STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
8Josh Nicoloff1843-2-11--13310.6671--11------011-----
14Bradley Jekich164211-1---013-0.5001--111-----011-----
3Masen Hibbeler1344-1--1--121-0.250---22------0-1-----
18Carter Cummins-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
22Aaron Simpson1155-0-----000-0.000----0------051-1---
40Jacob Parker-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-42-0-0-----000------0------0-------
32Thomas Delgadilo-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Issac Guerro-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Zach Bromstead-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-74-0-0-----000------0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
42Ian Raidy-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Chase Sebby-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Chad Wilson-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
48Ashton Goddard-40-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jake Ortega1743-0-----001-0.0001---0------02311---
35Daniel Zimmerman-38-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-41-0-0-----000------0------0-------
23Micah Pries-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
2Paul Gomez-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Doug Magee-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez1944-0-----000-0.000---11------071-2---
7Steve Curry-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Jack Noble-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Austin Sojka-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
1Luke Bandy1244-0-----000-0.000--123------02------
4Mason McWhorter-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins1543-0-----001-0.0001---0---1--0-------
5Shaq Robinson1444-0-----000-0.000----0------0111----
23Jake Pries-43-0-0-----000------0------0-------
0Landon Gray-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Matthew Cooper-23-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Brandon Alamo-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS1951373214-22--26910.1254-1781--1--019924---
OPPONENT1435383067-42-13121260.2333-381123--123228-1---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
8Josh Nicoloff2.41.0000.2500.2500.7500.7501.0001.7500.5881.0004.0000.6670.50011----11.000
14Bradley Jekich1.11.0000.2500.2500.7500.7500.5001.2500.4631.0004.0000.5000.250-0------
3Masen Hibbeler0.50.0000.0000.0000.2500.2500.5000.7500.2370.500-0.5000.500-0------
22Aaron Simpson0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.00022-----0.000
44Jake Ortega0.1-0.2500.0000.2500.5000.0000.2500.1130.000-1.0000.750-0------
15Jacob Dominguez0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.7500.75033-----0.000
1Luke Bandy0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.2500.25011-----0.000
17Daniel Hawkins0.1-0.2500.0000.2500.2500.0000.2500.1130.000-1.0000.750-0------
5Shaq Robinson0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.2500.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.00011-----0.000
TOTALS1.80.5000.1080.0540.2430.2970.1880.4310.1560.16718.5000.7500.64988----10.125
OPPONENT5.20.2730.0790.2890.3240.3240.4000.7240.2460.3003.4550.6330.5001610213-20.200
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
8Josh Nicoloff----1--1----0.050.050.00.00.0100.00.0
14Bradley Jekich----1-------0.0100.00.00.00.0100.00.0
3Masen Hibbeler-----1-----10.050.00.050.00.00.0100.0
22Aaron Simpson-2-----1--2-40.00.020.040.00.0100.00.0
44Jake Ortega-2--------1-66.70.00.033.30.0100.00.0
15Jacob Dominguez-2-----1----66.70.033.30.00.0100.00.0
1Luke Bandy----------1-0.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
17Daniel Hawkins-1-----1--1-33.30.033.333.30.0100.00.0
5Shaq Robinson12-----1----75.00.025.00.025.075.00.0
TOTALS19--21-5--5141.712.520.825.04.287.58.3
OPPONENT18--41-1--5240.922.74.531.84.581.813.6
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
8Josh Nicoloff12310-21811.1------4-400.0-------0-------
14Bradley Jekich3119-1156.7------532120.0-1-----0------0.0
3Masen Hibbeler1265-21612.5------422125.0-------0-----10.0
22Aaron Simpson-225-51414.3------514120.0-------0-----10.0
44Jake Ortega4-19-3170.0------41300.0-------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez3114-3128.3------422125.0-------0-1----0.0
1Luke Bandy3355-11717.6------42200.0-------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins3-18-3150.0------4-400.0-------0-------
5Shaq Robinson2116-4147.1------431250.01------0-----10.0
TOTALS20122161-241388.7------381424615.811-----0-1---30.0
OPPONENT22201657-2213714.6------3815231026.341--1-12----1230.0
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
8Josh Nicoloff250.0250.0250.0-1--21-------
14Bradley Jekich125.0125.0-0.011111--------
3Masen Hibbeler4100.0375.0250.011---11------
22Aaron Simpson-0.0-0.0-0.012-11--------
44Jake Ortega125.0125.0125.0--21--1------
