STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
22Aaron Simpson12811-1---1-13121.000----0------0-1-----
3Masen Hibbeler116634-22--26420.667---11------01------
32Thomas Delgadilo175513-3---03310.600---11-21---0221----
20Chase Sebby165432-2---02320.500----01-----0-------
30Austin Sojka1353-1-1---01210.3331--11-1---1112---1-
4Mason McWhorter145411-1---01110.250---22-----112------
7Steve Curry125411-1---01210.250----01-----02----1-
1Luke Bandy155421---1-132-0.2501---0------01------
2Paul Gomez195511--1--12120.200---11------041-1---
18Carter Cummins-38-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Zach Bromstead-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-40-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
40Jacob Parker-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
48Ashton Goddard-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Ian Raidy-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Josh Nicoloff-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Chad Wilson-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Issac Guerro-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Bradley Jekich-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jacob Kostyshock -14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
0Landon Gray-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Doug Magee-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
23Micah Pries-41-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Jack Noble-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Matthew Cooper184210-----002-0.0002--22------02------
24Brandon Alamo-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35Daniel Zimmerman-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Shaq Robinson-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS187346381315-1032-52221120.3954--88231--2215611-2-
OPPONENT1528413258-6-112131550.2507-347--1--2218911---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
22Aaron Simpson3.0-0.0002.0001.0001.0003.0004.0001.2001.0000.5001.0001.00011----11.000
3Masen Hibbeler4.00.0000.0000.8330.6670.6671.0001.6670.5500.8001.2000.8330.83322----10.500
32Thomas Delgadilo1.60.0000.0000.4000.6000.8000.6001.2000.4200.7502.5000.8000.80022----10.500
20Chase Sebby1.4-0.0001.0000.6000.6000.5001.1000.3950.5001.0001.0000.80022----21.000
30Austin Sojka0.51.0000.2000.2000.4000.4000.3330.7330.2630.3335.0000.6670.400311-1--0.000
4Mason McWhorter0.30.0000.0000.4000.2000.2000.2500.4500.1530.3332.5000.5000.40021--1--0.000
7Steve Curry0.3-0.0000.4000.4000.4000.2500.6500.2430.2502.5001.0000.80033----10.333
1Luke Bandy1.3-0.2000.4000.4000.4000.7501.1500.3680.2502.5001.0000.80011-----0.000
2Paul Gomez0.40.0000.0000.6000.2000.2000.4000.6000.1900.2501.6670.8000.80033----10.333
21Matthew Cooper0.31.0000.5000.2500.5000.5000.0000.5000.225-4.0000.0000.000312----0.000
TOTALS10.20.5000.0870.5430.4570.4780.5791.0350.3500.4691.8400.7890.65222173-2-70.412
OPPONENT5.41.0000.1710.2200.3660.3900.4060.7720.2660.2694.5560.7810.610952-2--0.000
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
22Aaron Simpson----1-------0.0100.00.00.00.0100.00.0
3Masen Hibbeler-11--1----2-40.020.00.040.00.060.040.0
32Thomas Delgadilo-2--1-1-----50.025.025.00.025.075.00.0
20Chase Sebby-3--1-------75.025.00.00.00.0100.00.0
30Austin Sojka11--------1-66.70.00.033.333.366.70.0
4Mason McWhorter--1-------1133.30.00.066.70.033.366.7
7Steve Curry12--------1-75.00.00.025.025.075.00.0
1Luke Bandy-3---1------75.025.00.00.00.075.025.0
2Paul Gomez-1---2-1----25.050.025.00.00.050.050.0
TOTALS2132-3411--5153.121.96.218.89.468.821.9
OPPONENT19--5312--5137.029.611.122.27.477.814.8
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
22Aaron Simpson-----110.0------11-1100.0-----1-1------100.0
3Masen Hibbeler7-58-5250.0------651116.7-1-----0------0.0
32Thomas Delgadilo4-49-4210.0------523120.0-1-----0------0.0
20Chase Sebby4-23-4130.0------532120.0-------0-----10.0
30Austin Sojka3-38-3170.0------532240.0-1-1---1------50.0
4Mason McWhorter7-96-3250.0------541240.0-2-----0------0.0
7Steve Curry1--1-460.0------541360.0---1---1-----233.3
1Luke Bandy2-610-4220.0------541240.0-1---1-1------50.0
2Paul Gomez8-25-4190.0------55-00.0-------0-------
21Matthew Cooper8-68--220.0------43100.0-------0-------
TOTALS44-3758-321710.0------4634121328.3-6-2-2-4-----330.8
OPPONENT48-1769-271610.0------41202149.8-1-1---1-----225.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
22Aaron Simpson1100.01100.01100.01------------
3Masen Hibbeler466.7466.7116.7-11-4--------
32Thomas Delgadilo360.0360.0240.0-11-21-------
20Chase Sebby240.0240.0240.02-12---------
