STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
7Steve Curry1244-3-3---033-0.750----0------0-2-----
5Shaq Robinson1544-1-1---011-0.250---22------0-1-----
14Bradley Jekich1144-1-1---011-0.250---11------0-2-----
40Jacob Parker-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
22Aaron Simpson-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
18Carter Cummins-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-40-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Issac Guerro-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Zach Bromstead-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Chase Sebby-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Josh Nicoloff-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Ian Raidy-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Chad Wilson-84-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32Thomas Delgadilo-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jacob Kostyshock -14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
48Ashton Goddard-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Doug Magee-38-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
4Mason McWhorter1444-0-----000-0.000---22------01------
2Paul Gomez-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez1933-0-----000-0.000----0------0-------
33Jack Noble-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Austin Sojka1643-0-----001-0.0001-1-1------021-----
1Luke Bandy1344-0-----000-0.000--123--1---05--1---
3Masen Hibbeler-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins1744-0-----000-0.000---11------03------
26Jason Farese-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
23Jake Pries-41-0-0-----000------0------0-------
0Landon Gray-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Matthew Cooper-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Brandon Alamo1833-0-----000-0.000--112------011-1---
35Daniel Zimmerman-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS19323433-5-5---056-0.1521-3912--1---0127-2---
OPPONENT1177046401315-1111242421100.3756-459-31---0136-----
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
7Steve Curry2.2-0.0000.0000.7500.7500.7501.5000.5250.750-1.0001.000-0------
5Shaq Robinson0.20.0000.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.500-0.5000.500-0------
14Bradley Jekich0.20.0000.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.333-0.7500.750-0------
4Mason McWhorter0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.5000.50011-----0.000
15Jacob Dominguez0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.000-0------
30Austin Sojka0.11.0000.2500.0000.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.000-0.6670.500-0------
1Luke Bandy0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.2500.25022-----0.000
17Daniel Hawkins0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.7500.750-0------
24Brandon Alamo0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.3330.333-0------
TOTALS0.80.0830.0290.0000.1760.1760.1520.3280.1170.238-0.6360.61833-----0.000
OPPONENT11.80.6670.1300.4570.4570.4570.6001.0570.3550.4482.1900.7750.67418162---70.438
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
7Steve Curry-1--21------25.075.00.00.00.075.025.0
5Shaq Robinson----1-----1-0.050.00.050.00.0100.00.0
14Bradley Jekich----1-----2-0.033.30.066.70.0100.00.0
4Mason McWhorter-2----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
15Jacob Dominguez-2--------1-66.70.00.033.30.0100.00.0
30Austin Sojka-1--------1-50.00.00.050.00.0100.00.0
1Luke Bandy-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
17Daniel Hawkins-1--------2-33.30.00.066.70.0100.00.0
24Brandon Alamo-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS-9--41----7-42.923.80.033.30.095.24.8
OPPONENT-6--104----10119.445.20.035.50.083.916.1
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
7Steve Curry5--2-4110.0------43100.0-------0-------
5Shaq Robinson8124-2175.9------42200.0-------0-------
14Bradley Jekich7149-3244.2------42200.0-------0-------
4Mason McWhorter7--4-2130.0------42200.0-------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez1--3-370.0------321133.3-------0-----10.0
30Austin Sojka3-24-2110.0------431250.0-1-----0-----10.0
1Luke Bandy6-35-1150.0------422125.0-------0-1----0.0
17Daniel Hawkins5-12-3110.0------422125.0-1-----0------0.0
24Brandon Alamo5-23-1110.0------321133.3-------0-1----0.0
TOTALS4721436-211201.7------342014617.6-2-----0-2---20.0
OPPONENT49-2463-311670.0------4631151634.8-7-2--24-----525.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
7Steve Curry375.0375.0-0.0-211---------
5Shaq Robinson125.0125.0-0.0---31--------
14Bradley Jekich375.0375.0375.0---1-12------
4Mason McWhorter-0.0-0.0-0.0-2-11--------
15Jacob Dominguez-0.0-0.0-0.011-1---------
30Austin Sojka-0.0-0.0-0.011-2---------
1Luke Bandy125.0125.0125.01--2-1-------
17Daniel Hawkins-0.0-0.0-0.0-211---------
24Brandon Alamo133.3133.3133.31--1-1-------
TOTALS926.5926.5514.748213232------
OPPONENT2554.32452.21737.096699331-----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
11Chad Wilson210-----0--2------2-
18Carter Cummins12-----0---------1-
28Ricky Rivera13-----0---------1-
26Jason Farese11-----0-1--28.0----128
