STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
32Thomas Delgadilo184413-2--116310.750----0------0-1-----
7Steve Curry125523-3---033-0.600----0-1----011-----
4Mason McWhorter1644-2-11--13210.500---11------0-2-----
23Micah Pries135512-2---02220.400---11-1----0-21----
2Paul Gomez1104311-1---012-0.3331---0-1----0-1-----
3Masen Hibbeler115511--1--12110.200---11------01------
18Carter Cummins-41-0-0-----000------0------0-------
22Aaron Simpson1944-0-----000-0.000---11------01----1-
13Zach Bromstead-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jacob Parker-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Issac Guerro-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-38-0-0-----000------0------0-------
48Ashton Goddard-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Chad Wilson-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Chase Sebby1744-0-----000-0.000--1-1------02------
8Josh Nicoloff-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Bradley Jekich-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jacob Kostyshock -21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Ian Raidy-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Doug Magee-40-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
1Luke Bandy-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Jack Noble-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Austin Sojka1555-0-----000-0.000---22------04------
0Landon Gray-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Matthew Cooper-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-42-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Shaq Robinson-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Brandon Alamo-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
23Jake Pries-4-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35Daniel Zimmerman-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS19144039612-92-13171350.3081-167-3----0971--1-
OPPONENT17414238210-721-3141420.2632--6621----0291322-1-
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
32Thomas Delgadilo4.5-0.0000.2500.7500.7501.5002.2500.7130.6674.0001.0001.000-0------
7Steve Curry2.1-0.0000.4000.6000.6000.6001.2000.4200.6002.5001.0001.00022----10.500
4Mason McWhorter1.50.0000.0000.2500.5000.5000.7501.2500.4120.6674.0000.7500.75011----11.000
23Micah Pries1.00.0000.0000.6000.4000.6000.4000.8000.2800.5001.6670.8000.80022----10.500
2Paul Gomez0.9-0.2500.2500.5000.5000.3330.8330.3080.3334.0001.0000.750-0------
3Masen Hibbeler0.40.0000.0000.4000.2000.2000.4000.6000.1900.2502.5000.8000.80022----10.500
22Aaron Simpson0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.7500.750-0------
20Chase Sebby0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.7500.75011-----0.000
30Austin Sojka0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.6000.60033-----0.000
TOTALS5.60.1430.0250.2500.3250.3500.4360.7610.2550.3554.0000.8210.8001111----40.364
OPPONENT4.80.3330.0480.0950.3330.3810.3680.7020.2420.31210.5000.8420.76219181---20.111
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
32Thomas Delgadilo-21-1------175.025.00.025.00.075.050.0
7Steve Curry1111-1------60.040.00.00.040.020.040.0
4Mason McWhorter----11-----10.066.70.033.30.033.366.7
23Micah Pries-11--1----1-50.025.00.025.00.050.050.0
2Paul Gomez-1-------1-133.30.00.066.733.333.333.3
3Masen Hibbeler1---1------225.025.00.050.025.025.050.0
22Aaron Simpson------1---1-0.00.033.333.333.333.30.0
20Chase Sebby-1-------11-33.30.00.066.733.366.70.0
30Austin Sojka-1--------2-33.30.00.066.70.0100.00.0
TOTALS2731331--25537.521.93.137.518.846.934.4
OPPONENT3143--52---3162.515.66.212.515.653.128.1
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
32Thomas Delgadilo1-26-4130.0------422250.0-1-1---1------50.0
7Steve Curry5-34-5170.0------541120.0---1---1------100.0
4Mason McWhorter3-36-3150.0------41300.0-------0-------
23Micah Pries2-76-4190.0------55-480.0-3-1---1------25.0
2Paul Gomez2--8-3130.0------413125.0-------0-----10.0
3Masen Hibbeler4-76-4210.0------541120.0-1-----0------0.0
22Aaron Simpson2-24-3110.0------422250.0-------0-----20.0
20Chase Sebby5--3-3110.0------422125.0-------0-----10.0
30Austin Sojka7-21-3130.0------541240.0-1-----0-----10.0
TOTALS31-2644-321330.0------4025151435.0-6-3---3-----521.4
OPPONENT43-1451-321400.0------422319511.9-1-----0-1---30.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
32Thomas Delgadilo4100.04100.0250.011-1-1-------
7Steve Curry480.0480.0240.01111--1------
4Mason McWhorter4100.0375.0250.0-21----1-----
23Micah Pries360.0360.0240.01-1111-------
2Paul Gomez375.0250.0125.01-2--1-------
3Masen Hibbeler360.0360.0360.0-21---2------
22Aaron Simpson125.0125.0125.02-1--1-------
20Chase Sebby-0.0-0.0-0.0111-1--------
30Austin Sojka-0.0-0.0-0.01-4----------
TOTALS2255.02050.01332.5871232431-----
OPPONENT1740.51535.7716.761345941------
