STATS - OC Riptide 2018 Legend    Hit Locations League: (All)
Batting - Basic
#NameGSEQPAABRHB1B2B3BHRXBHTBOBRBIAVGBBBBiKcKsSOHBPSBCSPKSCBSFSACLOBiLOBROEFCCIGDPGTP
4Mason McWhorter1444-2-2---022-0.500---11------012-----
8Josh Nicoloff1152211--1--121-0.500----0------01------
30Austin Sojka1544-2-11--13210.500----0------012-----
32Thomas Delgadilo1743-11----012-0.3331-1-1-1----0-------
22Aaron Simpson1153-1-1---01310.3332---0------0-3-----
23Micah Pries1344-1-1---011-0.250---11------011-----
7Steve Curry125511-1---011-0.200----0------041-1---
40Jacob Parker-34-0-0-----000------0------0-------
18Carter Cummins-21-0-0-----000------0------0-------
6Emilio Rosas-14-0-0-----000------0------0-------
0Landon Gray-39-0-0-----000------0------0-------
34Brandon Ivey-31-0-0-----000------0------0-------
57Bryce Verplank-37-0-0-----000------0------0-------
28Ricky Rivera-28-0-0-----000------0------0-------
20Chase Sebby12322-0-----000-0.000----0------01------
19Tyler Frazier-22-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jake Ortega-35-0-0-----000------0------0-------
14Bradley Jekich-17-0-0-----000------0------0-------
44Jake Ortega1822-0-----000-0.000----0------0-------
45Ryan Sublette-10-0-0-----000------0------0-------
13Zach Bromstead-16-0-0-----000------0------0-------
50Cassious Hamm-36-0-0-----000------0------0-------
29Corey Dawson-29-0-0-----000------0------0-------
3Masen Hibbeler-12-0-0-----000------0------0-------
38Robby Evans-32-0-0-----000------0------0-------
2Paul Gomez1922-0-----000-0.000---11------0-------
15Jacob Dominguez-18-0-0-----000------0------0-------
33Jack Noble-30-0-0-----000------0------0-------
1Luke Bandy-11-0-0-----000------0------0-------
21Matthew Cooper12411-0-----000-0.000----0------01------
25Dylan Diaz-25-0-0-----000------0------0-------
17Daniel Hawkins-20-0-0-----000------0------0-------
27Colin Townsend-27-0-0-----000------0------0-------
16Hayden Pearce-19-0-0-----000------0------0-------
26Jason Farese-26-0-0-----000------0------0-------
24Brandon Alamo1633-0-----000-0.000----0------03------
5Shaq Robinson-13-0-0-----000------0------0-------
35Daniel Zimmerman-33-0-0-----000------0------0-------
TOTALS1742383529162--2111220.2573-134-1----0139-1---
OPPONENT17414337611171113171660.29751-77--2-1-1251021---
Batting - Advanced
#NameRCBB/KBB/PARPAOBPOBPESLGOPSGPABABIP1/RPACT%CT2%PA/RSPAB/RSPBB/RSPHBP/RSPSAC/RSPCI/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
4Mason McWhorter1.00.0000.0000.0000.5000.5000.5001.0000.3500.667-0.7500.750-0------
8Josh Nicoloff1.0-0.0000.5000.5000.5001.0001.5000.4750.5002.0001.0001.00011-----0.000
30Austin Sojka1.5-0.0000.2500.5000.5000.7501.2500.4120.5004.0001.0001.00011----11.000
32Thomas Delgadilo0.91.0000.2500.0000.5000.5000.3330.8330.3080.500-0.6670.500-0------
22Aaron Simpson0.9-0.4000.2000.6000.6000.3330.9330.3530.3335.0001.0000.600211---11.000
23Micah Pries0.20.0000.0000.0000.2500.2500.2500.5000.1750.333-0.7500.750-0------
