STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
2Paul Gomez124412-2---02210.500---11------02------
17Daniel Hawkins155442-2---023-0.5001---0------0--1----
32Thomas Delgadilo194221-1---01320.5001---01-----012-1---
23Micah Pries115412-1-1-14330.5001--22-1----022-----
24Brandon Alamo146522-1--115330.400----01-----011---1-
21Matthew Cooper176532--1-126330.400--1-11-----02------
4Mason McWhorter166622-1--115220.333--123------05------
3Masen Hibbeler134321----114220.333----011----02------
18Carter Cummins-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
22Aaron Simpson13011-0-----000-0.000----0------01--1---
13Zach Bromstead-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
8Josh Nicoloff185410-----00110.0001-112------02-1----
40Jacob Parker-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-41-0-0-----000------0------0-------
19Tyler Frazier-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Chase Sebby-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
11Chad Wilson-24-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jacob Kostyshock -13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Bradley Jekich12710-0-----001--1---0------0-------
42Ian Raidy-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
48Ashton Goddard-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
25Doug Magee-38-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
7Steve Curry1252110-----001-0.0001---0------011-1---
1Luke Bandy-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Jack Noble-15-0-0-----000------0------0-------
30Austin Sojka-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
0Landon Gray12311-0-----000-0.000--1-1------01------
35Daniel Zimmerman-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas12422-0-----000-0.000---11------01--1---
50Cassious Hamm-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
5Shaq Robinson-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-40-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Issac Guerro-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS187352421914-811462924170.3336-471142----021624-1-
OPPONENT1496363338-61-12121130.2422-57121-1---0126---1-
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
2Paul Gomez1.00.0000.0000.5000.5000.5000.5001.0000.3500.6672.0000.7500.75022----10.500
17Daniel Hawkins1.4-0.2000.8000.6000.8000.5001.1000.3950.5001.2501.0000.800-0------
32Thomas Delgadilo1.1-0.2501.0000.7500.7500.5001.2500.4630.5001.0001.0000.500321---10.500
23Micah Pries2.90.5000.2000.8000.6000.6001.0001.6000.5201.0001.2500.5000.40033----20.667
24Brandon Alamo1.8-0.0000.6670.5000.5001.0001.5000.4750.2501.5001.0000.83322----10.500
21Matthew Cooper3.10.0000.0000.8330.5000.5001.2001.7000.5250.3331.2000.8000.66711----11.000
4Mason McWhorter1.70.0000.0000.5000.3330.3330.8331.1670.3580.5002.0000.5000.50011-----0.000
3Masen Hibbeler2.4-0.0000.7500.5000.5001.3331.8330.5580.0001.3331.0000.75022----10.500
22Aaron Simpson0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.000-0------
8Josh Nicoloff0.10.5000.2000.4000.2000.4000.0000.2000.0900.0002.5000.5000.40022-----0.000
14Bradley Jekich0.3-1.0000.0001.0001.000------0.000-0------
7Steve Curry0.1-0.5000.5000.5000.5000.0000.5000.2250.0002.0001.0000.500-0------
6Emilio Rosas0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.5000.500-0------
TOTALS14.40.5450.1150.6150.4620.5000.6901.1520.3800.3701.6250.7380.59616151---70.467
OPPONENT3.20.1670.0560.1390.3060.3060.3640.6690.2280.3507.2000.6360.58310811--20.250
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
2Paul Gomez-1--1-1-----33.333.333.30.033.366.70.0
17Daniel Hawkins-2----1---1-50.00.025.025.025.075.00.0
32Thomas Delgadilo11----------100.00.00.00.050.050.00.0
23Micah Pries-----1-1----0.050.050.00.00.050.050.0
24Brandon Alamo-21--------260.00.00.040.00.040.060.0
21Matthew Cooper-1---------325.00.00.075.00.025.075.0
4Mason McWhorter----1-----110.033.30.066.70.066.733.3
3Masen Hibbeler-1---11-----33.333.333.30.033.333.333.3
22Aaron Simpson-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
8Josh Nicoloff-1----1-----50.00.050.00.050.050.00.0
7Steve Curry1-----------100.00.00.00.0100.00.00.0
6Emilio Rosas-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
TOTALS2111-2241--2645.212.916.125.819.451.629.0
OPPONENT451-123---3247.614.314.323.833.342.923.8
