STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
23Micah Pries1255-2-11--132-0.400----0------012-----
20Chase Sebby214101024-2--2210420.400--2-2------022-----
2Paul Gomez21888-2-2---022-0.250---22------022-----
3Masen Hibbeler1354-1-1---012-0.2501--11------0-2-----
7Steve Curry165511--1--121-0.200--112------04------
30Austin Sojka1455-1--1--121-0.200---11------041-----
1Luke Bandy1555-1-1---011-0.200---22------051-----
13Zach Bromstead-56-0-0-----000------0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
22Aaron Simpson1155-0-----000-0.000---22------02------
40Jacob Parker-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-42-0-0-----000------0------0-------
18Carter Cummins-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jacob Kostyshock -20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Josh Nicoloff-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Ian Raidy-41-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Chad Wilson-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
48Ashton Goddard-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
0Landon Gray-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Bradley Jekich1854-0-----001-0.0001-2-2------011-----
27Colin Townsend-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Mason McWhorter-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Matthew Cooper-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Doug Magee-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Jack Noble-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Brandon Alamo-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Shaq Robinson-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35Daniel Zimmerman-40-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32Thomas Delgadilo-43-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS119225351312-73-25211420.2352-5914------02111-----
OPPONENT21830443814-31--151010.1056-358------0191011---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
23Micah Pries1.2-0.0000.0000.4000.4000.6001.0000.3300.400-1.0001.000-0------
20Chase Sebby4.00.0000.0000.2000.4000.4001.0001.4000.4300.3335.0000.8000.80044----20.500
2Paul Gomez0.50.0000.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.333-0.7500.750-0------
3Masen Hibbeler0.51.0000.2000.0000.4000.4000.2500.6500.2430.333-0.7500.600101-----
7Steve Curry0.40.0000.0000.2000.2000.2000.4000.6000.1900.3335.0000.6000.60022-----0.000
30Austin Sojka0.40.0000.0000.0000.2000.2000.4000.6000.1900.250-0.8000.80022-----0.000
1Luke Bandy0.20.0000.0000.0000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.333-0.6000.60033-----0.000
22Aaron Simpson0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.6000.60011-----0.000
14Bradley Jekich0.10.5000.2000.0000.2000.2000.0000.2000.0900.000-0.5000.40011-----0.000
TOTALS5.70.1430.0380.0570.2640.2640.4120.6760.2220.28617.6670.7250.69814131---20.154
OPPONENT1.50.7500.1360.0450.2270.2500.1320.3590.1350.13322.0000.7890.682972---10.143
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
23Micah Pries----12----110.060.00.040.00.040.060.0
20Chase Sebby-2--2-----2225.025.00.050.00.075.025.0
2Paul Gomez-22-------2-66.70.00.033.30.066.733.3
3Masen Hibbeler--1--1----1-33.333.30.033.30.033.366.7
7Steve Curry-2---------166.70.00.033.30.066.733.3
30Austin Sojka-11-------1150.00.00.050.00.050.050.0
1Luke Bandy-1---1--1---33.333.333.30.00.033.366.7
22Aaron Simpson-21---------100.00.00.00.00.066.733.3
14Bradley Jekich----------110.00.00.0100.00.050.050.0
TOTALS-105-34--1-8640.518.92.737.80.056.843.2
OPPONENT-122-23-32-4246.716.716.720.00.070.030.0
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
23Micah Pries3-22-5120.0------55-480.0-2-1---1-----125.0
20Chase Sebby16--8-8320.0------1010-220.0-------0-----20.0
2Paul Gomez6226-6229.1------88-450.0---2---2-----250.0
3Masen Hibbeler6-47-3200.0------541120.0-1-----0------0.0
7Steve Curry8-31-3150.0------55-120.0----1--1------100.0
30Austin Sojka2-37-4160.0------532240.0-------0-----20.0
1Luke Bandy7-37-3200.0------541120.0-------0-----10.0
22Aaron Simpson6136-3195.3------54100.0-------0-------
14Bradley Jekich6-412-2240.0------523120.0-1-----0------0.0
TOTALS6032456-371801.7------534581630.2-4-31--4-----825.0
OPPONENT4512764-301670.6------4425191022.7-4-1---1-----510.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
23Micah Pries480.0240.0-0.021-2---------
20Chase Sebby440.0440.0440.022-42--------
2Paul Gomez450.0450.0225.04-2--2-------
3Masen Hibbeler240.0120.0-0.0-1-22--------
7Steve Curry120.0120.0-0.01-22---------