7Steve Curry0.2-0.0000.2000.2000.2000.2000.4000.1400.2005.0001.0001.00011-----0.000
20Chase Sebby0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.000-0------
44Jake Ortega0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.000-0------
2Paul Gomez0.00.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-0.5000.500-0------
21Matthew Cooper0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.00011-----0.000
24Brandon Alamo0.0-0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-1.0001.00022-----0.000
TOTALS3.90.7500.0790.1050.3160.3160.3140.6300.2210.2909.5000.8860.816871---20.286
OPPONENT6.00.7140.1160.2560.3810.4290.4590.8400.2860.3453.9090.8110.69815122-1-30.250
Batting - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
4Mason McWhorter-1--11------33.366.70.00.00.066.733.3
8Josh Nicoloff--1-------1-50.00.00.050.00.050.050.0
30Austin Sojka-2--11------50.050.00.00.00.075.025.0
32Thomas Delgadilo11----------100.00.00.00.050.050.00.0
22Aaron Simpson--1-------1133.30.00.066.70.033.366.7
23Micah Pries-1--1-----1-33.333.30.033.30.0100.00.0
7Steve Curry-2--1-----1140.020.00.040.00.080.020.0
20Chase Sebby----------2-0.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
44Jake Ortega-2----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
2Paul Gomez----------1-0.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
21Matthew Cooper-1----------100.00.00.00.00.0100.00.0
24Brandon Alamo-2---------166.70.00.033.30.066.733.3
TOTALS1122-42----7348.419.40.032.33.274.222.6
OPPONENT2111152----8145.225.80.029.09.777.412.9
Batting - Plate Discipline
#NameScSsFBallBiBIPTPSs%OtZtOsZsOcZcFPFSFBFPSwFPSw%FPSsFPFFPBuFP1BFP2BFP3BFPHRFPHFPCIFPFCFPROEFPSFFPSCBFPOFPSS%
4Mason McWhorter31-2-3911.1------431125.0-------0-----10.0
8Josh Nicoloff1--2-250.0------211150.0----1--1------100.0
30Austin Sojka4-46-4180.0------42200.0-------0-------
32Thomas Delgadilo6-37-2180.0------44-125.0-1-----0------0.0
22Aaron Simpson4-210-3190.0------51400.0-------0-------
23Micah Pries4-54-3160.0------422250.0-2-----0------0.0
7Steve Curry4-24-5150.0------55-360.0-1-----0-1---10.0
20Chase Sebby2-36-2130.0------21100.0-------0-------
44Jake Ortega--11-240.0------211150.0-1-----0------0.0
2Paul Gomez4--4-190.0------21100.0-------0-------
21Matthew Cooper1--1-130.0------1-100.0-------0-------
24Brandon Alamo1--4-380.0------3-300.0-------0-------
TOTALS3412051-311370.7------382117923.7-5--1--1-1---211.1
OPPONENT46-2454-311550.0------432419716.3---1--12-11--328.6
Batting - Batting Quality
#NameQAB1QAB1%QAB2QAB2%QAB3QAB3%P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13+
4Mason McWhorter250.0250.0-0.0112----------
8Josh Nicoloff150.0150.0-0.01--1---------
30Austin Sojka250.0250.0125.0--1111-------
32Thomas Delgadilo250.0250.0125.0--1111-------
22Aaron Simpson240.0120.0120.0-2--3--------
23Micah Pries250.0250.0125.0--21-1-------
7Steve Curry360.0240.0120.02-11-1-------