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
2Paul Gomez3-35-3140.0------413125.0-------0-----10.0
17Daniel Hawkins7-211-4240.0------541120.0-------0-----10.0
32Thomas Delgadilo4-59-2200.0------42200.0-------0-------
23Micah Pries6-69-2230.0------541240.0-1-1---1------50.0
24Brandon Alamo3-37-5180.0------642116.7-1-----0------0.0
21Matthew Cooper3-28-4170.0------624116.7------11------100.0
4Mason McWhorter11-46-3240.0------651116.7-1-----0------0.0
3Masen Hibbeler3--4-3100.0------42200.0-------0-------
22Aaron Simpson1--3-150.0------1-100.0-------0-------
8Josh Nicoloff8--10-2200.0------52300.0-------0-------
14Bradley Jekich1--4--50.0------1-100.0-------0-------
7Steve Curry---5-160.0------2-200.0-------0-------
0Landon Gray1-42--70.0------1-100.0-------0-------
6Emilio Rosas3--3-170.0------21100.0-------0-------
TOTALS54-2986-312000.0------522725713.5-3-1--12-----228.6
OPPONENT49-1459-211430.0------362115719.4-2-2---2-----328.6
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
2Paul Gomez375.0375.0250.01-11-1-------
17Daniel Hawkins240.0240.0240.01---211------
32Thomas Delgadilo375.0375.0375.0-11---11-----
23Micah Pries480.0480.0480.01--1-3-------
24Brandon Alamo350.0233.3233.3-3111--------
21Matthew Cooper466.7350.0233.313-1-1-------
4Mason McWhorter350.0350.0233.3-1211-1------
3Masen Hibbeler125.0125.0125.012--1--------
22Aaron Simpson-0.0-0.0-0.0----1--------
8Josh Nicoloff120.0120.0120.0-1-22--------
14Bradley Jekich-0.0-0.0-0.0----1--------
7Steve Curry-0.0-0.0-0.0-1-1---------
0Landon Gray1100.01100.01100.0------1------
6Emilio Rosas-0.0-0.0-0.0-1--1--------
TOTALS2548.12344.22038.55135810641-----
OPPONENT1644.41541.71027.864171161------
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
45Ryan Sublette11-----0-1--58.01---158
19Tyler Frazier12-----0---------1-
27Colin Townsend13-----0---------1-
29Corey Dawson16-----0---------1-
26Jason Farese15-----0---------1-
35Daniel Zimmerman14-----0---------1-
38Robby Evans17-----0--1------1-
TOTALS128-----0-11-58.01---758
OPPONENT115-----0-11-24.0----524
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
45Ryan Sublette2.00817230.7440-9.000.00-0.000.00-0.40065-511-5.0022.504.504.50--1----1---1.0000.2500.1430.5009--2--16-5
19Tyler Frazier2.00610200.5030-9.000.00-0.000.001.1006211----9.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.0000.0009-----11-5
27Colin Townsend1.003470.5711-9.000.00-0.000.001.100311-----9.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.0000.0009-----5--
29Corey Dawson1.005780.8815-9.000.00-0.000.004.10031-111-1.009.009.009.00-------1---2.0000.4000.2500.3339--2--4-1
26Jason Farese1.003470.5711-9.000.00-0.000.001.100311-----9.000.000.00-----------0.0000.0000.0000.0009-----3-2
35Daniel Zimmerman1.004551.001019.001.0019.009.0016.1003---3---0.000.0027.00-------2--13.0000.7500.7500.6679--1--1--
38Robby Evans1.00712140.862629.002.00218.0018.002.100322-3---18.000.0027.001------21--3.0000.5710.5000.7509--2--9-1
TOTALS9.003659840.7014339.000.3333.003.002.87827125782-6.0012.002.008.001-1----61-11.1110.3060.2420.35063--7--49-14
OPPONENT9.0052861140.75200199.002.111818.0018.009.767271147146-1.8311.006.0014.004-1----81142.2220.4620.3330.370451-7-554-29
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
45Ryan Sublette-10.00620.750-----2--14-1-------------2--1133--
19Tyler Frazier130.33510.833-----11232--------------2----3111-
27Colin Townsend111.003-1.000------1121----------1-----1--1-1--
29Corey Dawson2--320.600-1------1-11------------1-21--11--
26Jason Farese111.00120.333------111-----------1------1-11---
35Daniel Zimmerman1--130.250-1------1----------1------12--1---
38Robby Evans-10.00250.286-1--------2--------------12--14---
TOTALS670.8621150.583-3---3349732-------12---3364171161-
OPPONENT871.1427250.519322--11177101---1-1-----1165135810641
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
45Ryan Sublette-1---------1250.00.00.050.00.050.050.0
19Tyler Frazier-1----2---1-425.00.050.025.050.050.00.0
27Colin Townsend-1--------1-250.00.00.050.00.0100.00.0
29Corey Dawson2---1-------366.733.30.00.066.733.30.0
26Jason Farese1---------1-250.00.00.050.050.050.00.0
35Daniel Zimmerman-21--------1475.00.00.025.00.050.050.0
38Robby Evans1----21-----425.050.025.00.050.00.050.0
TOTALS451-123---322147.614.314.323.833.342.923.8