15Jacob Dominguez-0.0-0.0-0.01-12---------
1Luke Bandy125.0125.0125.0-11-1-1------
17Daniel Hawkins-0.0-0.0-0.0--211--------
5Shaq Robinson125.0125.0125.011-1--1------
TOTALS1027.0924.3718.95777624------
OPPONENT1847.41847.41539.56936662------
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
33Jack Noble14-----0--1------1-
45Ryan Sublette11-1---0-1--45.0----145
29Corey Dawson12-----0---------1-
38Robby Evans13-----0---------1-
TOTALS110-1---0-11-45.0----445
OPPONENT1151----0-11-61.01---561
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
33Jack Noble1.003580.6213-9.000.00-0.000.001.10031-1----9.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.0000.0009-----321
45Ryan Sublette3.672031380.826939.000.8224.914.913.373114-442-2.009.824.919.821---12-31--1.6360.3680.2860.3339--5--7126
29Corey Dawson1.3357150.472219.000.7516.756.758.35043121---20.250.006.75----------10.7500.2000.2000.00091-1--526
38Robby Evans2.001014190.743329.001.0029.009.003.100632121-3.0013.504.509.001------11--1.5000.4000.2500.4009--2--743
TOTALS8.003857800.7113769.000.7555.625.623.85024113873-3.6712.383.387.882---12-42-11.2500.3240.2330.300361-8--222016
OPPONENT9.003761770.7913819.000.1111.001.002.9892781744-2.008.004.004.001------22--0.8890.2430.1250.16745--10--201221
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
33Jack Noble111.00210.667-----1-12-------------1---1----2--
45Ryan Sublette441.007130.350-2---111322--------1---1111823321-
29Corey Dawson-10.00320.600------1-111--1-----------11--2-11-
38Robby Evans212.00370.300-----11-111-----1--------131-231--
TOTALS771.0015230.395-2---332744--1--1--1--11136927662-
OPPONENT8100.8014240.368111--153551----1--1---2--54777624-
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
33Jack Noble-1-----1----250.00.050.00.00.0100.00.0
45Ryan Sublette15--3-----311346.223.10.030.87.784.67.7
29Corey Dawson----------1120.00.00.0100.00.050.050.0
38Robby Evans-2--11----1-540.040.00.020.00.080.020.0
TOTALS18--41-1--522240.922.74.531.84.581.813.6
OPPONENT19--21-5--512441.712.520.825.04.287.58.3
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
33Jack Noble61.538.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------3266.71--11100.0---1-0.0---11100.0---1-0.0---1-0.0---------11100.0---3266.71--------------11100.01--
45Ryan Sublette55.144.9------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20735.0--16350.021-------131076.92218675.011-4125.01--3133.3---33100.0---8562.531-2-0.0-2-------22100.01-1
29Corey Dawson68.231.8------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------5360.0-1-2-0.0---------22100.0---4375.0---4375.02--------11100.0---3266.71--------------11100.01--
38Robby Evans57.642.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10330.012-1-0.0---------6583.31--5480.01--3133.3-1-11100.0---2150.0---33100.03--------11100.0---1-0.0-1-
TOTALS58.441.6------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------381539.523110440.021-1-0.0---221881.8321181372.221-12541.731-4250.0---7685.7---171270.681-2-0.0-2-11100.0---5480.0311
OPPONENT55.844.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------381436.84--10660.0-1-5240.02--231773.942-15853.341-10550.02--6350.0---9666.72--121083.37--3133.312-3133.3-2-44100.021-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
44Jake Ortega11--0913---1--241.000-1.000--------8.008
14Bradley Jekich11--02--------241.000--------1.000-8.008
45Ryan Sublette11--01--------111.0001.000---------3.674
5Shaq Robinson11--0-3-------241.000----1.000-----8.008
15Jacob Dominguez11--0-1-------241.000-----1.000----8.008
3Masen Hibbeler11--071-------241.000--1.000-------8.008
1Luke Bandy11--02--------241.000-------1.000--8.008
8Josh Nicoloff11-1132-------240.833---0.833------8.008
22Aaron Simpson11--0---------24-----------8.008
29Corey Dawson1---0---------4-----------1.332
33Jack Noble1---0---------3-----------1.001
38Robby Evans1---0---------6-----------2.002
TOTALS19-112483---1--2160.9701.0001.0001.0000.8331.0001.000-1.0001.000-72.0073
OPPONENT19-33279------12430.923-0.9001.0000.8000.8751.0001.0001.0001.000-81.0082
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
44Jake Ortega------91--824------------------------
45Ryan Sublette1---411------------------------------
5Shaq Robinson-------------------------3--824------
15Jacob Dominguez-------------------------------1--824
3Masen Hibbeler------------71--824------------------
8Josh Nicoloff------------------32-1824------------
29Corey Dawson----24------------------------------
33Jack Noble----13------------------------------
38Robby Evans----26------------------------------
TOTALS1---92491--82471--82432-1824-3--824-1--824
OPPONENT----92772-110278---9274--192725-192712--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
14Bradley Jekich------------2---824------
1Luke Bandy------2---824------------
22Aaron Simpson----824------------------
TOTALS----8242---8242---824------
OPPONENT2---9272---9271---927------