20Chase Sebby2100.02100.02100.0-----11------
44Jake Ortega-0.0-0.0-0.0-2-----------
2Paul Gomez-0.0-0.0-0.0---11--------
21Matthew Cooper-0.0-0.0-0.0--1----------
24Brandon Alamo133.3-0.0-0.0-12----------
TOTALS1744.71436.8718.446106651------
OPPONENT1841.91841.91125.686513424-1----
Pitching - Record
#NameGSEQWLSVHLDSVOPBSSV%STFINCMPGScQSTLCWShOGTGScT
19Tyler Frazier13-----0--1------1-
29Corey Dawson12-----0---------1-
45Ryan Sublette11-----0-1--41.0----141
TOTALS16-----0-11-41.0----341
OPPONENT110-----0-11-57.01---457
Pitching - Basic
#NameIPBFBallStrB/SPITRGIRAERERAERA9FIPOKKcKsHBBIBBK/BBK/GIBB/GIH/GIHBBKWPCISCBSCFBT1B2B3BHRWHIPOBPBAABABIPGITIRIRSLOBPKPKFScSsF
19Tyler Frazier0.674380.3811-9.000.00-0.000.000.10021-11---13.500.0013.50-------1---1.5000.2500.2500.33391-3--5--
29Corey Dawson5.332431550.568639.000.5635.065.065.537163-362-1.505.063.3810.12----1-131-11.5000.3480.2860.2949--4--23-13
45Ryan Sublette3.001520380.535839.001.0026.006.004.10093-34311.009.009.0012.00--1----3-1-2.3330.4670.3330.4449--5--18-11
TOTALS9.0043541010.5315569.000.6755.005.004.656277-711511.407.005.0011.00--1-1-171111.7780.3810.2970.345271-12--46-24
OPPONENT9.003851860.5913729.000.2222.002.003.2112741393-1.334.003.009.00--1---162--1.3330.3160.2570.290361-9--34-20
Pitching - Effectiveness
#NameGOAOGO/AOFPSFPBFPS%LOBBLOHLOHBLOCILOELOKLOO123FsOFsKFsHFsBB3P4P5P6P7P8P9P10P11P12P13P14P15P16P+1PA2PA3PA4PA5PA6PA7PA8P+A
19Tyler Frazier-10.00220.500----------1---------1-----11-2----
29Corey Dawson851.6013110.54212----32534--------1-2---34418421-
45Ryan Sublette130.33960.600-----12-2141-------------32143--31
TOTALS991.0024190.55812---1527491-------112---6765134241
OPPONENT12101.2021170.55311---25211261-1-----1121--446106651-
Pitching - Hit Type and Power
#NameGBsGBmGBhLDsLDmLDhPUsPUmPUhFBsFBmFBhBIPGB%LD%PU%FB%SH%MH%HH%
19Tyler Frazier---11-----1-30.066.70.033.333.366.70.0
29Corey Dawson28--21----511952.615.80.031.610.578.910.5
45Ryan Sublette-31-21----2-944.433.30.022.20.077.822.2
TOTALS2111152----813145.225.80.029.09.777.412.9
OPPONENT1122-42----733148.419.40.032.33.274.222.6
Pitching - Pitch Types
#NameS%B%FbFbSFbS%CuCuSCuS%SlSlSSlS%CtCtSCtS%ChChSChS%SpSpSSpS%KnKnSKnS%DpDpSDpS%RsRsSRsS%SwSwSSwS%DcDcSDcS%OrOrSOrS%FbMinFbMaxFbTotFbCntFbAvgCuMinCuMaxCuTotCuCntCuAvgSlMinSlMaxSlTotSlCntSlAvgCtMinCtMaxCtTotCtCntCtAvgChMinChMaxChTotChCntChAvgSpMinSpMaxSpTotSpCntSpAvgKnMinKnMaxKnTotKnCntKnAvgDpMinDpMaxDpTotDpCntDpAvgRsMinRsMaxRsTotRsCntRsAvgSwMinSwMaxSwTotSwCntSwAvgDcMinDcMaxDcTotDcCntDcAvgOrMinOrMaxOrTotOrCntOrAvgT00S00S%00E00+E00-E00*T01S01S%01E01+E01-E01*T02S02S%02E02+E02-E02*T10S10S%10E10+E10-E10*T11S11S%11E11+E11-E11*T12S12S%12E12+E12-E12*T20S20S%20E20+E20-E20*T21S21S%21E21+E21-E21*T22S22S%22E22+E22-E22*T30S30S%30E30+E30-E30*T31S31S%31E31+E31-E31*T32S32S%32E32+E32-E32*
19Tyler Frazier72.727.3------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------4250.01--11100.0-1-------22100.0---2150.0---11100.01--------11100.01--------------------------
