STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
32Thomas Delgadilo1655-4-3-1-16430.800----0------0-3-----
3Masen Hibbeler115513-3---033-0.600--1-1-1----011-----
2Paul Gomez194311-1---012-0.3331---0--1---02------
4Mason McWhorter135311--1--12310.3331-1121-----031-----
44Jake Ortega1844-1-1---011-0.250---11------041-----
40Jacob Parker-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
18Carter Cummins-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-99-0-0-----000------0------0-------
22Aaron Simpson1754-0-----00110.0001--11------031-----
57Bryce Verplank-40-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Issac Guerro-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Zach Bromstead-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Chase Sebby-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jacob Kostyshock -20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Bradley Jekich-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Josh Nicoloff-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
48Ashton Goddard-38-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
23Micah Pries-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Doug Magee-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Steve Curry1254-0-----001-0.0001-112------041---1-
1Luke Bandy155230-----003-0.0003-1-1-2----02------
33Jack Noble-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Austin Sojka-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Shaq Robinson-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Matthew Cooper12411-0-----000-0.000---11------01------
24Brandon Alamo144310-----001-0.000----01-----0111--1-
35Daniel Zimmerman-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS18524334710-811-2131950.2947-459231---02191--2-
OPPONENT119535447182011152183226170.4266-235-1--1-123934---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
32Thomas Delgadilo4.8-0.0000.6000.8000.8001.2002.0000.6600.8001.6671.0001.00033----31.000
3Masen Hibbeler2.10.0000.0000.2000.6000.6000.6001.2000.4200.7505.0000.8000.800-0------
2Paul Gomez0.3-0.2500.2500.5000.5000.3330.8330.3080.3334.0001.0000.75011-----0.000
4Mason McWhorter1.50.5000.2000.4000.6000.6000.6671.2670.4371.0002.5000.3330.20022----10.500
44Jake Ortega0.20.0000.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.333-0.7500.75033-----0.000
22Aaron Simpson0.11.0000.2000.2000.2000.2000.0000.2000.0900.0005.0000.7500.60022-----0.000
7Steve Curry0.00.5000.2000.0000.2000.2000.0000.2000.0900.000-0.5000.40022-----0.000
1Luke Bandy1.13.0000.6000.6000.6000.6000.0000.6000.2700.0001.6670.5000.200211----0.000
24Brandon Alamo0.0-0.0000.2500.2500.5000.0000.2500.1130.0004.0001.0000.75021-1---0.000
TOTALS6.30.7780.1630.2790.4420.4650.3820.8240.2940.4003.5830.7350.581171511--40.267
OPPONENT16.71.2000.1110.6300.4910.5470.6811.1710.3910.4631.5880.8940.77826215---120.571
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
32Thomas Delgadilo-1--13------20.080.00.00.00.040.060.0
3Masen Hibbeler-1--21-----125.075.00.025.00.075.050.0
2Paul Gomez--1-1-----1-33.333.30.033.30.066.733.3
4Mason McWhorter-1---1------100.0100.00.00.00.0100.0100.0
44Jake Ortega-2--1-------66.733.30.00.00.0100.00.0
22Aaron Simpson-2--------1-66.70.00.033.30.0100.00.0
7Steve Curry-----------10.00.00.050.00.00.050.0
1Luke Bandy-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
24Brandon Alamo----1-----1-0.033.30.033.30.066.70.0
TOTALS-81-65----3236.044.00.020.00.068.032.0
OPPONENT2112-138----3434.948.80.016.34.762.832.6
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
32Thomas Delgadilo4-35-5170.0------52300.0-------0-------
3Masen Hibbeler6-63-4190.0------55-240.0-1-1---1------50.0
2Paul Gomez6-56-3200.0------431250.0-2-----0------0.0
4Mason McWhorter6-47-1180.0------651466.7-3--1--1------25.0
44Jake Ortega5-24-3140.0------44-125.0---1---1------100.0
22Aaron Simpson8-78-3260.0------52300.0-------0-------
7Steve Curry6-512-2250.0------532120.0-1-----0------0.0
1Luke Bandy5-116-1230.0------52300.0-------0-------
21Matthew Cooper2-11--40.0------11-00.0-------0-------
24Brandon Alamo1-12-370.0------431250.0-1-----0-----10.0
TOTALS49-3564-251730.0------4430141227.3-8-21--3-----125.0
OPPONENT50-3381-432070.0------5430241527.8-4131-16-2--1246.7
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
32Thomas Delgadilo5100.0480.0360.0-1211--------
3Masen Hibbeler480.0480.0120.01-2-1-1------
2Paul Gomez375.0250.0125.0---3---1-----
4Mason McWhorter240.0240.0240.0211-11-------
44Jake Ortega250.0250.0125.011--11-------
22Aaron Simpson240.0240.0240.0--121----1---
7Steve Curry480.0360.0360.0-1--13-------
1Luke Bandy120.0120.0120.0--1121-------
21Matthew Cooper-0.0-0.0-0.0---1---------
24Brandon Alamo-0.0-0.0-0.013-----------
TOTALS2353.52046.51432.657788611-1---
OPPONENT3564.83157.42444.4119489741--1--
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
40Jacob Parker14-----0---------1-
29Corey Dawson12-----0---------1-
27Colin Townsend11-----0-1--20.0----120
18Carter Cummins16-----0--1------1-
13Zach Bromstead13-----0---------1-
35Daniel Zimmerman15-----0---------1-
TOTALS121-----0-11-20.0----620
OPPONENT110-----0-11-29.0----429
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
40Jacob Parker0.6737110.6418-9.000.00-0.000.000.100211-1---13.500.0013.50--------1--1.5000.3330.3330.5009221--4-5
29Corey Dawson3.001216320.504819.000.3313.003.002.43391-14---3.000.0012.00----1--3-1-1.3330.3640.3640.4009--3--12-9