OPPONENT2111-2241--263145.212.916.125.819.451.629.0
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
45Ryan Sublette57.542.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------8675.0---66100.0---7228.61--2150.0---11100.0---6-0.0---11100.0-1-------7571.44--------------2150.011-
19Tyler Frazier66.733.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------6583.3---5480.0---4-0.0---11100.0---2150.0---6466.73--------11100.01--4375.01--------------11100.01--
27Colin Townsend63.636.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------33100.01--2150.0---1-0.0---------1-0.0---11100.01--------1-0.0---------------11100.0---11100.01--
29Corey Dawson53.346.7------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------5360.011-11100.0---1-0.0---2150.01--------1-0.0---11100.0---11100.0---2150.01--------------1-0.0-1-
26Jason Farese63.636.4------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------3133.3---11100.0---1-0.0---22100.01--11100.0---2150.01--------------11100.01--------------------
35Daniel Zimmerman50.050.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------4125.01--------------3266.7-2-------------11100.0---1-0.0---------------11100.0-1-------
38Robby Evans53.846.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------7228.6-2-1-0.0---------4375.0---4375.0---3133.3-1-11100.0---2-0.0---22100.02--------22100.011-------
TOTALS58.741.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------362158.333-161381.2---14214.31--141071.422-9666.7---19736.851-44100.0-1-6233.31--161275.09--------44100.012-5360.032-
OPPONENT57.043.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------522751.923-231565.222-13538.521-241562.554-17741.2-2-15853.351-6350.0---13969.211-171164.771-3266.7-1-6350.023-11981.825-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
2Paul Gomez11--012--1----181.000-----1.000----6.007
24Brandon Alamo11--08---1----271.000--1.000-------9.009
0Landon Gray1---02-----1--31.000-1.000--------1.001
7Steve Curry1---011-------91.000---1.000------3.003
17Daniel Hawkins11--0101-1-----241.000-1.000--------8.009
8Josh Nicoloff11--013--1----241.000---1.0001.000-----8.009
32Thomas Delgadilo11--04--------211.000--------1.000-7.008
6Emilio Rosas1--11-1-------90.500-----0.500----3.003
22Aaron Simpson1---0---------6-----------2.002
19Tyler Frazier1---0---------6-----------2.002
14Bradley Jekich1---0---------6-----------2.002
45Ryan Sublette11--0---------6-----------2.002
27Colin Townsend1---0---------3-----------1.001
23Micah Pries11--0---------21-----------7.008
29Corey Dawson1---0---------3-----------1.001
1Luke Bandy11--0---------27-----------9.009
4Mason McWhorter11--0---------27-----------9.009
3Masen Hibbeler11--0---------21-----------7.008
26Jason Farese1---0---------3-----------1.002
38Robby Evans1---0---------3-----------1.001
35Daniel Zimmerman1---0---------3-----------1.001
TOTALS110-11278-11-1--2700.972-1.0001.0001.0001.0000.800--1.000-90.0097
OPPONENT19-442782-1--6-2430.8971.0001.0000.8571.0000.3331.0000.5001.000--81.0083
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
2Paul Gomez------------------------------12--718
24Brandon Alamo------------8---927------------------
0Landon Gray------2---13------------------------
7Steve Curry------------------11--39------------
17Daniel Hawkins------101--924------------------------
8Josh Nicoloff------------------12--718-1--26------
6Emilio Rosas-------------------------------1-139
19Tyler Frazier----26------------------------------
45Ryan Sublette----26------------------------------
27Colin Townsend----13------------------------------
29Corey Dawson----13------------------------------
3Masen Hibbeler----------------------------821------
26Jason Farese----23------------------------------
38Robby Evans----13------------------------------
35Daniel Zimmerman----13------------------------------
TOTALS----1027121--10278---92723--1027-1--102713-11027
OPPONENT1---102712---92751-192732--927-1-292734--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
32Thomas Delgadilo------------4---821------
22Aaron Simpson----------26------------
14Bradley Jekich----------------26------
23Micah Pries----------821------------
1Luke Bandy----------------------927
4Mason McWhorter----927------------------
TOTALS----927----10274---1027----927
OPPONENT1--110272---927----927------