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
35Daniel Zimmerman14-----0--1------1-
26Jason Farese131----0---------1-
34Brandon Ivey22-----0-2--48.0----296
13Zach Bromstead12-----0---------1-
TOTALS1111----0-21-48.0----596
OPPONENT110-1---0-11-61.01---461
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
35Daniel Zimmerman2.0066110.5517-9.000.00-0.000.003.1006---1---0.000.004.50-------1---0.5000.1670.1670.1679--1--5--
26Jason Farese2.001020250.8045-9.000.00-0.000.001.60063-331-3.0013.504.5013.50-------3---2.0000.4000.3330.5009--4--14-5
34Brandon Ivey6.003236560.649229.000.3323.003.006.10018---62-0.000.003.009.004-2----24--1.3330.3750.2310.23118--12--24-6
13Zach Bromstead2.00107250.283219.000.5014.504.500.10063-33---13.500.0013.50-------2-1-1.5000.3000.3000.4299--3--12-6
TOTALS12.0058691170.5918639.000.2532.252.253.850366-6133-2.004.502.259.754-2----841-1.3330.3450.2550.28945--20--55-17
OPPONENT9.004044890.4913369.000.6744.004.003.32227716121-7.007.001.0012.00--2----92-11.4440.3250.3080.355361-7--31-26
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
35Daniel Zimmerman4--240.333------221-1-----1--1------12111---
26Jason Farese120.50640.600------2-231--------------21--342--
34Brandon Ivey1443.5016160.500-22-2---8-6------------222812-282--
13Zach Bromstead120.50730.700-1----1--33----------1---1-53--11-
TOTALS2082.5031270.534-32-2-5211611-----1--1-1-2251019461351-
OPPONENT7120.5825150.625-2---1631059-11--1--111---4871232431
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
35Daniel Zimmerman221---------5100.00.00.00.040.040.020.0
26Jason Farese-2---3----1-633.350.00.016.70.050.050.0
34Brandon Ivey2142--22---222669.27.77.715.415.461.523.1
13Zach Bromstead-31--11---1-757.114.314.314.314.357.128.6
TOTALS4214--63---424465.913.66.813.615.956.827.3
OPPONENT2731331--2553237.521.93.137.518.846.934.4
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
35Daniel Zimmerman64.735.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------6233.31--11100.0-1-------4250.0--111100.0---11100.01--22100.01--11100.0---11100.01--------------------
26Jason Farese55.644.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10660.01--5120.0---1-0.0---4375.0---7342.9---4375.03--11100.0---5240.0---3266.7-2-------33100.011-2150.011-
34Brandon Ivey60.939.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------321650.044-12866.742-2-0.0---121083.36--8675.0---10660.022-22100.0---4-0.0---44100.022-------4250.0-2-22100.02--
13Zach Bromstead78.121.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10770.0---7685.713-22100.02--33100.01--3266.71--2150.0---------11100.0---3266.71--------------11100.01--
TOTALS62.937.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------583153.464-251664.056-5240.02--231878.37-1191263.21--171164.762-55100.01--11436.4---11981.844-------7571.413-5480.041-
OPPONENT66.933.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------402562.553-171164.722-9777.841-15746.721-10550.021-4250.02--88100.022-9777.8-2-10770.04--------22100.0---9888.941-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
22Aaron Simpson11--02--------271.000------1.000---9.009
34Brandon Ivey22--02--------181.0001.000---------6.006
35Daniel Zimmerman1---0-1-------61.0001.000---------2.002
32Thomas Delgadilo11--01--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
23Micah Pries11--01--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
3Masen Hibbeler11--010---1----271.000--1.000-------9.009
20Chase Sebby11--07-1------271.000-1.000--------9.009
7Steve Curry11--026--1----271.000---1.000------9.009
30Austin Sojka11-1123-------270.833----0.833-----9.009
2Paul Gomez11-11-2--1----270.667-----0.667----9.009
13Zach Bromstead1---0---------6-----------2.002
26Jason Farese1---0---------6-----------2.002
TOTALS110-2227121-1----2520.9511.0001.0001.0001.0000.8330.6671.0001.0001.000-84.0084
OPPONENT19-112783-1----2430.972-1.0001.0000.8001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-81.0084
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
34Brandon Ivey2---618------------------------------
35Daniel Zimmerman-1--26------------------------------
3Masen Hibbeler------------10---927------------------
20Chase Sebby------7---927------------------------
7Steve Curry------------------16--927------------
30Austin Sojka------------------------23-1927------
2Paul Gomez-------------------------------2-1927
13Zach Bromstead----26------------------------------
26Jason Farese----26------------------------------
TOTALS21--12367---92710---92716--92723-1927-2-1927
OPPONENT----10277---9278---102713-1927-1--927-4--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
22Aaron Simpson2---927------------------
32Thomas Delgadilo------------1---927------
23Micah Pries------1---927------------
TOTALS2---9271---9271---927------
OPPONENT5---9274---9271---1027------