27Colin Townsend4.002438450.848379.001.75613.5013.508.1001211-73-0.332.256.7515.75--1---132-12.5000.4170.3330.3169--5--15-10
18Carter Cummins0.6764150.271939.004.50340.5040.501.60022-231-2.0027.0013.5040.50-------21--6.0000.6670.6001.0009111--9-3
13Zach Bromstead0.334580.621339.009.00381.0081.003.1001---3---0.000.0081.00-------21--9.0000.7500.7500.7509-----3-1
35Daniel Zimmerman0.33511150.732649.0012.004108.00108.0021.1001---22-0.000.0054.0054.00--2----1-1-12.0000.8000.6670.6679-----7-5
TOTALS9.0054811260.64207189.002.001717.0017.005.43327523206-0.835.006.0020.00--3-1-1115212.8890.4910.4260.463543310--50-33
OPPONENT9.0043641090.5917379.000.7855.005.004.10027945107-1.299.007.0010.002------811-1.8890.4420.2940.400362-10--49-35
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
40Jacob Parker-10.00-30.000-------------------------1----111-
29Corey Dawson422.00750.583-1--1-1-313----------1--1121133-2-
27Colin Townsend832.6713110.542-2----215-51--------1----374-3451-
18Carter Cummins---510.833---------23--------------1122----1
13Zach Bromstead1--130.250-1--------1-----------1----2-11---
35Daniel Zimmerman1--410.8001---------21-------------11-1-11-1
TOTALS1462.3330240.55614--1-3183142--------111-171194710742
OPPONENT861.3330140.682241--2-19882-------1-2212347788612
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
40Jacob Parker-----1----1-20.050.00.050.00.050.050.0
29Corey Dawson13--42----1-1136.454.50.09.19.172.718.2
27Colin Townsend162-33----142045.030.00.025.05.050.045.0
18Carter Cummins----3-------30.0100.00.00.00.0100.00.0
13Zach Bromstead-1--21------425.075.00.00.00.075.025.0
35Daniel Zimmerman-1--11------333.366.70.00.00.066.733.3
TOTALS2112-138----344334.948.80.016.34.762.832.6
OPPONENT-81-65----322536.044.00.020.00.068.032.0
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
40Jacob Parker61.138.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------3-0.0---------------33100.0---3-0.0---------------3266.7---44100.02--------11100.0---11100.0-1-
29Corey Dawson66.733.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------12758.3-115240.0-1-1-0.0---5480.0---7685.71--8562.53--1-0.0---1-0.0---33100.012-11100.0---22100.01--22100.01--
27Colin Townsend54.245.8------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------241354.234-6350.0-1-2-0.0---11436.421-4250.0---5360.02--7571.4---7571.43--4-0.0---22100.0---44100.011-7457.133-
18Carter Cummins78.921.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------6583.3-1-44100.0-2-22100.02--11100.0---11100.0---2150.0---------------1-0.0---------------2150.0-1-
13Zach Bromstead61.538.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------4125.0---11100.0-1-------33100.0-1-2150.0---1-0.0---------11100.01--11100.0-1-------------------
35Daniel Zimmerman57.742.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------5480.01--3133.3---11100.0-1-1-0.0---2150.0---4375.0---11100.0---2150.0---4250.0---------1-0.0-1-2150.0-2-
TOTALS60.939.1------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------543055.6461191157.9-5-6350.021-241562.522-191157.91--201260.05--9666.7---14964.34--171058.833-33100.0---8787.522-14964.347-
OPPONENT63.037.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------443068.213-261453.833-14964.323-13753.81--161062.52--151066.771-6466.71--9666.7-1-11763.651-2150.0-1-4375.0-1-13861.525-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
4Mason McWhorter11--0102-------271.000--1.000-------9.009
22Aaron Simpson11--011-------271.000------1.000---9.009
44Jake Ortega11--08-1------271.000-1.000--------9.009
2Paul Gomez11--0-2-------271.000-----1.000----9.009
27Colin Townsend11--012-------121.0001.000---------4.004
1Luke Bandy11--031-------271.000-------1.000--9.009
7Steve Curry11--023-------271.000---1.000------9.009
3Masen Hibbeler11-11-3-------270.750----0.750-----9.009
32Thomas Delgadilo11-112--------270.667--------0.667-9.009
29Corey Dawson1--11-1-------90.5000.500---------3.003
13Zach Bromstead1---0---------1-----------0.331
18Carter Cummins1---0---------2-----------0.671
40Jacob Parker1---0---------2-----------0.671
35Daniel Zimmerman11--0---------25-----------8.339
TOTALS110-3327151------2670.9330.8001.0001.0001.0000.7501.0001.0001.0000.667-89.0091
OPPONENT19-222712312----2430.951-1.0001.0000.8001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-81.0083
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
4Mason McWhorter------------102--927------------------
44Jake Ortega------8---927------------------------
2Paul Gomez-------------------------------2--927
27Colin Townsend12--412------------------------------
7Steve Curry------------------23--927------------
3Masen Hibbeler-------------------------3-1927------
29Corey Dawson-1-139------------------------------
13Zach Bromstead----11------------------------------
18Carter Cummins----12------------------------------
40Jacob Parker----12------------------------------
35Daniel Zimmerman----11------------------------------
TOTALS13-111278---927102--92723--927-3-1927-2--927
OPPONENT----112791--9278---92726-292711--927-3--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
22Aaron Simpson11--927------------------
1Luke Bandy------31--927------------
32Thomas Delgadilo------------2--1927------
35Daniel Zimmerman----------------------824
TOTALS11--92731--9272--1927----824
OPPONENT11--9273---9271---927------