austin Sojka11--03--------271.000-----1.000----9.009
40Jacob Parker1---0---------3-----------1.001
34Brandon Ivey1---0---------3-----------1.001
3Masen Hibbeler11--0---------27-----------9.009
23Micah Pries11--0---------27-----------9.009
33Jack Noble1---0---------0-----------0.001
16Hayden Pearce11--0---------21-----------7.007
TOTALS110--0276-1-----2701.000-1.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000--90.0091
OPPONENT19-1125111---1--2160.973-1.0000.9171.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-72.0081
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
8Josh Nicoloff------------------------12--927------
4Mason McWhorter------------5---927------------------
7Steve Curry-------------------3--927------------
20Chase Sebby------101--927------------------------
30Austin Sojka------------------------------3---927
40Jacob Parker----13------------------------------
34Brandon Ivey----13------------------------------
33Jack Noble----1-------------------------------
16Hayden Pearce----721------------------------------
TOTALS----1027101--9275---927-3--92712--9273---927
OPPONENT----9245---92411--192424--924-1--92416--924
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
22Aaron Simpson4---927------------------
1Luke Bandy------4---927------------
3Masen Hibbeler----------------------927
23Micah Pries----------------927------
TOTALS4---9274---927----927----927
OPPONENT1---9243---9242---924------