30Austin Sojka360.0240.0120.02-1-11-------
1Luke Bandy360.0360.0240.01-11-2-------
22Aaron Simpson120.0120.0120.0-112-1-------
14Bradley Jekich240.0120.0120.0--112-1------
TOTALS2445.31935.81120.8125814761------
OPPONENT1636.41227.31022.7610389413-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
34Brandon Ivey24-----0---------2-
16Hayden Pearce131----0--1------1-
50Cassious Hamm11-----0-1--58.01---158
TOTALS481----0-11-58.01---458
OPPONENT26-1---0-11-57.01---357
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
34Brandon Ivey6.002432440.7376-9.000.00-0.000.004.433182-224-0.503.006.003.00-------2---1.0000.2500.1000.11118--6--14-10
16Hayden Pearce3.001015350.4350-9.000.00-0.000.000.43394131---12.000.003.00-------1---0.3330.1000.1000.1679--1-320-9
50Cassious Hamm5.002233460.727919.000.2011.801.804.3001532124-0.755.407.203.60--1----11--1.2000.2730.1110.1339--6--18-13
TOTALS14.0056801250.6420519.000.0710.640.643.5294293658-1.125.795.143.21--1----41--0.9290.2320.1040.12836--13-352-32
OPPONENT11.0044491040.4715329.000.1810.820.822.64533124892-6.009.821.647.36--1----53-11.0000.2500.2140.27627--9--49-23
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
34Brandon Ivey881.0010140.4172-----4-6-22--------2-22--2102442--
16Hayden Pearce230.67550.500------325--------------1-211-22112
50Cassious Hamm751.401570.68211----318222-------12----2442452-1
TOTALS17161.0630260.53631----10319244-------14-23-471541011513
OPPONENT10110.913680.818-1---46317109------11-22-1-494712651-
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
34Brandon Ivey-8--2--42--21844.411.133.311.10.077.822.2
16Hayden Pearce-2--1---1-11633.316.716.733.30.066.733.3
50Cassious Hamm-62--3-1--3-1553.320.06.720.00.066.733.3
TOTALS-162-33-53-433946.215.420.517.90.071.828.2
OPPONENT-84-24--1-653040.020.03.336.70.053.346.7
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
34Brandon Ivey57.942.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------241041.72--8450.04--------141285.76--10660.02--66100.022-22100.0---6233.32--------------4250.0-2-2-0.0-2-
16Hayden Pearce70.030.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10550.01--4250.01--22100.01--5480.0---6466.7---7571.42--1-0.0---22100.0---5360.02--11100.0---11100.0---66100.021-
50Cassious Hamm58.241.8------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------221568.231-11545.511-4375.02--7342.92--7342.91--4250.01--4375.0---7571.42--5360.03--11100.0---3-0.0-3-4375.011-
TOTALS61.039.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------563053.661-231147.861-6583.33--261973.18--231356.53--171376.552-7571.4---15960.04--10660.05--22100.0---8337.5-5-12975.034-
OPPONENT68.032.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------443681.863-271555.622-14642.93--8450.0---161275.051-161275.082-4250.0---6233.31--5480.04--22100.0---6466.7-3-55100.04--
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
20Chase Sebby22--018------2-661.000-1.000--------22.0022
23Micah Pries11--01--------331.000------1.000---11.0011
2Paul Gomez22--0-8-------661.000-----1.000----22.0022
7Steve Curry11--042-------331.000---1.000------11.0011
22Aaron Simpson11--02--------331.000-------1.000--11.0011
50Cassious Hamm11--02--------151.0001.000---------5.005
30Austin Sojka11--013-------331.000----1.000-----11.0011
14Bradley Jekich11--04--------331.000--------1.000-11.0011
3Masen Hibbeler11-11102-------330.923--0.923-------11.0011
34Brandon Ivey2---0---------18-----------6.006
16Hayden Pearce1---0-------3-9-----------3.003
TOTALS1411-114215-----5-3720.9831.0001.0000.9231.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-124.00124
OPPONENT29-113311-------2970.978-1.0001.0001.0001.0000.7501.0001.0001.000-99.00100
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
20Chase Sebby------18---2266------------------------
2Paul Gomez-------------------------------8--2266
7Steve Curry------------------42--1133------------
50Cassious Hamm2---515------------------------------
30Austin Sojka------------------------13--1133------
3Masen Hibbeler------------102-11133------------------
34Brandon Ivey----618------------------------------
16Hayden Pearce----39------------------------------
TOTALS2---144218---2266102-1113342--113313--1133-8--2266
OPPONENT----1233111--113311---113323--1133-4--1133-3-11133
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
23Micah Pries1---1133------------------
22Aaron Simpson------2---1133------------
14Bradley Jekich------------4---1133------
TOTALS1---11332---11334---1133------
OPPONENT2---11334---11333---1133------