19Tyler Frazier14-----0---------1-
TOTALS120-----0-12-28.0----628
OPPONENT121-----0-11-69.01---669
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
11Chad Wilson2.0068120.6720-9.000.00-0.000.001.10062-2----9.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.0000.00018-----4-4
18Carter Cummins3.331411310.354239.000.9025.405.401.300103214---8.100.0010.80-------211-1.2000.2860.2860.3649221--16-4
28Ricky Rivera1.0058110.731919.001.0019.009.0014.100311-2---9.000.0018.00--1----1--12.0000.4000.4000.3339--1--4-3
26Jason Farese2.671531350.896669.002.25413.5013.5011.35083-345-0.6010.1216.8813.50-------3--13.3750.6000.4000.5009--2--16-12
19Tyler Frazier1.0099210.433039.003.00327.0027.004.100311-51-1.009.009.0045.00-------5---6.0000.6670.6250.7149--3--11-3
TOTALS10.0049671100.61177139.001.30109.009.005.500301046156-1.679.005.4013.50--1----111122.1000.4290.3490.41954227--51-26
OPPONENT9.003436840.43120-9.000.00-0.000.000.76727123951-12.0012.001.005.00-------5---0.6670.1760.1520.23854--7--47-14
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
11Chad Wilson221.00420.667------224----------2------2-2--2--
18Carter Cummins340.75950.643------31333----1---11---1-23351---
28Ricky Rivera111.00410.800------1-211--------------12---2-1-
26Jason Farese120.50870.5332----1-12231-----------1-231-33221
19Tyler Frazier-20.00810.889------1-215--------------112213---
TOTALS7110.6433160.6732----174137121---1---31--114106799431
OPPONENT971.2920140.588-1---443873-------13---12248213232-
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
11Chad Wilson-2--------2-450.00.00.050.00.0100.00.0
18Carter Cummins-3--23----3-1127.345.50.027.30.072.727.3
28Ricky Rivera-1--1-----2-425.025.00.050.00.0100.00.0
26Jason Farese-1--3-----21714.342.90.042.90.085.714.3
19Tyler Frazier----41----2-70.071.40.028.60.085.714.3
TOTALS-7--104----1113321.242.40.036.40.084.815.2
OPPONENT-9--41----7-2142.923.80.033.30.095.24.8
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
11Chad Wilson60.040.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------6466.72--2-0.0---------2-0.0---22100.02--------22100.0---22100.0---2-0.0---------------22100.02--
18Carter Cummins73.826.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14964.32--7342.9-1-2150.01--5480.02--66100.0-2-55100.041-11100.0---11100.0---11100.01--------------------
28Ricky Rivera57.942.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------5480.011-2150.0---1-0.0---11100.0---2-0.0---1-0.0---------2150.0---3266.71--------11100.0-1-11100.01--
26Jason Farese53.047.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15853.312-5360.01--2-0.0---7457.1---6583.3---10660.021-3266.7---3133.3---5120.01--11100.0---3266.7-2-6233.314-
19Tyler Frazier70.030.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------9888.9-1-7457.111-22100.0-2-1-0.0---3133.3---11100.0-1-1-0.0---22100.0---22100.02--11100.0---1-0.0-1-------
TOTALS62.137.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------493367.364-231147.822-7342.912-16956.22--191473.722-171270.663-7571.4---10770.0---13646.25--22100.0---5360.0-4-9555.644-
OPPONENT70.030.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------342058.84--161275.032-9444.42--141285.73--131292.3-1-191473.7101-2150.0---2150.01--6466.73--1-0.0-1-11100.0---33100.021-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
14Bradley Jekich11--02--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
18Carter Cummins1---01--------101.0001.000---------3.334
7Steve Curry11--011-------271.000---1.000------9.009
15Jacob Dominguez11--035-------271.000-----1.000----9.009
1Luke Bandy11--01--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
30Austin Sojka11--07--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
5Shaq Robinson11--01--------271.000----1.000-----9.009
17Daniel Hawkins11-229131-----270.833-0.833--------9.009
4Mason McWhorter11-112--------270.667------0.667---9.009
19Tyler Frazier1---0---------3-----------1.001
11Chad Wilson2---0---------6-----------2.002
28Ricky Rivera1---0---------3-----------1.001
26Jason Farese11--0---------8-----------2.673
TOTALS19-3327731-----2460.9191.0000.8331.0001.0001.0001.0000.6671.0001.000-82.0083
OPPONENT19--02812-1--2--2431.000-1.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-1.0001.000-81.0086
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
18Carter Cummins1---410------------------------------
7Steve Curry------------------11--927------------
15Jacob Dominguez------------------------------35--927
30Austin Sojka------------7---927------------------
5Shaq Robinson------------------------1---927------
17Daniel Hawkins------91-2927------------------------
19Tyler Frazier----13------------------------------
11Chad Wilson----26------------------------------
28Ricky Rivera----13------------------------------
26Jason Farese----38------------------------------
TOTALS1---113091-29277---92711--9271---92735--927
OPPONENT----1127102--9278---92753--102713--1027-4--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
14Bradley Jekich------------2---927------
1Luke Bandy------1---927------------
4Mason McWhorter2--1927------------------
TOTALS2--19271---9272---927------
OPPONENT----10273---10271---1127------