29Corey Dawson64.036.0------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------241354.231-9777.8-117342.9-1-11763.62--7342.9---10990.042-4375.01--6466.711-44100.03--1-0.0-1-2150.0-1-11100.01--
45Ryan Sublette65.534.5------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15960.011-7457.1---5360.011-6466.71--6466.7-1-5360.03--2150.01--22100.0---6350.0-1-1-0.0-1-------7571.412-
TOTALS65.234.8------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------432455.852-171270.6-2112650.012-191368.43--15853.3-1-161381.282-6466.72--9777.821-10770.031-2-0.0-2-2150.0-1-8675.022-
OPPONENT62.837.2------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------382155.331-17847.121-6350.011-171270.63--181372.242-13969.242-5480.011-7457.12--7685.741-11100.0---4250.0-2-4375.021-
Fielding - Basic
#NameGSTEtEfERRPOASBACSDPTPPBPKFPKOPFPFP1FP2FP3FP4FP5FP6FP7FP8FP9FP10IPAP
29Corey Dawson1---0-2-------161.0001.000---------5.336
22Aaron Simpson11--03--------271.000-------1.000--9.009
4Mason McWhorter11--09--------271.000--1.000-------9.009
45Ryan Sublette11--011-1-----91.0001.000---------3.003
44Jake Ortega11--053-1-----211.000-1.000--------7.007
23Micah Pries11--01--------271.000--------1.000-9.009
2Paul Gomez11--011-------211.000-----1.000----7.007
30Austin Sojka11--022-------271.000----1.0001.000----9.009
7Steve Curry11--02--------271.000---1.000------9.009
20Chase Sebby1---02--------61.000-1.000--------2.002
8Josh Nicoloff1--1111-------60.667----0.667-----2.002
19Tyler Frazier1---0---------2-----------0.671
1Luke Bandy11--0---------27-----------9.009
32Thomas Delgadilo11-11---------270.000------0.000---9.009
TOTALS110-222710-2-----2700.9491.0001.0001.0001.0000.8331.0000.0001.0001.000-90.0091
OPPONENT19--026121------2431.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.0001.000-81.0082
Fielding - Infield
#NamePO1A1Et1Ef1AP1OP1PO2A2Et2Ef2AP2OP2PO3A3Et3Ef3AP3OP3PO4A4Et4Ef4AP4OP4PO5A5Et5Ef5AP5OP5PO6A6Et6Ef6AP6OP6
29Corey Dawson-2--616------------------------------
4Mason McWhorter------------9---927------------------
45Ryan Sublette11--39------------------------------
44Jake Ortega------53--721------------------------
2Paul Gomez------------------------------11--721
30Austin Sojka------------------------21--721-1--26
7Steve Curry------------------2---927------------
20Chase Sebby------2---26------------------------
8Josh Nicoloff------------------------11-126------
19Tyler Frazier----12------------------------------
TOTALS13--102773--9279---9272---92732-192712--927
OPPONENT-1--10275---92711---92723--927-2--927-5--927
Fielding - Outfield
#NamePO7A7Et7Ef7AP7OP7PO8A8Et8Ef8AP8OP8PO9A9Et9Ef9AP9OP9PO10A10Et10Ef10AP10OP10
22Aaron Simpson------3---927------------
23Micah Pries------------1---927------
1Luke Bandy----------------------927
32Thomas Delgadilo---1927------------------
TOTALS---19273---9271---927----927
OPPONENT21--9273---9273---927------