30Austin Sojka360.0360.0240.01111--1------
4Mason McWhorter480.0480.0360.0-1-111-1-----
7Steve Curry120.0120.0120.041-----------
1Luke Bandy360.0360.0240.011--11-1-----
2Paul Gomez240.0120.0120.0-211---1-----
21Matthew Cooper250.0250.0250.0--2----2-----
TOTALS2554.32452.21737.098758315-----
OPPONENT2048.81741.51126.83768115--1----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
19Tyler Frazier13-----0--1------1-
38Robby Evans12-----0---------1-
33Jack Noble11-----0-1--34.0----134
TOTALS16-----0-11-34.0----334
OPPONENT121-----0-11-48.0----648
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
19Tyler Frazier4.001421280.7549-9.000.00-0.000.004.60012---12-0.000.004.502.25-------1---0.7500.2140.0830.0839--2--11-5
38Robby Evans3.001531320.976319.000.3313.003.008.767942234-1.0012.0012.009.00--1----2--12.3330.4670.2730.3339--5--22-3
33Jack Noble2.001217320.534949.002.00418.0018.001.600631241-3.0013.504.5018.00-----2-3-1-2.5000.4170.4440.5009--2-115-9
TOTALS9.004169920.7516159.000.5655.005.005.3222773487-1.007.007.008.00--1--2-6-111.6670.3660.2500.26927--9-148-17
OPPONENT9.0046581130.51171139.001.441212.0012.003.322278-8154-2.008.004.0015.0021---2-1032-2.1110.4570.3950.46954227--44-37
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
19Tyler Frazier470.57860.57111----226-1-------11----2-241142--
38Robby Evans313.005100.333-2----1-221--------------3-22371--
33Jack Noble-30.00750.5831----1--1311-------------21134-2-1
TOTALS7110.6420210.48823---1329531------11----253768115-1
OPPONENT971.2934120.739-51--121148101----11---3---598758315
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
19Tyler Frazier-4--1212--2-1233.325.025.016.78.375.016.7
38Robby Evans13--11-----1757.128.60.014.314.357.128.6
33Jack Noble-2--3-----3-825.037.50.037.50.0100.00.0
TOTALS19--5312--512737.029.611.122.27.477.814.8
OPPONENT2132-3411--513253.121.96.218.89.468.821.9
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
19Tyler Frazier57.142.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14857.12--6350.02--1-0.0---6583.32--6350.01--3133.31--1-0.0---3133.3---44100.021-11100.0---3133.3-2-11100.01--
38Robby Evans50.849.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15533.3---5360.0---3133.3-1-10550.011-5480.0---6350.03--5480.0-1-4125.0---44100.04--11100.0---4125.0-3-1-0.0-1-
33Jack Noble65.334.7------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------12758.3-1-6350.0---4375.02--55100.0-1-7457.1-2-5360.0--1------33100.01-15360.01--------------2150.011-
TOTALS57.142.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------412048.821-17952.92--8450.021-211571.432-181161.112-14750.04-16466.7-1-10550.01-1131184.671-22100.0---7228.6-5-4250.022-
OPPONENT66.133.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------463473.936-272074.14--201155.051110770.022-10660.0---221150.01213266.7-1-5480.01--201470.044-1-0.0-1-1-0.0-1-6466.733-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
32Thomas Delgadilo11--06--------271.000------1.000---9.009
20Chase Sebby11--071-1---1-271.000-1.000--------9.009
2Paul Gomez11--015-------271.000-----1.000----9.009
7Steve Curry11--032-------271.000---1.000------9.009
1Luke Bandy11--01--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
19Tyler Frazier1---0-1-------121.0001.000---------4.004
30Austin Sojka11--06--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
21Matthew Cooper11--01--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
3Masen Hibbeler11-1123-------270.833----0.833-----9.009
38Robby Evans1---0---------9-----------3.003
33Jack Noble11--0-------1-6-----------2.002
TOTALS19-112712-1---2-2430.9751.0001.0001.0001.0000.8331.0001.0001.0001.000-81.0081
OPPONENT19-112712312-3--2430.9751.0001.0000.9001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-81.0082
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
20Chase Sebby------71--927------------------------
2Paul Gomez------------------------------15--927
7Steve Curry------------------32--927------------
19Tyler Frazier-1--412------------------------------
30Austin Sojka------------6---927------------------
3Masen Hibbeler------------------------23-1927------
38Robby Evans----39------------------------------
33Jack Noble----26------------------------------
TOTALS-1--92771--9276---92732--92723-192715--927
OPPONENT-1--102781--9279--192713--92712--92735--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
32Thomas Delgadilo6---927------------------
1Luke Bandy------1---927------------
21Matthew Cooper------------1---927------
TOTALS6---9271---9271---927------
OPPONENT1---9271---9273---927------